Science
Fiction / Fantasy |
| Adams,Douglas The
Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy 2005 Gollancz,
AsNew/AsNew dj, (0575076828) £3.50
SA294 |
| Adams,Douglas So
Long, and Thanks for all the Fish 1984 1st ed,
Pan Original, Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, £2.25
08518 Other Douglas Adams Titles in A-Z
List |
| Alderidge,Alan The
Gnole 1991 mandarin paperback good £3
00887 |
| Aldiss,Brian Helliconia
Winter 1989 Triad Grafton Pbk, Very Good, looks
unread, (0586053670) £3
03932 |
| Aldiss,Brian Helliconia
Summer 1985 Triad/Panther Pbk, Very Good looks
unread, (0586053662) SF £2.75
03913 |
| Aldiss,Brian (ed) Penguin
Science Fiction 1961 1st ed, Penguin Pbk, Very
Good with light tanning to pages,/ light wear, £2
03545 |
| Aldis Brian (ed) More
Penguin Science Fiction 1963 1st, Pengion Pbk,
NearFine copy, £3
03546 |
| Aldiss,Brian (ed) Yet
More Penguin Science Fiction 1964 1st, Penguin
Pbk, in very good condition, uncreased,
£4 03548 |
| Alexander,Lloyd The
Black Cauldron 1990 imp. Lions. Very Good Pbk,.
£0.80 00919 |
| Amis,Kingsley & Robert Conquest (selected
by) Spectrum V
1969 Pan Pbk, uncreased copy, £2
SA239 |
| Anderson,Poul War
of the Gods 1997 1st ed, Tom Doherty Assoc,
Book, New York, Fine/Fine dj, (0312863152) £5.50
03842 |
| Anthony,Piers God
of Tarot / Vision of Tarot / Faith of Tarot
1986 Grafton Pbks, 3 paperbacks forming the Tarot trilogy, previous
owners name to few pages, in good condition with light wear,
£6 04717 |
| Anthony,Piers Chaos
Mode 1994 ed, HarperCollins, very good exlibrary
in likewise jacket. £7
01990 |
| Anthony,Piers Out
of Phaze 1989 1st NEL Edition, Very Good Ex
Library in Exellent dj, has slight lean, (0450429245) £2.40
03681 |
| Ashton,Charles Jet
Smoke and Dragon Fire 1991 1st ed, Richard Walker
Books, NearFine hardcover in likewise jacket, 0744522102 £7.50
04239 |
| Asimov,Isaac Forward
the Foundation 1993 1st ed, Doubleday, Nearfine/Nearfine
dj, £4 05740 |
| Asimov,Isaac The
Mammoth Book of Short Science Fiction Novels 1986
Robinson Publishing, Pbk, 13 novels, Good, £2.95
09546 |
| Asimov,Isaac Edited by Angus Wells
The Best of Isaac Asimov
1973 Sidgwick & Jackson, Good Ex Library/no dj, (028397981X)
£5 03852 |
| Asimov,Isaac (ed) The
Hugo Winners 1968-1970 1973 Sphere Pbk, Very
Good little wear, £1.50
SA252 |
| Asimov,Isaac The
Rest of the Robots 1993 HarperCollins Pbk, good,
page a little yellowed, (0586025944) £2
02230 |
| Asimov,Isaac & Robert Silverberg
Child of Time 1991
1st ed, Victor Gollancz, vg/no dj, only fault a stain to front
board. Based in part ‘ the ugly little boy ‘ Isaac
Asimov, £4 02930 |
| Asimov,Issac Fantastic
Voyage II Destination
Brain 1987 1st, Grafton Books, vg/vg dj, (0246132108)
£10 01926 |
| Auel,Jean M The
Plains of Passage 1990 1st ed, Hodder &
Stroughton, Very good/Good dj, light marking to foredges, 034053527X
£4.95 06352 |
| Auel,Jean M The
Mammoth Hunters 1986 Coronet Pbk, Good with
medium creasing to spine, (0340393114) £1.25
03924 |
| Auel,Jean M The
Valley of Horses 1985 imp, Coronet Pbk, Quite
creased to spine, o/w good, (0340329645) £1.25
03927 |
| Baker,Will Star
Beast 1996 1st ed, Hodder&Stroughton, fine/fine
dj, (0340657731) £7.50 02435 |
| Banks,Iain M Look
to Windward 2000 1st ed, Orbit Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine
dj, 1857239695 £4.50
05737 |
| Barker,Clive The
Thief of Always 1992 HarperCollins, Hardcover,
Good/Good dj, with light edgewear, inscription to ffep, £9
05477 |
| Barker,Clive Cabal
: The Nightbreed 1989 1st ed, Collins, vg/vg
dj (0002235730) £6
02412 |
| Barker,Clive The
Great and Secret Show 1990 1st thus Large Fontana
Pbk, Very Good, uncreased copy, (000617695X) £3.50
03847 See Paperbacks for other Clive Barker
titles |
| Barker,Clive The
Hellbound Heart 1991 1st Fontana Pbk, NearFine
copy, 0006470653 £2.25
04184 |
| Bell,Harry (ed) Thirteen
Short Stories 1962 imp, Longmans, Good/no dj,
12mo, Contributions by C.S.Forester, H.G.Wells and John Galsworthy,
£2 03304 |
| Bloomfield,Frena The
Dragon Paths 1979 Eel Pie Publishing, Hardcover,
NeaFine/Fine dj, 0906008085 £4.50
06745 |
