| Please
use the links above, listed by Author alphabetically, to browse
through our many titles
Book Sizes
4to - Up
to 12" Tall.
8vo - Up to 9.75" Tall
12mo - Up to 7.75" Tall
16mo - Up to 6.75" Tall
24mo - Up to 5.75" Tall
32mo - Up to 5" Tall
48mo - Up to 4" Tall
64mo - Up to 3" Tall
Folio - Up to 15" Tall
Abbreviations
BCA - Book
Club
Blindstamped - Impressed stamp
into boards,usually titles and decoration purposes.
Decor - Used Most often to describe
Boards/Covers.
DJ - Dust Jacket.
Ed - Edition or Editor.
fep - First end Paper
ffep - Endpaper not pasted to
front board.
Gilt - Gold, usually used for
titles and decoration.
Pb/Pbk - Paperback

Above: 'The
Black Tower' by P.D.James

Sunset on the Beach by
Bee Jay
|
|
| J
| J.R.C Things to Come :
Some of the Great Events of Prophecy 1875 City Bible house,
Edinburgh, poor/ £20 05790 |
| Jacks,L.P Mad Shepherds
and other Human Studies 1979 Oxford University Press, Hardcover,
Very good/Very good dj, £2.75
08146 |
| Jackson, A Steelmaking
for Steelmakers 1959 ed, United Steel Companies, Sheffield,
vg/vg dj, £7 02584 |
| Jackson,Arthur
Tales From a Country Practice 1986 1st ed, Souvineer Press,
good/good dj, £3 02429 |
| Jackson, G.Gibbard The
Book of the Locomotive 1924 1st ed, Longmans,Green &
Co, Fully illustrated with coloured plates and photographs,
light spotting , o/w nice copy/no dj, £7.50
03785 |
| Jackson,I.H Bee-Keeping
for Beginners No Date, Blackie & Son, Very Good/Very
Good dj, £8 03722 |
| Jackson,J.Hampden Clemenceau
and the Third Republic 1946 1st thus, Hodder & Stroughton
for the English Universities Press, Good/no dj £1.95
07444 |
| Jackson,Robert Civil Aircraft
300 of the worlds greatest aircraft 2006 Grange Books,
Hardcover, small 12mo, NearFine/Very good dj,
£1.95 10527 |
| Jackson,Robert The Worlds
Great Fighters from 1914 to the present day, 2005 Silverdale
Books, Hardcover, Nearfine/Very good dj, £4.25
10535 |
| Jackson,Robert (ed) The
Encyclopedia of Aircraft 2004 Silver Dale Books, Hardcover
4to, NearFinje/Nearfine dj, Over 3000 Civil and military Aircraft,
£18 10469 |
| Jackson,Robert Case For
the Prosecution : a Biography of Sir Archibald Bodkin Director
of Public Prosecutions 1920 -1930 1962 1st ed, Arthur Barker,
good/chipped torn dj, inscription to ffep. £16
01828 |
| Jacob,Naomi A Late Lark
Singing No Date, Book Club Edition, Good Reading copy /no
dj, £1.25 07732 |
| Jacob,Naomi Great Black
Oxen 1962 1st ed, Robert Hale, Very Good/Good dj with some
edgewear, £9 03458 |
| Jacob,Naomi The Morning
will Come No Date, 1950’s book club Edition, good/good
dj £2 02331 |
| Jacob,Naomi Leopards and
Spots 1943 Book Club Copy, Tired Copy/no dj £1.25
09652 |
| Jacoby,Kate Exiles Return
1998 Victor Gollancz, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0575065273 £7.50
04391 |
| Jacobson,Howard Redback
1986 Bantam Press, Very Good/Very Good dj, (0593012127) £3.75
03662 |
| Jacq,Christian The Stone
of Light : The Wise Woman 2000 Simon & Schuster Softcover,
AsNew, 0684866307 £5 04081 |
| Jacques,Brian Castaways
of a Flying Dutchman 2001 1st ed, Viking, Good/Good dj,
Ex Library with little wear, (0670899259) £3
SA239 |
| Jacquet,Pierre History
of Architecture 1966 Leisure Arts Ltd, Good/torn dj, £3.50
03727 |
| Jaffe,Rona The Fame Game
1969 1st ed, Random House, USA, Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good
dj, £4.50 07814 |
| Jaffe,Rona The Fame Game
1969 1st ed, Random House, Very good/Good dj, with some small
closed tears, £4.50 07837 |
| Jagger, Brenda Distant
Choices 1986 1st ed, Collins, good/vg protective dj, £6
02495 |
| Jakubowski,Maxim (Editor)
Constable New Crimes 1 1992 1st thus, Constable, London,
Fine/Fine dj, (0094717508) £4 03028 |
| James,Betty A Kingdom
by the Sea : An Exploratoion of Northumberland, Durham
& Yorkshire 1967 1st, Hodder & Stroughton, Fair/Fair
dj, with some notes to ffep, £0.99
SA346 |
| James,Clive Brrm! Brrm!
