|

Above : 'Green Mountains
and Cullenbenbong' by Bernard O'Reilley
|
|
| O
| O’Brian,Patrick
Master & Commander 2002 HarperCollins Pbk, very
good, no faults, £2 02236 |
| O’Brian,Patrick Master
and Commander 1990 Fontana Pbk, Very good with tear to
spine, running three quarters the length of cover, £0.80
SA359 |
| O’Brian,Patrick Blue
at the Mizzen 2000 Harper Collins Pbk, AsNew, 0006513786
£2.65 03989 |
| O’Brian,Patrick The
Far Side of the World 1985 Fontana Pbk, good with light
wear, £1.25 SA366 |
| O’Brian,Patrick The
Mauritius Command 1984 Fontana Pbk, NearFine copy, 0006165745
£3 04089 |
| O’Brian,Patrick Desolation
Island 1982 Fontana Pbk, Very Good with little wear, 0006166032
£2 04133 |
| O’Brian,Patrick The
Fortune of War 1980 Fontana Pbk, fine Copy no faults, 0006159931
£3 04129 |
| O’Brian,Patrick H.M.S.Surprise
1977 Fontana Pbk, Good with light wear, owners name to 1st page,
0006141811 £1.15 04093 |
| O’Brian,Patrick Post
Captain 1976 Fontana Pbk, good with cover crease and creasing
to spine, £0.99 SA360 |
| O’Brien,Edna The
High Road 1988 1st ed, Weidenfeld&Nicolson, very good/very
good. £5 01915 |
| O’Brien,Edna A Pagan
Place 1979 Penguin Pbk, Very Good with only light wear,
(0140033416) £1.50 SA324 |
| O’Brien,Edna Girls
in Their Married Bliss 1978 Penguin Pbk, Very good, with
light wear, (0140026495) £1.25
03958 |
| O’Brien,Edna The
Country Girls 1977 Penguin Pbk, Very Good, (0140018514)
£1.50 SA323 |
| O’Brien,Flann The
Best of Myles 1977 Picador, Pbk, Very good, £1.50
07024 |
| O’Brien,John Maxwell
Alexander the Great : the invisible enemy : A Biography
1992 1st ed, Routledge, Fine copy in likewise jacket, 0415072549
£9 04384 |
| O’Brien,Kate The
Last of Summer 1990 Virago Pbk, Nearfine, £1.25
10279 |
| O’Brien,Kate The
Land of Spices 1988 Virago Pbk, Good, £1.25
10280 |
| O’Brien,Kate Mary
Lavelle 1984 Virago Pbk, NearFine copy, Looks unread, £1.25
10278 |
| O’Brien,Kate That
Lady 1947 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Good/no jacket, £1.25
10338 |
| O’Casey,Sean Oak
Leaves and Lavender 1946 1st ed, MacMillan, Very Good/Good
dj, £5 03770 |
| O’Connell,Carol Mallory’s
Oracle 1994 1st ed, Hutchinson, London, Hardcover, Fine/Fine
dj, 009178638X £4 06382 |
| O’Donnell,Peadar The
Knife 1930 1st ed, Jonathan Cape, Hardcover, Fair copy,
A Little worn, interior good, £55
06906 |
| O’Hara,Mary The
Scent of the Roses 1980 imp, Michael Joseph Ltd, Good/Good
dj, 0718117336 £3.50 05678 |
| O’Hara, Mary The
Son of Adam Wyngate 1952 1st cheap edition, Eyre&Spottiswoode,
fair/fair dj, ffep missing rest of text good, £3
02499 |
| O’Hara,John The
Ewings 1972 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Very good
in poorish Dj, 0340125764 £5
03971 |
| O’Hara,John The
Lockwood Concern 1965 1st ed, Hodder&Stroughton, good/no
dj, £4 01564 |
| O’Hara,John A Rage
to Live 1950 1st ed, Cressent Press, fair/fair dj, marks
to some pages, £7 02763 |
| O’Hear,Anthony What
Philosophy Is : an introduction to contemporary Philosophy
1991 Penguin Pbk, Very good with faint creasing, £3
07950 |
| O’Neill,Gilda My
East End : memories of life in Cockney London 2000 Penguin
Pbk, Good with light wear, £1.10
07832 |
| O’Reilley,Bernard Green
Mountains and Cullenbenbong No Date 25th imp.Fortitude
Press. Nf/ nf jacket (0858810085) £39
00420 |
| O’Riordan J.L.H, / P.G Malan
& R.P Gould Essentials of Endocrinology
1984 rep, Blackwell Science Publication, good softcover, £4
02171 |
| O’Rourke,P.J Age
and Guile : beat Youth, Innocence and a Bad Haircut 1970-1995
1995 Picador Hardcover, Nearfine/Edgeworn Jacket, 0330335820
£3.50 09195 |
| O’Rourke,P.J Holidays
in Hell 1989 Picador Pbk, good, with few dogeared pages,
£1.25 07521 |
| O’Shea,Pat The Hounds
of the Morrigan 1987 Puffin Pbk, Very good copy looks unread,
light fading to spine, £1.25
08666 |
| Oakes,Andy Dragon’s
Eye 2003 dedalus Pbk, First, VerY good, with little wear,
1903517214 £2.25 06715 |
| Oakley,Ben Windsurfing
Improving Techniques 1989 Crowood Press, Softcover, Good,
(1852231092) £0.99 SA315 |
| Oates,J.A Welding and
Cutting 1963 rep, Percival Marshall & co, Good Pbk
with little wear, £2.50 03843 |
| Oates,Joyce Carol Broke
Heart Blues 2000 Virago Pbk, Good copy, with light wear,
Fict, £1.25 08650 |
| Oates,Joyce Carol (writuing
as Rosamond Smith) The Barrens 2001
1st thus, Carroll & Graf Publishes, Verygood hardcover/no
dj, 0786708476 £4.25 06180 |
| Oates,Joyce Carol Because