| Boardman,Tom (ed) Connoisseur’s
S.F. 1964 Pengion 1st Pbk, Very Good light wear,
£2 SA219 |
| Bova,Ben Mars
1992 1st Bantam, vg/vg dj. Science Fact &
Fiction Tale of the First Manned Expedition to Mars. £8
00182 |
| Bradley,Marion Zimmer The
Firebrand 1988 Sphere Pbk, Very good with only
light wear, 0747401268 F £1.25
04123 |
| Bradley,Marion Zimmer The
Forests of Avalon 1998 Penguin Pbk, Very good
light wear, (0140273824) Fiction, First Book in Avalon Series,
£3 03115 |
| Bradley,Marion Zimmer Lady
of Avalon 1998 Penguin Pbk, Very Good with only
light Wear, second book in Avalon series, (0140241930) Fiction,
£2.50 03116 |
| Brooks,Terry The
Sword of Shannara 1978 Futura Pbk, Good with
some creasing, 0708813445 F £1.25
04094 |
| Brooks,Terry The
Elfstones of Shannara 1984 Futura Pbk, Very
Good with light wear, 0708880959 F £1.25
04096 |
| Brooks,Terry The
Elf Queen of Shannara 1993 Legend Pbk, NearFine
copy, 0099201313 F £1.25
04097 |
| Brooks,Terry The
Voyage of the Jerle Shannara : Book One Ilse Witch
2000 ed, Simon & Schuster, fine/fine dj, (0743209516) £8
S9000 |
| Brosnan,John The
Opoponax Invasion 1993 Corgi Pbk, very good/
£2.25 00430 |
| Carnell,John (ed) New
Writings in SF-2 1965 Corgi Pbk, with medium
wear, £0.99 SA213 |
| Carnell,John (ed) Gateway
to Tomorrow 1963 Panther Pbk, NearFine uncreased
copy, 10 Science fiction Stories, £3
SA228 |
| Carnell,John (ed) New
Writings in SF-4 1965 Corgi Pbk, Good with light
wear, £2 SA255 |
| Clarke,Arthur C The
Deep Range 1970 Pan Pbk, very good with some
discolouration of spine, £1.10
04189 |
| Clarke,Arthur C. and Gentry Lee Garden
of Rama 1991 Orbit softcover, good with light
wear, (1857230205) £0.99
S1915 |
| Clarke,Arthur C. 2061
Odessey Three 1988 guild pub, vg/vg dj £3
00424 |
| Clarke,Arthur C. The
Fountains of Paradise 1979 BCA, fine/fine dj,
£3.50 01557 |
| Clarke,Arthur C. A
Fall of Moondust 1964 2nd printing, Pan Pbk,
reading copy, yellowing to pages, spine creased, £1.50
02245 |
| Cockburn,Paul (ed) Warhammer
Fantasy Roleplay 1989 Games Workshop Publications,
Large Softcover, Good, 1869893581 £4.25
09009 |
| Cole,Adrian The
Sleep of Giants 1983 1st ed, Spindlewood, illustrated
by Stuart Littlejohn, vg/vg dj ex library with little wear,
(0907349455) £20
SA084 |
| Conklin,Groff (ed) Another
Part of the Galaxy 1966 Fawcett Pbk, Very Good,
uncreased copy, £2
SA229 |
| Corran,Mary Imperial
Light 1994 1st ed, Orion/Millenium Books, Nearfine/Nearfine
dj, 1857981618 £4.50
07717 |
| Crispin,Edmund (ed) Best
SF 3 1962 Faber Pbk, Reading copy only, well
read, creased etc, £0.99
SA263 |
| Crispin,Edmund (ed) Best
SF Two 1960 Faber & Faber Edition, cover
Quite Worn, internally good clean and bright, £0.99
SA226 |
| Crowley,John Beasts
1978 1st pb. Vg £4 00905 |
| De Camp,L.Sprague Lest
Darkness Fall 1963 Pyramid Pbk with some browning,
o/w good copy, £2.50
SA161 |
| De Camp, L.Sprague & Lin Carter
Conan the Buccaneer
1977 Sphere Pbk, Very good with light wear, 0722147384 £5
04421 |
| De Camp, L.Sprague & Lin Carter
Conan the Barbarian
1982 Sphere Pbk, Good with light wear, 0722147503 £2.25
SA463 |
| De Camp, L.Sprague & Lin Carter
Conan of Aquilonia
1977 1st ed, Sphere Pbk, Good with light creasing and some finger
marks to some pages, 0722147066 £2
04422 |
| Del Rey,Lester Robots
and Changelings 1957 Ballantine Books, poor
with small tear to spine, 11 tales of fantasy and science fiction,
£0.80 SA215 |
| Del Rey,Lester The
Sky in Falling 1974 NEL Pbk, 1st thus, NearFine
copy, uncreased state, £3
03572 |
| Derleth,August Worlds
of Tomorrow 1963 1st Four Square Pbk Edition,
good with light wear, SF Stories by Poul Anderson, Arthur C.Clarke,Paul
Fairman, Edmund Hamilton,William Tenn, £4
03554 |
| Derleth,August Far
Boundaries 1967 Sphere Pbk, 11 Stories by Science
Fiction Greats, Very Good with light wear, £2
SA224 |
| Derleth,August The
Other Side of the Moon 1963 Panther Pbk, NearFine
copy with browning to pages in o/w uncreased copy, £4
SA167 |
| Derleth,August (ed) From
Other Worlds 1964 1st Four Square Pbk Copy,
Fine, uncreased state, £7
03567 |
| Dicks,Terrance Doctor
Who and The Claws of Axos 1984 Target Pbk, Good