1991 1st ed, Jonathan Cape, vg/vg dj, (0224032267) £3
03119 |
| James,Clive Snakecharmers
in Texas 1989 Picador Pbk, Nearfine copy, £1.25
08592 |
| James,Henry Washington
Square 1995 Penguin Pbk, Very good with light creasing,
£1.25 09571 |
| James,Henry Washington
Square 1986 Penguin Classic Paperback, Very Good, Previous
Owners inscription inside front cover. £0.60
S1925 |
| James,Henry The
Portrait of a Lady 1986 Penguin classics paperback. Good.
£0.99 S1910 |
| James,Henry The Portrait
of a Lady 1966 Airmont Pbk, Complete and unabridged, Good
reading copy, £1.25 07248 |
| James,Henry The Spoils
of Poynton 1985 Penguin Pbk, Very good, £1.25
09934 |
| James,Henry The Ambassadors
1948 Everymans Library 1st thus, good/good dj, £1.95
SA467 |
| James,Jeremy Vagabond
1991 first, Pelham Books, vg/good dj, (0720719291) £7.50
03012 |
| James,Lawrence Warrior
Race : the british experience of war from roman times to
the present 2001 Little Brown & Company, Hardcover, Very
good/Very good dj, Heavy £5.15 P/p uk £7.25
08161 |
| James,Malcolm Born of
the Desert : with the S.A.S in North Africa 1991 Greenhill
books, Good Ex Library copy/in fair dj, 1853670901 £4
05734 |
| James,Mark Into the Bear
Pit 2000 rep, vg/vg dj (1852278544) £5
02979 |
| James,Martin Moby : Replay
His Life and Times 2001 Independent Music Press, Softcover,
Very Good/Very Good dj, 1897783205 £2.25
06804 |
| James,Naomi At One with
the Sea : Alone Around the World 1979 1st ed, Hutchinson/Nelson,
Foster & Scott, Very Good/Very Good dj (009136860X) inscription
to ffep, £5 03459 |
| James,P.D The Black Tower
1989 Sphere Pbk, Fine copy, unread, £1.95
07391 |
| James,P.D Cover Her Face
1989 Penguin Pbk, Good, £1.25
08242 |
| James,P.D Cover Her Face
1985 Sphere Pbk, Good Reading copy, penned price to half title
page, £1.10 07573 |
| James,Peter The Sunken
Kingdom : The Atlantis Mystery Solved, 1995 1st ed, 2nd
imp, Jonathan Cape, AsNew/AsNew, (0224038109) £6
02972 |
| James,Robert Rhode M.P Churchill
Speaks 1897-1963 : collected speeches in Peace & War
1981 Windward Softcover, Very Good, 0711200920 £7
06939 |
| James,Robert Rhodes Anthony
Eden 1986 Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Hardcover, Ex Library,
£2.50 08233 |
| Jameson,Jenna How to Make
love Like a Porn Star 2004 1st ed, Regan Books, Hardcover,
Fine/Fine dj, £14 10492 |
| Jameson,Storm The Hidden
River 1956 Reprint Society, Good/Good dj, £1.25
10334 |
| Jameson,Storm Cloudless
May 1945 Reprint Society, Very good with clear wrap, some
tape remainder marks to ffep £1.25
08002 |