it is Bitter, and Because it is My Heart 1992 Picador Pbk,
VeryGood with light wear, £1.25
09044 |
| Oatts,L.B.Lt Colonel Proud
Heritage : the story of the Highland light Infantry 1961
The House of Grant Ltd, Volume Three, The Regula, Mulitia, Volunteer
T.A and Service Battalions H.L.I 1882-1918,
£18 10493 |
| Oberg,Jan Nordic Security
in the 1990s 1991 Pinter Publishers, Hardcover, Very good/no
dj, 0861870808 £4.25 08174 |
| Odenwald,Sten The 23rd
Cycle : learning to live with a stormy star 2001 1st ed,
Columbia University Press, Fine/NearFine dj, 0231120788 £6.50
08127 |
| Oesterley,W.O.E The Wisdom
of Solomon 1917 1st ed, S.P.C.K, Hardcover, Cloth boards
worn, with a tear to the spine, text good with a few pencilled
notes to some paragraphs, £1.95
07478 |
| Ogg,David Europe in the
Seventeenth Century 1965 8th ed, Adam & Charles Black,
Very Good/Very Good dj, 8vo, £7
05320 |
| Ogilvie,George Poems of
Robert Burns 1962 rep. W&R Chambers. School stamp to
fep.. Good Softcover. 12mo. £2.50
01038 |
| Ogilvie,M.A The Bird Watchers
Guide to the Wetlands of Britain 1979 1st ed, B.T.Batsford,
NearFine/NearFine dj, (0713408472) £14
03524 |
| Ogilvy,C.Stanley Successful
Yacht Racing 1952 1st ed, Peter Davies, London, Good/Chipped
,torn jacket, £5.50 03371 |
| Ogilvy-Webb,Marjorie The
Government Explains : a study of the information services 1965
1st ed, George Allen & Unwin, Very good Hardcover/no dj,
£12.50 04667 |
| Olard,Richard (ed) Prince
Philip Speaks : Selected speeches 1956-1959 1960 1st ,
Collins, good/no dj, £1.25 03942 |
| Oldfield,Pamela Turn of
the Tide 1988 Guild Publishing, NearFine/NearFine dj, £2.25
SA787 |
| Oliver,Jane The Lion and
the Rose 1958 1st Collins. Vg no dj £6
00201 |
| Oliver,John (compiled by)
Book of Sports Stars 1962 1st,Tolgate Press, good softcover,
some chipping to spine, pages browned o/w good, £5
03325 |
| Olivier,Laurence Confessions
of An Actor 1982 1st ed, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Hardcover,
NearFine/Very Good dj with some small flaws, 0297781065 £3.95
07822 |
| Olsen,Jack The Man With
The Candy : the story of the Houston Mass Murders 1975
1st ed, Talmy Franklin Ltd, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj,
0900735384 £9 07843 |
| Oman,Carola Nelson 1950
World Books Edition, vg/vg dj. £8
02735 |
| Oman,Charles English Domestic
Silver 1959 4th ed, Adam & Charles Black, Good Reference
Copy, medium wear,/in torn dj, £3.50
04477 |
| Ommanney,F.D Eastern Windows
1960 1st ed, Longmans, Very good/Very Good dj, £8
04311 |
| Ommanney,F.D The Shoals
of Capricorn 1954 Reader Union, Hardcover, Very good, dulled
spine no dj, £1.95 08163 |
| Ondaatje,Michael Anil’s
Ghost 2000 Bloomsbury / QPD, Hardcover, NearFine/Very good,
£2.95 06828 |
| Ondaatje,Michael Handwriting
1998 MacLelland & Stewart, Hardcover, Very good/Very Good
dj, £6.25 09760 |
| Ondaatje,Michael The English
Patient 1992 1st ed, Bloomsbury, vg/vg dj (074751254X)
£25 02965 |
| Orczy,Baroness The Way
of the Scarlet Pimpernel 1951 ed, Hodder & Stroughton,
Hardcover, Fair/Torn,Worn dj, hint of spotting to foredges,
£4.50 07230 |
| Orczy,Baroness The Scarlet
Pimpernel 1908 Greening & Co, Popular Edition, Hardcover,
Poorish copy, faded boards text good with weak hinge, £1.25
09679 |
| Ordway,Edith B. Synonyms
and Antonyms 1936 Ed. Harrap. Poor/no dj, quite extensive
spotting, elst tight copy. £0.99
00974 |
| Orizio,Riccardo Lost White
Tribes : journeys amongst the Forgotten 2000 Secker &
Walburg, Softcover, Uncoorected Proof Copy, Nearfine, £16
09584 |
| Ormrod,W.M. The Reign
of Edward III – Crown & Political Society in England
1327-1377 1990 Yale University Press, vg/vg dj, Ex Library
with little wear, £7 02756 |
| Ormsby-Gore,David / Lord Harlech
Must The West Decline 1966 Columbia University Press,
Hardcover, Very Good/Worn dj, £3.75
08235 |
| Orpen ,William Sir The
Outline of Art No Date, George Newnes, good internally,
spine damaged, binding still intact, good working copy, no Date
, inscription dated 1933 £5.50 04306 |
| Orton,Andrew The Way We
Build Now : Form, Scale and Technique 1988 Van Nostrand
Reinhold, Softcover, good working ex library copy, (0747600112)
Architecture
£40 S4061 |
| Orwell,George Coming Up
For Air 1984 Penguin Pbk, Good with light wear, (014001697X)
£0.80 SA117 |
| Orwell,George – Notes
by Michael Sherbourne Nineteen Eighty-Four
Notes 2005 Fully Revised Softcover, Yorks Advanced Notes,
As New, (1405807040) £2.