with light edgewear, No. 10 in the Doctor Who Library, £1.25
07910 Other Doctor Who Titles Email For
List |
| Dillard,J.M Bloodthirst
1987 Titan Pbk, Star Trek Novel No.6, Fine Copy, no faults,
1852860391 £2
04132 |
| Drew,Andrew Willow
1988 Sphere Pbk, Very Good light wear, (0747402477) £0.99
SA222 |
| Duane,Diane & Peter Morwood Sea
Quest 1993 1st ed, Millenium Books, Fine copy
with no faults/ in dj, £7
05764 |
| Edding,David & Leigh The
Elder Gods 2003 1st ed, Voyager Hardcover, Very
Good/Very Good dj, 0007157584 Book One of the Dreamers £6.50
04373 |
| Edding,David & Leigh The
Younger Gods 2006 1st ed, Voyager Hardcover,
Very Good/Very Good dj, 0007157673 Book Four of the Dreamers
£8 04376 |
| Eddings,David Seeress
of Kell 1992 Corgi Pbk, Very good copy, 0552130214
£0.99 04116 |
| Eddings,David The
Ruby Knight 1991 Grafton Pbk, Very Good Copy,
0586203737 £1.50
04102 |
| Eddings,David Demon
Lord of Karanda 1989 Corgi Pbk, Good with light
wear, 0552130192 £2 SA363 |
| Eddings,David King
of the Murgos 1989 Corgi Pbk, good with light
wear, £2
SA364 |
| Eddings,David The
Diamond Throne 1990 Grafton Pbk, Very good copy,
book One of the Elenium, 0586203729 £1.25
04144 |
| Eddings,David Guardians
of the West 1989 Corgi Pbk, Very good, with
some discolouration to foredges, Book One of the Malloreon,
£1.25 04145 |
| Eddings,David Magician’s
Gambit 1984 Corgi Pbk, Very Good with light
edgewear, 055212382X, Book Three of the Belgariad, £1.25
04015 |
| Eddings,David Pawn
of Prophecy 1984 Corgi Pbk, Very good with only
light wear, book One of the Belgariad, 055212284X £1.25
04017 |
| Eddings,David Queen
of Sorcery 1984 Corgi Pbk, Very good with light
Creasing, Book Two of the Belgariad, 055212348X £1.25
04016 |
| Eddings,David Enchanters’
End Game 1985 Corgi Pbk, good with light edgewear,
and discolouration of covers, book five of the belgariad, £0.99
04088 |
| Eddings,David Castle
of Wizardry 1984 corgi Pbk, NearFine copy with
light shelfwear, 0552124354 £1.75
03966 |
| Eddings,David Sorceress
of Darshiva 1990 Corgi Pbk, Fine uncreased copy,
Book four of the Malloreon, (0552130206) £1.50
03922 |
| Eddings,David & Leigh The
Rivan Codex 1999 Voyager Softcover, Fantasy,
NearFine, (0002246961) £3.25
03674 |
| Eddison,E.R The
Worm Ouroboros 1970 Ballantine Pbk, Good reading
copy with modrate wear, £1.25
09092 |
| Farland,David Wizardborn
2001 1st ed, Simon & Shuster/ Earthlight, Softcover, Very
good with minimal wear, 0684860619 £8
05608 |
| Feist,Raymond E. A
Darkness at Sethanon 1986 Grafton Books, Large
Pbk, vg with small crease to one corner of cover, crisp clean
and unread, £4.50 02663 |
| Foreman,Colin To
the End of the World 2004 CHAS Softcover, Fine
copy, illustrated by Lillian King, 0954894901 £3.25
SA560 |
| Foster,Alan Dean The
Howling Stones 1997 1st ed, Orbit Hardcover,
Very good/Very good dj, 185723488X £4.50
04328 |
| Gibson,William Virtual
Light 1994 Penguin Pbk, NearFine copy, Looks
unread, £1.75 08690 |
| Gilliam,Terry Animations
of Mortality 1978 Eyre Methuen , Large Softcover,
Good, Corner Crease to front cover, £7.25
08574 |
| Gold,H.L (ed) The
Third Galaxy Reader 1960 Permabook Pbk 1st,
Very Good with only lighjt wear, 15 stories about the world
of outer space, £1.50
SA250 |
| Gold,H.L (ed) The
Fifth Galaxy Reader 1963 Pocket Pbk, NearFine
copy, uncreased, 15 stories from the Most widely read SF magazines
in the world, £4
SA246 |
| Gold,H.L (ed) The
Fourth Galaxy Reader 1960 Perma Pbk, Very Good
little wear, £4 SA254 |
| Gold,H.L (selected by) The
World That Couldn’t Be 1961 Permabooks
Pbk, With 8 other SF novelets, £2
03645 |
| Goodkind,Terry Faith
of the Fallen 2000 BCA, 8vo, Nearfine/NearFine
dj, Fantasy, £5
03664 |
| Gordon,Stuart The
Hidden World 1988 Futura Pbk, NearFine copy,
0708882730 Book Two of the Watchers, £1.25
04217 |
| Haining,Peter Doctor
Who – The Travellers Guide 1995 Virgin
Publishing, Large 4to Softcover, Good with light wear, 0863699278
£5 05542 |
| Haining,Peter The
Invasion Earth Companion 1998 Headline, Large
Softcover, Nearfine, £3
05857 |
| Haining, Peter (ed) Tales
of Dungeons and Dragons 1986 BCA, guild pub.