| Jamieson, Elizabeth, Janice M.McCall
& Rona Blythe Clinical
Nursing Practices 1990 rep. £5
01447 |
| Janeway,Elizabeth Accident
1964 1st ed, Harper & Row, Hardcover, Very Good/Worn dj,
£4.50 07776 |
| Janner,Greville Janner’s
Complete Speechmaker 1984 Guild Publishing, Hardcover,
NearFine/Fine dj, £7.25 06927 |
| Janosch The Mouse Sherrif
1974 Grasshopper Pbk, Fine/ (0200721208) £1.95
03285 |
| Janson,H.W with Samuel
Cauman History of Art for Young People 1983
Thames & Hudson, Large 8vo, Good/Good dj, (0500233535) £8
03673 |
| Jardin,Alexandre Autobiographie
d’un Amour 1999 gallimard. New copy. Pb £3.50
01224 |
| Jardine,Bill Meanderings
No Date, 50 of the best meaderings over the last few years,Very
Good Softcover Booklet, £40 10480 |
| Jarrell,Randall The Animal
Family 1976 Puffin Pbk, Very Good copy, Previous owners
name to half title, £1.25 08845 |
| Jarvie,Gordon
(Select) Scottish Folk and Fairy Tales 1997 penguin.
Fine copy £1.95 05474 |
| Jastrow,Robert Until the
Sun Dies 1978 1st British Edition, Souviner Press, vg/vg
dj, (0285623389) £5 03073 |
| Jaxtheimer,Bodo W How
to Paint and Draw 1991 Thames & Hudson Softcover, NearFine,
£3 07035 |
| Jay,Bee Sunset on the
Loch 1965 1st ed, Barker Johnson, Very good/Very good dj,
£7 04919 |
| Jeal,Tim Until the Colours
Fade 1977 BCA, Very Good/Very Good dj, £2
04074 |
| Jeans,James Sir The Growth
of Physical Science 1950 Readers Union, Harcover, Very
good/Good Edgeworn dj, £1.50
06496 |
| Jeaps,Tony Colonel SAS
Operation Oman 1985 rep, Wiliam Kimber Hardcover, Very
good/No dj, £8.25 10404 |
| Jeavons,Sylvia Mica and
the Earth Fairies 1977 1st, Penyard Press, vg/no dj, (0905727010)
£5 01470 |
| Jeevar,Peter Fruitful
Words 2000 1st ed, Forward Press, 48 page booklet, £4
01959 |
| Jeffares,A Norman W.B.Yeats
: Man and Poet 1996 ed, Gill and MacMillan Softcover, AsNew/,
0717123855 £6.50 07059 |
| Jefferies,Mike The Road
to Underfall 1987 1st thus, Collins, NearFine/NearFine
dj, Fantasy, first of Loremasters of Elundium, (000223307X)
£12.50 03749 |
| Jefferies,Richard The
Life in the Fields 1908 fine paper ed, Chatto&Windus,
edges rubbed, Blindstamped design to cover,Gilt decor and title
to spine, nice little book. £25
00065 |
| Jefferson, Alan The Glory
of Opera 1983 peerage books, vg/vg dj. £4.50
00846 |
| Jeffrey,Robert Glasgows
Hard Men 2002 Black & White Publishing, Softcover,
Very good, £4 10357 |
| Jencks,Charles Kings of
Infinite Space : Frank Lloyd Wright & Michael Graves
1985 Academy Editions, St.Martins Press, Softcover, Ex Library
copy, £5.50 06723 |
| Jenkins,E.S. French Grammar
