| 
Gray Eagles by
Duane Unkefer

The Old Man and Mr Smith
by Peter Ustinov
|
|
| U
| Ullman,James Ramsey And
Not To Yield 1970 1st ed, Collins, Hardcover, Very Good/Good
dj, 0002215632 £2.75 07779 |
| Ullyett,Kenneth My Key
To Life : by fifteen famous Men and Women of Today 1958
1st ed, Skeffington, Good hardcover/no dj £2.25
05300 |
| Underwood,Rory Flying
Wing 1992 imp, Stanley Paul, hardcover, Nearfine copy in
/Fine dj, with neat inscription to ffep, 0091750741 £5
06388 |
| Unkefer,Duane
Gray Eagles 1986 1st ed, MacMillan, good/torn jacket.
£5 01970 |
| Unknown Dickens 1977
Sampson Low, Giants of Literature Series Hardcover, Very good/Very
good dj, £1.95 10142 |
| Unknown Facts About Margarine
1969 Van Den Berghs, Hardcover, Very Good, £4
10052 |
| Unknown, Machinery Handbook
B.R.77 1941 1951 rep, Hardcover, Poor copy with penned
notes throughout, £1.50 07702 |
| Unknown The Book of Hints
and Wrinkles No Date, 1940’s, Odhams Press, fair
copy/no dj, £0.99 S6062 |
| Unknown Word 97 :
simple to understand easy to use information 1999 mixing, Hardcover,
, good/ no dj £0.99 SA144 |
| Unknown V.I.Lenin on Trade
Unions 1970 Progress Publishers, Moscow, a collection of
Articles and Speeches, Good/Fair dj, £2.25
SA347 |
| Unknown The British Isles
: A Guide for Overseas Visitors taking in the American
Pilgrim Shrines, the Principal Show Places and others famed
for their History, Beauty, or Literary Associations, No Date,
Third And Enlarged Edition, Ed.J.Burrow & Co, Very Good,
with fold out Railway Map. £20
03858 |
| Unknown Incorporation
of Wrights in Glasgow 1990 Fine copy/ no dj, £10
03815 |
| Unknown The Comprehensive
Dictionary of Biography embracing a Series of Original
Memoirs of the Most Distinguished Persons of all Countries Living
and Dead No Date, 1860’s, William Collins, Sons &
Company, Leather with Raised Bands , well Worn boards, staining
to first print, corners bumped, overall fair copy, £40
03767 |
| Unknown Comrades True
1931 John Ritchie, Kilmarnock, Good, light Wear/no dj, few pencilled
notes, spine sunned, board a little tired, £22
03732 |
| Unknown Aspects of Veneto
1977 Good/no dj, spine chipped, £3.50
SA208 |
| Unknown Infantry Officer
: A Personal Record 1943 1st ed, B.T.Batsford, A young
Officers Account of the Lead up to and including the Campain
of Dunkirk, Fair/Worn jacket, £5
03464 |
| Unknown Proceedings of
the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 1971-72 1974, Vol.104,
National Museum of Scotland, vg/no dj, £7.50
03033 |
| Unknown The Complete Illustrated
Home Book No Date, 1930’s, good with cracked front
cover and torn jacket being the only faults, text is good. £5
SA053 |
| Unknown Esquires Handbook
for Hosts 1954 1st ed, Frederick Muller, fair/no dj, boards
worn with few marks here and there, £4
02977 |
| Unknown The Snowdrops
or Life From the Dead No Date, third edition, good, decorative
cloth, 24mo, £25 02818 |
| Unknown The Military Blacksmith
and His Daughter Marion No Date, Oliphant Anderson &
Ferrier, inscription dated 04/14, very good, decorative cloth,
16mo. £18 02815 |
| Unknown Famous plays of
to-day 1929 3rd imp, Victor Gollancz,good/no dj
£12 00093 |
| Unknown John Buchan by
His Wife and Friends 1946 1st ed, vg/g dj £4.50
00377 |
| Unknown McDougals Etymological
and Biographical Dictionary 1930’s? vg no dj £3
00396 |
| Unknown Your Radio and
Television - No date Odhans press. 1940/50’s £6
00468 |
| Unknown German(Teach yourself)
1969 imp. Vg/vgdj £5 00597 |
| Unknown The Principles
of Open Brethren No date, 1900’s, pickering &
Ingliss £5 00724 |
| Unknown The Biblical Doctrine
of Baptism 1960 rep. st Andrews press, vg/vg £4
00957 |
| Unknown Consise Dictionary
of National Biography 1939 oxford uni press. Fair/ £10
01201 |
| Unknown How to Conduct