Nf/nf dj. £8
00552 |
| Hardy,Lyndon Riddle
of the Seven Realms 1989 corgi Pbk, Very good,
with no creasing, although some damage to front cover, where
sticker has been carelesly removed, (0552134406) £1.95
03956 |
| Harrison,Harry & Gordon R.Dickson
The Lifeship 1997
1st, Severn House, Very Good ex library copy, Science Fiction,
(0727852450) £14
03350 |
| Heinlein,Robert Space
Family Stone 1971 first NEL Pbk, good reading
copy, £2
02199 |
| Herbert,Frank Dune
Messiah 1984 NEL Pbk, Reprint, NearFine copy,
Part two of the Dune Trilogy, £2.25
04190 |
| Herbert,Frank The
Priests of PSI : A Collection of Stories 1980
Gollancz Science Fiction, Good Ex library with little wear,
(0575027789) £4.50
03351 |
| Horwood,William The
Wolves of Time I –
Journeys to the Heartland 1995 ed, HarperCollins, NearFine/NearFine
dj, (000223677X) £4.50
03536 |
| Horwood,William Duncton
Quest : Part Two of the Duncton Chronicles 1988
1st Limited Edition, Century, No.326 of 400, Uncorrected Proof
copy, Soft Card Covers, vg corners slightly frayed, £37
01774 |
| Howard,Robert E. Conan
the Warrior 1985 Sphere Pbk, rep, Very Good
with little wear, 0722147481 £2
04420 |
| Howard,Robert E. Conan
the Adventurer 1980 Sphere Pbk, good Reading
copy with finger markes to some pages, 0722147511 £1.50
SA458 |
| Howard,Robert E. Conan
the Wanderer 1982 sphere Pbk, Very good with
some smudges on otherwise unread copy, 0722147317 £2.25
SA459 |
| Howard,Robert E. Conan
1985 Sphere Pbk, Very good with light wear, 0722147295 £1.95
SA461 |
| Howard,Robert E. Conan
the Conqueror 1976 Sphere Pbk, Reading copy
with smudges and creases to front and rear cover, £0.90
SA462 |
| Howard,Robert E. / L.sprague de Camp &
Lin Carter Conan of Cimmeria
1985 Sphere Pbk, Very good with light wear, 0722147406 £1.95
SA460 |
| Hubbard,L.Ron
Mission Earth Vol.3 1988 Bridge Publications
Pbk, good with light wear, £1.90
04216 |
| Hubbard,L.Ron Mission
Earth 1 : The Invaders Plan 1985 New Era Pbk,
1st thus, good with light spine crease, couple of marks to foredges,
else very good, (1870451074) £1.25
03937 |
| Hubbard,L.Ron The
Invaders Plan : Mission Earth Vol.1 1985 1st
ed, New Era Publications, good/good jacket some edgewear, 1
inch tear to rear, (8773364282) £4
03094 |
| Hunter,Mollie A
Stranger Came Ashore 1975 Piccolo Pbk, Reading
copy well Read, £0.60
SA199 |
| Jacoby,Kate Exiles
Return 1998 Victor Gollancz, NearFine/NearFine
dj, 0575065273 £7.50
04391 |
| Jefferies,Mike The
Road to Underfall 1987 1st thus, Collins, NearFine/NearFine
dj, Fantasy, first of Loremasters of Elundium, (000223307X)
£12.50 03749 |
| Kaveney,Roz (ed) Tales
From the Forbidden Planet 1987 1st ed, Titan
Books, NearFine hardcover/NearFine dj, 1852860057 14 Tales of
Science Fiction, Horror and Fantasy. £4.25
05840 |
| Langart,Darrel T Anything
You Can Do 1963 Mayflower Pbk, Very Good uncreased
copy,with light shelfwear, £2
SA227 |
| Lawhead,Stephen The
Paradise War -Song of Albion Book 1, 1991 1st
, AsNew / AsNew dj, £6 00128 |
| Lawhead,Stephen The
Silver Hand – Song of Albion Book 2 1992
BCA, AsNew/AsNew £5
02144 |
| LeGuin,Ursula Threshold
1982 Granada Pbk, Very Good with light crease
to spine, (0586054073) £0.99
SA188 |
| LeGuin,Ursala The
Winds Twelve Quarters 1978 Panther Pbk, Very
Good with little wear, £2
SA171 |
| LeGuin,Ursula Planet
of Exile 1972 1st UK Edition, Universal-Tandem
Pbk, NearFine copy, in uncreased state, £5
03566 |
| Leiber,Fritz The
Green Millennium 1964 Icon Pbk, Good with light
creasing to spine, £2
SA168 |
| Leinster,Murray Talents,
Incorporated 1962 Avon Pbk, Very Goo with only
Light Wear, £2.50
SA186 |
| Leinster,Murray Creatures
of the Abyss 1961 Berkley Pbk, Good light wear,
£3 03589 |
| Leinster,Murray Operation
Terror 1962 Berkley Pbk copy, Fair, ,reading
opy, £0.80
SA221 |
| Leinster,Murray The
Greks Bring Gifts 1968 MacFadden Books, Pbk,
Tight copy, very good with small crease to back cover, £3.50
SA238 |
| Lewis,C.S Out
of the Silent Planet 1960 New Edition, Pan Pbk,
good light Wear, Tanning, SF £2
SA156 |
| Lewis,C.S Voyage
to Venus 1960 4th printing, Pan Pbk, good with
only light wear, £2
SA157 |
| Lymington,John The
Grey Ones 1962 Corgi Pbk, NearFine uncreased
copy, £3.50
SA214 |
| Lymington,John A
Sword Above the Night 1963 Corgi Pbk, Edition,
Very good copy with little wear, £2
SA200 |
| Lymington,John The
Coming of the Strangers 1963 Corgi Pbk, Good
with crease to front cover, browning to pages, £2
03582 |
| Lymington,John The
Giant Stumbles 1961 Corgi Pbk, Good with light
wear, £2 SA183 |
| MacAuley,Paul J Red
Dust 1993 1st ed, Gollancz, Very good/Very Good
dj, ex library with little wear, (05755054883) £4
03817 |
| MacDonald,John D Planet
of the Dreamers 1962 Corgi 1st Pbk Edition,
Very Good, no Creaseing but some browning to pages, £3
03584 |
| MacLean,Katherine The
Diploids 1962 Avon Pbk, Good with medium wear,
8 strange and imaginative stories, £1.50
SA194 |
| Maine,Charles Eric The
Man Who Owned the World 1963 Panther Pbk, with
trimmed corner top left, does not hinder text, uncreased covers
and spine, £2
SA259 |
| Maine,Chales Eric High
Vacuum 1959 Corgi Paperback, Good medium wear,
crease to spine, covers uncreased, £2
SA196 |
| Maine,Charles Eric Count
Down 1961 Corgi Pbk, with only light wear, and
tanning to pages, SF £4
03586 |
| Maine,Charles Eric B.E.A.S.T.