teach yourself 1969 ed, nf/nf dj. £6
00544 |
| Jenkins,Geoffrey Scend
of the Sea 1976 Fontana Pbk, Very good with previous owners
name to page, 0006131719 £1.15
04000 |
| Jenkins,Robin The Thistle
and the Grail 1954 MacDonald & Co, Hardcover, Ex Library,
Worn and well read, in worn dj, £5
08445 |
| Jenkins,Vivian Lions Down
Under : The British Isles Rugby Tour of Australia and New Zealand,
1959 1960 1st ed, Cassell, London, very good/no dj, inscription
to fep. £16 01973 |
| Jenkinson,Jacqueline / Michael Moss
& Iain Russell The Royal :
The History of The Glasgow Royal Infirmary 1794-1994 1994
1st ed Bicentenary Committee on Behalf of Glasgow Royal Infirmary
NHS Trust, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, with neat inscription
to half title page, 0852614330 £30
07905 |
| Jennings,Paul Oodles of
Oddlies 1963 1st ed, Max Reinhardt, Hardcover, Nearfine/Very
good dj, £6.25 08405 |
| Jennings,Sir Ivor The
Queens Government 1954 Pelican 1st, Paperback, Fair, extensive
discolouration of pages, text ok. £1.95
S1920 |
| Jenny Jenny My Diary 1983
penguin books, good/no dj £0.99
S4030 |
| Jerdan,Charles Rev. The
Wells of Salvation 1917 ed, Oliphants Ld, Boards well worn/soiled
text good, reading copy, £4
04664 |
| Jerome,K.Jerome Three
Men in a Boat 2004 Paperview Hardcover, Fine/no dj, £1.25
10558 |
| Jerome,Jerome K Three
Men in a Boat 1961 Penguin Pbk, Good with slight lean,
£1.25 09994 |
| Jerrome,Edward G. Tales
of Famous Women No Date, 1960’s, True Adventure Series,
Blackie & Son, vg/no dj, Contents: A Famous Pianist (Eilean
Joyce) A Famous Ballerina (Margot Fonteyn) and A Famous Horsewoman
( Pat Smythe) £7 03249 |
| Jess,Cameron Royce Soul
Voyage 2004 Inscape Pub, Nova Scotia, New Pbk. £3.95
02680 |
| Jesse,F.Tennyson The Saga
of San Demetrio 1942 1st , HMSO, Softcover. Good. £3
00357 |
| Jeter,K.W Farewell Horizontal
1990 Grafton Pbk, Fine copy, unread £1.95
07371 |
| Jewell,L.N. Contemporary
Industrial/Organizatioal Psychology 1985 West Publishing,
good/no dj. (0314852522) 10”by7.5”Tall. £9
01195 |
| Jhabvala,Ruth Prawer My
Nine Lives : chapters of a possible past 2004 1st thus,
John Murray Softcover, Fine, Uncorrected bound proof,
£7.25 09220 |
| Jhabvala,Ruth Prawer How
I Became A Holy Mother And Other Stories 1987 Penguin Pbk,
Very good copy, £1.25 09965 |
| Jhabvala,Ruth Prawer A
Stronger Climate 1983 Granada, Pbk, Good with slight lean,
Fiction, £1.25 09386 |
| Jhabvala,Ruth Prawer Esmon
in India 1982 Penguin Pbk, Good, £1.25
09303 |
| Joad,C.E.M.
Guide to Modern Thought 1948 pan ed. Pb. Fair to good.