03391 |
| Orwell,George by Fink,Howard
Animal Farm Notes : George Orwell 1970 Coles Notes,
Fair copy, internally good covers creased, £0.99
SA229 |
| Orwell,George Animal Farm
1987 Penguin Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25
SA1092 |
| Orwell,George Animal Farm
1972 Penguin Pbk, Very good with light Wear,
£1.75 04138 |
| Orwell,George Animal Farm
1957 Penguin Pbk, Good Vinatge Copy, £1.95
10581 |
| Orwell,George Homage to
Catalonia 1970 Penguin Pbk, Good reading copy, Browning
to pages, small tear to spine, £2.75
08952 |
| Osborn,A Shrubs and Trees
for the Garden No Date, 1950’s, Ward ,Lock and Co,
Very good copy/no dj, Large 8vo, £12
04208 postage Uk £5.75 |
| Osborn,E.B Our debt to
Greece and Rome 1924 hodder/stroughton. Good/torn dj, corners
slightly rubbed. blue cloth blindstamped design front, owner
signed ffep, peoples library edition., £3
00019 |
| Osborne,Brian D & Ronald
Armstrong Scottish Dates 1996 Birlinn Softcover,
Ex Library missing half title page, 1874744408 £0.80
SA375 |
| Osborne,John Luther :
A Play 1968 Faber & Faber paperback, Softcover, Good,
with light wear, SA154 £0.99 |
| Osborne,John Look Back
In Anger 1964 Faber Pbk, good Light Wear, £0.99
SA286 |
| Osborne,John The Entertainer
1961 Faber & Faber Pbk 1st, text very good, covers chipped
at edges, £1.95 S9023 |
| Osborne,Richard Basic
Instinct 1992 BCA, vg/vg dj, £2
02612 |
| Osserman,Robert Poetry
of the Universe 1995 Weidenfeld & Nicolson Softcover,
AsNew, A Mathematical Exploration of the Cosmos, (0297815164)
£5 03148 |
| Ostervald,J.F. La Sainte
Bible 1911 paris . Reprint. Vg embossed leather. £34
01285 |
| Oswald,Alfred A Complete
German Grammer 1946 1st, Robert Gibson & Sons, Glasgow,
Very good/no dj £3.95 06490 |
| Oswald,Jorel Sahlgren Swedish
Phrase Book 1967 ed, English University Press, Fine/Fine
dj, £4.75 05849 |
| Oughton,Frederick Tape
Recording and Hi-Fi 1964 1st ed, Collins Nutshell Series,
Good/fair dj, £1.95 SA422 |
| Ouspensky,P.D The Fourth
Way : A Record of Talks and Answers to Questions based on the
teaching of G.L.Gurdjieff, 1960 2nd imp, Routledge &
Keegan Paul, good/fair dj, chipped and discoloured jacket, internally
good, £8.50 03271 |
| Owen,Gareth The Final
Test 1985 1st, victor gollanzc, vg/vg dj, ex lib (0575036990)
£3 00644 |
| Owen,Richard Saga of the
Niger 1961 Travel Book Club, vg/g dj £4
00269 |
| Oxenden, Rev.Ashton & Rev.C.H.Hamsden
Family Prayers 1892, Longmans,Green&Co,
First Series, Decorative cloth, 16mo, fair/no dj, £7
01567 |
| Oxenham,John Bees in Amber
1913 Methuen & Co, small 16mo, Quarter cloth stiff card
covers, lovely little book, with decorative endpapers, £14
06107 |
| Ozick,Cynthia The Puttermesser
Papers 1999 Jonathan Cape, Good ex library with little
wear, (022405998X) £2 SA078 |
Digital Photos Or Scans Available
on Request

|
|