1967 hodder Pbk, Edition, Very Good, uncreased, with light shelfwear,
£2.50 SA191 |
| Maine,Charles Eric Calculated
Risk 1962 Corgi Pbk Edition, Browning to pages,
o/w good tight copy, £4
SA192 |
| Maine,Charles Eric The
Tide Went Out 1960 Corgi Pbk, Very Good, little
wear, £2.50 SA216 |
| Malzberg,Barry N Herovit’s
World 1973 Arrow Pbk, Internally very good,
small creasing to bottom front edge, £0.80
SA210 |
| Mantley,John The
27th Day 1961 1st Four Square copy, Very Good,
with one small crease to rear and slight spine crease, £2.50
03560 |
| Marter,Ian & Terrance Dicks Doctor
Who : The Dominators and The Krotons 1988 Star
Pbk, Dual Edition, NearFine, looks unread, (0352322659) £4
03899 |
| Matheson,Richard A
Stir of Echoes 1960 Corgi Pbk, Good light wear,
Horror, £3.50 SA186 |
| McCaffrey,Anne Nerilkas
Story & The Coelura 1987 Bantam Pbk, Fine
uncreased copy, 0552128171 £1.95
04272 |
| McCaffrey,Anne DragonDrums
1986 Corgi Pbk, NearFine copy, F £3.25
04187 |
| McCaffrey,Anne Dragonflight
1973 Corgi Pbk, SF Collectors Library rep, good Reading copy,
with medium wear, £0.80
SA203 |
| McCaffrey,Anne Dragonsong
1978 Corgi Pbk, Rep, NearFine copy uncreased with some tanning
to pages, £2.50
SA211 |
| McCaffrey,Anne Dragonsinger
1978 rep, Corgi Pbk, Very good top edged rubbed, o/w good, £1.50
SA217 |
| McCaffrey,Anne Dragonquest
1974 Sphere Pbk, NearFine copy, uncreased, Very Good, £3.50
SA218 |
| McIntosh,J.T The
Fittest 1961 Corgi Pbk, !st, Transworld Publishers,
Very Good, uncreased copy with only fault being some light tanning
to pages, £2.50
SA158 |
| McIntosh,J.T Born
Leader 1961 Corgi Edition, Pbk, good with light
wear, SF £2
SA159 |
| McIntosh,J.T One
in Three Hundred 1961 Corgi Pbk Edition, good
with browning to page edges, £2
SA181 |
| McIntosh,J.T World
Out of Mind 1961 Corgi Pbk Edition, very good,
light browning to page edges, £2
SA182 |
| McKinley,Robin The
Hero and the Crown 1986 Futura Pbk, Fine copy,
no faults, 0708881645 SF £3
04115 |
| McKinley,Robin The
Blue Sword 1985 Futura Pbk, Fine copy,
no faults, 0708881556 F, £2.95
04084 |
| Mead,Shepherd The
Big Ball of Wax 1962 Mayflower Pbk, good light
wear, £3
SA190 |
| Merril,Judith (ed) The
Best of Sci-fi 1963 Mayflower Pbk, Over 40 Stories,
Well Read copy, £0.80
SA254 |
| Merrit,A Dwellers
in the Mirage 1974 Futura Pbk, Very good, uncreased
with owners name to first page, SF (0860070247) £1.25
03955 |
| Moorcock,Michael Behold
the Man 1980 Fontana 1st, Pbk, Good with slight
lean, Corner crease to front cover, £3.25
08537 |
| Morgan,Dan & John Kippax
The Neutral Stars 1975 Pan Pbk, in uncreased
state with light shelfwear, (0330242504) £2.50
SA189 |
| Morgan,Dan & John Kippax Thunder
of Stars 1968 1st ed, MacDonald Science fiction,
Very Good/Very Good dj, £22
03552 |
| Morressy,John Under
a Calculating Star 1979 1st NEL Pbk, Very Good,
Uncreased copy with light tanning, SF (0450043371) £2.50
SA158 |
| Morrison,Grant & Klaus Janson
Batman Gothic : A Romance
1991 1st British Edition, Titan softcover, 10” by 7”
approx, Very good with light wear, 1852863978 £5
04226 |
| Nichols,Nichelle Beyond
Uhura : Star Trek and other Memories 1995 1st
UK Boxtree Pbk, AsNew, unread, (0752207873) £3.50
02186 |
| Nichols,Stan Orcs
First Blood Books 1,2 & 3 1999 BCA Book
1 Bodyguard of Lightning, Book 2 Legion of Thunder & Book
3 Warriors of the Tempest, all 3 books in Very good condition/with
djs, £10
10433 |
| Niven,Larry A
Gift From Earth 1975 Ballantine Pbk, Very Good,
uncreased with browning to pages, £0.99
SA246 |
| Norton,Andre Ice
Crown 1970 1st Ace Pbk, Fine copy uncreased
state, SF £3.50
03561 |
| Norton,Andre Exiles
of the Stars 1972 Ace Pbk, Very Good with light
tanning, uncreased copy, £2.50
SA187 |
| Pape,Richard And
So Ends the World 1963 Panther Pbk, slight Creasing
to Spine o/w very good copy, SF £1.50
03587 |
| Pohl,Frederik (ed) Star
Science Fiction Stories No.2 1962 Ballantine
Pbk, Bad Crease to Rear cover, else Very Good, £0.99
SA253 |
| Pohl,Frederik
The Age of the Pussyfoot 1971 Corgi Pbk, NearFine
copy, uncreased, (0552088048) £3.50
SA234 |
| Pohl,Frederik Drunkard’s
Walk 1966 Penguin Pbk, Crease to front cover,
internally very good, £0.80
SA201 |