Meetings - A Handbook for Chairmen and All Who Conduct or Attend
Meetings, No Date, Foulsham Cloth Bound Pocket Ed, 24mo,
good / tattered dj, £4 00098 |
| Unknown Electric Welding
in Shipbuilding 1943 HMSO, 1st thus, Fair copy, £9.50
01853 |
| UnKnown General Engineering
Workshop Practice No Date, Odhams Press, Fair Exlibrary
copy, £2 02153 |
| Unknown London Pocket
Atlas 1946 John Bartholomew, Edin, vg/no dj £5
02281 |
| Unknown Odhams Road Atlas
of Great Britain No Date, 1950’s, Odhams, good /no
dj, £2.50 02348 |
| Unknown Guide to Switzerland
No Date, 1940’s Ward,Lock & Co, good limp cloth covers,
£4 02386 |
| Unknown The Cannon Cookery
Book 1950 12th ed, Cannon Iron Foundries, good/no dj £3
01748 |
| Unknown Papers in Marine
Biology and Oceanography 1955 ed, Pergamon Press, good/no
dj. 4to. Deep Sea Research, Suppliment to Vol.3. £7
01498 |
| Unknown The Express On
and Off Cost Percent Reckoner No Date, 1930’s, Gall&Inglis,
fair/no dj. 12mo. £3 01513 |
| Unknown Dental Manual
No Date, 1935?, Parke,Davis&Co, fair/ no dj, spotting to
few pages, slight shelfwear. £4
01568 |
| UnKnown The Holy Bible
No date, University Press, Leather bound with carry straps,
Small Volume, inscription dated 1911. £30
01284 |
| Unknown Munster in Pictures
1962 verlag der westfalischen vereinsdruckerei, Fine softcover,
£5 04876 |
| Unknown Dan Dare Vol.1
1979 Dragons Dream vg spine lossening. £12
00189 |
| Unknown A Manual for Road
users in Germany, Belgium, Holland 1969, BAOR, booklet
vg £4 00606 |
| Unknown Westminster abbey
official guide 1971 rep. vg/ £2
00777 |
| Unknown Elementary Chinese
Part II 1975, not much else known, pp387, text in English
and Chinese, Softcover, vg, £4
S5004 |
| Unknown Diocese of Motherwell
1948 – 1998 1998 1st, n/f/ 0946356491 £3
00888 |
| Unknown Caperns Bird Book
1937 8th ed, caperns ltd, fair £5
00939 |
| Unknown The Dinnefords
Dictionary for Mothers No Date. Card covers. £5
01007 |
| Unknown Look at Jerusalem
No date. Good booklet £2
01282 |
| Unknown Malta –
insight guide 1992 rep. vg/ £3
01367 |
| Unknown The University
of Glasgow Through Five Centuries 1951 Commemorative Fifth
Centenary Edition, good Softcover with some damage to spine,
£5 02051 |
| Unsworth,Barry After Hannibal
1997 Penguin Pbk, Very Good, Fiction/ £1.25
09129 |
| Untermeyer, Louis (ed) The
Pan Book of Limericks 1963 Pan Paperback, good with pages
slightly discoloured. £2.50 01937 |
| Untermeyer,Louis This
Singing World : A Collection of modern poetry for Young People
1926 ed, Harcourt, Brace & World Inc, Juinor Edition, good/no
dj, illustrated by Decie Merwin. £4
01878 |
| Updike,John The Centaur
1964 Crest Pbk, Good, £1.25
09314 |
| Ure,Jean Fruit and Nutcase
2001 Collins Pbk, Very good, £1.25
09966 |
| Urquhart,Fred selected by
Great True War Adventures 1957 Arco, 31 of the worlds
greatest war adventures, some soiling to boards, good reading
copy,in jacket, £3 SA442 |
| Urquhart,Fred Proud Lady
in a Cage 1980 1st ed, Paul Harris Publishing, Edinburgh,
Finecopy in likewise jacket, (0904505901) £12.50
03791 |
| Usherwood,Stephen Reign
by Reign 1960 Michael Joseph Hardcover, 4to, Good/Good
jacket with small closed tear to top edge, £2.95
10242 |
| Ustinov,Peter The Old
Man and Mr.Smith 1990 1st ed, Michael O’Mara books,
Hardcover, Signed bookplate to Titler Page,
Fine/Fine dj, £28 10615 |
| Uttley,Alison The Story
of Fuzzypeg the Hedgehog 1992 rep, Heinemann, Very Good
in Badly Torn Dj, £2.50 SA315 |
| Utton,Vera Kein Problem
1980 BBC Softcover, third stage german course BBC Radio,
Good working copy with cover creae, £1.55
10751 |
| Uvarov, E.B. & D.R.Chapman
A Dictionary of Science 1960 Penguin
Pb, fair, Creasing and damage to first page, £0.50
S1892 |
Digital Photos Or Scans Available
on Request

|
|