| Pohl,Frederik Outnumbering
the Dead 1990 1st ed, illustrated by Steve Crisp,
Century Science Fiction, Very Good Ex library with little wear,
(0712646159) £5
03349 |
| Pohl,Frederik Turn
Left at Thursday 1961 1st, Ballantine Pbk, Good,
with some rubbing to edges, tanning, £2
03577 |
| Pohl,Frederik & Jack Williamson
The Reefs of Space 1969
Penguin 1st, Pbk, Very Good with light wear, £2.50
03562 |
| Pohl,Frederik & Jack Williamson
Starchild 1970
Penguin Pbk, NearFine copy, in uncreased state, £5
03569 |
| Pohl,Frederik (ed) Star
Science Fiction Stories No.3 1962 2nd Printing,
Ballantine Pbk, Very Good condition, uncreased state, Contributions
from Ray Bradbury, Arthur C.Clarke, Lester del Ray, Philip K.Dick,
Gerald Kersh and others, £5.50
03559 |
| Pratchett,Terry Night
Watch 2002 1st ed, Doubleday, NearFine/Nearfine
dj, 0385602642 £8
05487 (See A-Z For Other Terry Pratchett
Titles) |
| Pratchett,Terry
Interesting Times 1994 1st ed, Victor Gollancz,
Hardcover, Good/Edgeworn dj, a few dogeared pages to this copy,
£6.50 09430 |
| Pratchett,Terry Wyrd
Sisters 1988 1st edition, Victor Gollancz, Hardcover,
Good/Very Good, 0575043636 £42
09438 |
| Pullman,Philip The
Subtle Knife : His Dark Materials II 1997 1st
ed, Scholastics Press, vg/vg dj, (0590542435) £480
03019 |
| Pullman,Philip His
Dark Materials 1 : Northern Lights 1995 1st
ed, later printing, Scholastic Press, NearFine/Very Good dj,
(0590541781) £300
05923 |
| Randall,Robert The
Shrouded Planet 1963 Mayflower Pbk, Fine copy
with no faults, crisp and clean, £11
03591 |
| Randall,Robert The
Dawning Light 1964 Mayflower-Del Pbk, NearFine
copy in uncreased state, SF £6.50
03557 |
| Raphael,Rick Code
Three 1968 Panther Pbk, NearFine, Looks Unread,
uncreased, £2.50
03593 |
| Richemont,Enid The
Enchanted Village 1999 1st ed, Walker Books,
AsNew/AsNew dj, (0744559375) £6
03765 |
| Rohan,Michael Scott
The Hammer of the Sun 1988 Futura Pbk, good
with light wear, F £1.25
04188 |
| Russell,Eric Frank Dark
Tides 1963 Panther Pbk, Fine copy in uncreased
state, SF £34
03556 |
| Russell,Eric Frank The
Great Explosion 1964 Panther Pbk, with browning,
medium wear, £1.50
SA175 |
| Russell,Eric Frank With
a Strange Device 1965 Penguin First Pbk, Very
Good with light tanning, uncreased state, £4
03571 |
| Russell,Eric Frank Next
of Kin 1962 Mayflower Pbk, Very Good with little
wear, £6.50 03574 |
| Ryan,Frank The
Sundered World: Book One Tir 1999 1st ed, Swift
Publishers, Vg/vg dj, £15
01775 |
| Saberhagen,Fred Brother
Berserker 1969 1st ed, MacDonald Science Fiction,
Fine/Fine dj, £34
03551 |
| Saberhagen,Fred Changeling
Earth 1974 Tandem 1st, Very Good, uncreased
copy, £2.50
03576 |
| Sargent,Pamela (ed) Women
of Wonder : Science Fiction
Stories by Women About Women 1978 Penguin Pbk, Creased
Covers, Good Reading copy, £1.25
08545 |
| Schmitz,James H The
Demon Breed 1969 1st UK Edition, MacDonald,
Very Good/Good dj, hardcover, SF £12.50
03550 |
| Shaw,Bob The
Ragged Astronauts 1986 Victor Gollancz, Good
Reading copy/ Ex Library, (0575036397) £4
03798 |
| Shaw,Bob
Fire Pattern 1984 1st, Gollancz Science Fiction,
Ex Library copy few marks to pages else good copy in protected
jacket. £5 01932 |
| Shaw,Bob Orbitsville
1985 Panther Pbk, Good copy, £1.25
09037 |
| Shaw,Bob Other
Days, Other Eyes 1972 1st ed, Gollancz Science
Fiction,Ex Library. Ffep missing text clean and bright. £15
01931 |
| Shaw,Bob The
Wooden Spaceships 1988 1st ed, Ex library, Victor
gollancz, good/good dj, slight lean, £4.50
02131 |
| Sheckley,Robert The
Status Civilization 1960 Signet Pbk, NearFine
copy, uncreased, £3
SA247 |
| Sheckley,Robert Shards
of Space 1962 Corgi Edition, Paperback, good
with some light wear, tanning, SF £0.99
03541 |
| Sheckley,Robert Immortality
Inc 1959 Bantam Pbk, 2nd printing, Fair with
wear, £0.80
SA179 |
| Sheckley,Robert Pilgrimage
to Earth 1959 Corgi Pbk, NearFine copy, uncreased,
£4 03583 |
| Shelley,Mary Frankenstein
1963 Airmont first, Pbk, Fine copy in unread, uncreased state,
(0804900191) £3.50
03539 |
| Shinn,Sharon Archangel
1996 Harper Collins Pbk, good with light wear, 0006482570 £1.75
04933 |
| Silverberg,Robert Recalled
to Life 1962 1st, Lancer Books Pbk, Nice copy,
tight and uncreased, covers a little marked, with age, SF £4
03544 |
| Simak,Clifford Strangers
in the Universe 1962 Panther Pbk, good with
little shelfwear, £4.50
03647 |
| Simak,Clifford City
1971 Sphere Pbk copy, Very Good uncreased, with
light shelfwear, £2.50
SA233 |
| Simak,Clifford Why
Call Them Back From Heaven? 1967 Pan Pbk, NearFone
copy, uncreased, £4.50
SA244 |
| Simak,Clifford D Destiny
Doll 1973 Sidgwick & Jackson Pbk, Very Good
uncreased copy, £2
SA204 |
| Simak,Clifford D Aliens
For Neighbours 1963 Four Square Pbk, Good Little
Wear, £2
SA205 |
| Simak,Clifford D All
Flesh is Grass 1973 Pan Pbk, Fair copy, medium
wear, £0.80
SA249 |
| Simak,Clifford D All
The Traps of Earth 1968 NEL Pbk, fair copy with
some wear, £0.99
SA248 |
| Simak,Clifford The
Night of the Puudly 1964 Four Square Pbk, Good
light wear, £1.50
03575 |
| Simak,Clifford D Ring
Around the Sun 1967 Four Square Pbk Edition,
Very Good with little wear, £1.50
SA173 |
| Siodmak,Curt Donovan’s
Brain 1960 Corgi Pbk, Very Good little wear,
SF £2 SA260 |
| Smith,E.E.’Doc’ Stranglers’
Moon 1977 1st Panther Pbk, Good with no major
creases, but some edgewear, £1.50
SA188 |
| Snatesson,Hans S (ed) The
Fantastic Universe Omnibus 1962 Panther Pbk,
Very Good copy with little wear, £0.99
SA212 |
| Speilberg, Steven Close
Encounters of the Third Kind 1978 rep, Shere
Pbk, good with light wear, good reading copy, (0722180802) £0.99
SA160 (2 copies available) |
| Spinrad,Norman The
Iron Dream 1971 Panther Pbk, Covers marked o/w
uncreased copy, £1.50
SA231 |
| Star Wars Return
of the Jedi : the story book based on the movie
1983 1st, Scholastic Publication, Good softcover, 0590702858
£4 07214 |
| Stewart,George R Earth
Abides 1961 Corgi Pbk, Good Reading Copy with
medium Wear, £0.99 SA172 |
| Sturgeon,Theodore Caviar
1962 2nd printing, Ballantine Pbk, Good with light edgewear
no creases, £3.50
SA163 |
| Sturgeon,Theodore Not
Without Sorcery 1948 Ballantine Pbk, Good with
light wear, Shop stamp to 1st page, £3.50
SA164 |
| Sturgeon,Theodore The
Dreaming Jewels 1971 corgi Pbk, Very Good uncreased
copy, £2.50
SA169 |
| Sturgeon,Theodore More
Than Human 1965 Penguin Pbk, good Reading copy,
with medium wear, SF £0.99
SA175 |
| Swann,Thomas Burnett Moondust
1977 Ace Books Pbk, Rep, Good uncreased, with
tanning to pages, F. £0.99
SA159 |
| Temple,William F Shoot
at the Moon 1971 Panther SF Pbk, Good copy with
little wear, £0.99
SA242 |
| Tevis,Walter Mockingbird
1980 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Good/Fair dj with edgwear,
034025193X £3.25
06129 |
| Tolkein,J.R.R The
Simarillion 1977 5th imp, George Allen &
Unwin, Vwery good hardcover/in very good dj, inscription to
ffep, 0048231398 £14
05760 (other J.R.R Tolkein Titles in A-z
List) |
| Tolkien,J.R.R The
Fellowship of the Ring 1966 2nd edition, George
Allen & Unwin, Nearfine hardcover/ Very Good dj, £85
06137 |
| Tubb,E.C The
Winds of Gath 1976 Arrow Pbk, good with light
wear, (0099076101) £0.99
SA165 |
| Valentine,Victor Cure
For Death 1961 1st thus, four Square Pbk, Very
Good, light wear, SF £1.50
03547 |
| Vance,Jack The
Dragon Masters 1967 Panther Pbk, Good Reading
copy, £0.99
SA261 |
| Vance,Jack The
Eyes of the Overworld 1972 Mayflower Pbk, uncreased
with some light shelfwear, £2
SA209 |
| Vance,Jack Son
of the Tree 1974 Mayflower, Pbk, Good light
Wear, £1.50
SA243 |
| Vance,Jack The
Language of Pao 1974 Mayflower Pbk, Very Good
Uncreased copy, £3.50
SA242 |
| Vance,Jack The
Houses of Iszm 1974 MayFlower Pbk, Very Good
uncreased state, with some browning to pages, SF £3
SA162 |
| Vance,Jack The
Eyes of the Overworld 1972
mayflower. 1st thus. Vg pb. £2
00934 |
| Various edited by Ric Alexander Cyber
Killers 1997 Orion Large Pbk, Very good, intro
by Peter F Hamilton, Authors include JG Ballard, Philip K.Dick,
William Gibson, Terry Pratchett, £4.25
09890 |
| Various Ad
Astra 1979 Issue Six, All Star Edition with
contributuions from Isaac Asimov and Philip K.Dick, £8
SA267 |
| Various Ad
Astra 1979 No.2 Jan/Feb, Good SF Magazine, £3
SA269 |
| Various Ad
Astra 1979 Issue 5 Vol.1, Very Good SF Magazine,
with little wear, £3
SA266 |
| Vogt,A.E Van More
Than Superhuman 1975 NEL Pbk, Fair Medium Wear,
creasing, £0.80
SA220 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van Away
and Beyond 1963 Panther 1st ed, Pbk, Very Good
with light wear, £2.50
03588 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van Quest
for the Future 1972 NEL Pbk, Very Good with
little wear, £3 SA185 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van The
Silkie 1973 NEL Pbk, Uncreased, Very Good copy,
£5 03590 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van The
Pawns of Null-A 1972 1st Shpere Pbk edition,
Very Good, light browning, uncreased, £2
SA202 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van The
War Against the Rull 1961 Panther Pbk, good
reading copy with moderate wear, £0.99
SA207 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van Children
of Tomorrow 1973 rep,NEL Pbk, good reading copy,
£0.80 SA208 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van The
Book of Ptath 1969 Panther Pbk, good with browning,
o/e uncreased copy, £2.50
SA232 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van The
World of Null-A 1971 Sphere Pbk, Very good,
uncreased with light shelfwear, £2
SA235 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van Slan
1960 Panther Pbk, Good with light wear, browning to pages, £2.50
SA236 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van The
House That Stood Still 1950 1st, Brown,Watson
Pbk, Fair, with creasing and rubbing to rear cover, £3.50
SA240 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van Mission
to the Stars 1952 Digit Pbk, Fair with medium
wear, creasing to spine, £0.99
SA241 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van The
Mind Cage 1960 Panther Pbk, Fair Well Read Copy,
£0.75 SA252 |
| Vogt, A.E.Van & E.Mayne Hull Out
of the Unknown 1970 1st thus, New English Library
ed,. Vg paperback.. £6
00929 |
| Vogt,A.E.Van Moonbeast
1969 Panther Pbk, NearFine with some browning, being the only
fault with this copy, £5
SA189 |
| Vonnegut,Kurt Player
Piano 1962 Mayflower Pbk, Reading copy, £3.50
SA253 |
| Vonnegut,Kurt Jr The
Sirens of Titan 1964 Corgi Pbk, Good with moderate
wear, £3 SA206 |
| Vyse,Michael Overworld
1980 1st ed, Faber & Faber, SF, Very Good/Very Good dj,
(0571116213) £4
03553 |
| Ward,Henry The
Green Suns 1963 Panther Pbk, Very Good tight
copy with little wear, £4
03564 |
| Wells,H.G The
Invisible Man 1959 1st Fontana Pbk, Fair with
medium wear, £0.99 SA170 |
| White,James Hospital
Station 1962 Ballantine Books, Good light wear,
£2.50 SA251 |
| White,James Open
Prison 1970 1st Corgi Pbk, Very good uncreased,
light shelf wear, £1.50
SA223 |
| White,James Tomorrow
is Too Far 1973 Corgi Pbk, NearFine unread copy,
with a little browning to pages, £2.50
SA198 |
| Wilhelm,Kate The
Killing Thing 1969 Panther Pbk, Very Good uncreased
copy, rubbing to edges, £3
SA247 |
| Williamson,Jack Seetee
Shock 1969 Mayfloer Science fiction Pbk, Very
Good with only light wear, £0.99
SA166 |
| Wilson,Richard Time
Out For Tomorrow 1962 Ballantine Pbk, 12 SF
Stories of Vivid Imagination, Fine copy no faults, £12
SA245 |
| Wilson,Richard 30
Day Wonder 1963 Icon Pbk, Very Good, with light
wear, £1.50 SA230 |
| Wollheim,Donald A (edit) Worlds
Best SF : 1973 1974 Book Club Hardcover, Good
with tanning to pages in fair edgeworn dj, £2.50
05976 |
| Wyndham,John Web
1980 Penguin Pbk, Very Good copy, uncreased,
(0140053387) £2
SA244 |
| Wyndham,John Chocky
1971 Penguin Pbk, very good with little wear, £3
SA197 |
| Wyndham,John Sleepers
of Mars 1977 Coronet Pbk, good with slight lean,
£2 SA187 |
| Wyndam,John writing as John Beynon
The Secret People 1972
Coronet paperback, 2nd imp, Very Good with only light wear,
tanning, SF (0340158344) £0.99
SA155 |
| Wyndham,John The
Seeds of Time 1961 Penguin Pbk, Fair copy with
medium wear,marked covers, £0.80
SA177 |
| Wyndham,John Stowaway
to Mars 1972 Coronet Pbk Ed, 2nd imp, Fine copy,
£2.50 03579 |
| Wyndham,John Trouble
with Lichen 1963 Penguin 1st, Pbk, Very Good
little wear, £3.50
03580 |
| Wyndham,John & Lucas Parkes The
Outward Urge 1962 penguin Pbk, with medium wear,
£0.99 SA178 |
| Zelazny,Roger Damnation
Alley 1973 Sphere Pbk, Very Good, uncreased
state, SF £3.50
03581 |
Back
to Top
|