£2.25 00909 |
| Joad,C.E.M. Philosophy
: Teach Yourself 1945 rep, University Press, boards Worn
Text ok, £0.80 S6035
|
| Joad,C.E.M The Book of
Joad 1943 rep, Faber & Faber hardcover, small 12mo,
no dj, £1.95 06140 |
| Joad,C.E.M. (Ed) How to
Write, Think and Speak Correctly No Date, Odhams Press,
good/no dj, £1.50 01528 |
| Jodidio,Philip New Forms
– Architektur 1997 Taschen, Very Good/Very Good dj,
German Text, (3822884243) £12
03618 |
| Johns,Rowland Our Friend
the Cocker Spaniel 1954 ed, Methuen, fair copy with spotting
to edges throughout, £3 02728 |
| Johns,W.E. Capt
A Biggles Omnibus 1994 Crescent Edition, 3 Books in
One, Biggles Learns to Fly / Biggles Flies East & Biggles
in the Orient, Very good/Very good dj, £8
04286 Proceeds from this sale will go to local Charity |
| Johns,W.E Capt The Boy
Biggles 1968 Dean & Sons, Very good Clean copy, in
likewise jacket, Proceeds from this sale will go to local Charity
£7 04285 |
| Johns,W.E Capt.Biggles
Defies the Swastika 1965 Armada Pbk, Good Reading copy,
medium wear £0.80 SI006 |
| Johns,W.E. Capt Biggles
and The Black Peril No Date, Dean & Son Hardcover,
Circa 1964, Good/Edgeworn dj, £1.25
08423 |
| Johns,W.E.Capt Biggles
Sweeps the Desert 1950 3rd imp, Hodder & Stroughton,
poor copy no dj, £4 06116 |
| Johns, W.E. (Capt)
Biggles takes a Holiday 1949 1st, Hodder &
Stroughton, illustrated by Stead. Fair/no dj, spine faded, slight
foxing. £2 00756 |
| Johns.W.E Biggles Hunts
Big Game 1948 1st printing, Hodder & Stroughton, Poor
copy with worn boards, some spotting to edges, £3
SA114 |
| Johnson,A.T Hardy Heaths
: And Some of Their Nearer Allies 1956 Revised Edition,
Blandford Pres, Very Good/Badly torn jacket, with large portion
missing, £6 02892 |
| Johnson, Alan Campbell Mission
with Mountbatten 1951 1st ed, Robert Hale ltd, good/fair
dj. £11 00553 |
| Johnson,Alison A House
by the Shore 1986 Futura Pbk, good with medium wear, £1.25
SA554 |
| Johnson,E.Pauline Legends
of Vancouver 1931 4th printing Vg / vg dj . £20
00379 |
| Johnson,Geo H Rhodesian
Inspirations 1947 Privatley Printed, Small 12mo Hardcover,
Dedication signed and dated by Author, £6.50
06189 |
| Johnson,Hugh Hugh Johnson’s
Wine Companion 1987 2nd revised ed, Large 4to, Mitchell
Beazley, Fine/Fine dj, (085533679X) £5
SA219 |
| Johnson, Lois S. What
We Eat : The Origins and Travels of Foods round the World 1972
ed, Bailey Brothers & Swinfen, good/good ex library with
no stamps but a coupl of tape marks to pastedowns, £4
02567 |
| Johnson,Michael Business
Buzzwords : The Tough New Jargon of Modern Business 1990
1st ed, Basil Blackwell, Fine copy/no faults, in likewise jacket,
063117107X £5 04291 |
| Johnson,Pamela Hansford
A Bonfire 1981 MacMillan Hardcover, Ex Library with remainder
marks to ffeps, 0333311388 £1.25
08229 |
| Johnson,Pamela Hansford
On Iniquity 1967 1st ed, MacMillan, vg/vg dj, Moors Murder
Trial. £10 02055 |
| Johnston,Paul The Bone
Yard 1999 NEL Pbk, Good with mild creasing signed
by Author to Title Page, £7.50
07399 |
| Johnson,Samuel Rasselas
and Essays 1967 Routledge & Kegan Paul, Softcover,
Fair, £1.55 09393 |
| Johnson,Samuel A Journey
to the Islands of Scotland 1924 1st ed, Chapman & Dodd,
good/no dj £5 01589 |
| Johnston,Brian A Evening
With Johnners 1996 BCA Hardcover, Very Good/Very good dj,
£2.50 07451 |
| Johnston,Brian Chatterboxes
: My Friends the Commentators 1985 Star Pb, Rep, very good
copy. £1.75 01886 |
| Johnston,Ian &
Rob McAuley The Battleships 2002 Channel 4
Books, Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, £6.50
10475 |
| Johnston,T.B. A Synopsis
of Regional Anatomy 1943 J&A Churchill ltd, poor/ highlighted
paras. £3 00647 |
| Johnston,Thomas Our Scots
Noble Families 1999 Argyll Publishing, Softcover, Very
good, 1902831012 £3.95 07025 |
| Johnston,Thomas Memories
1952 2nd imp, Collins, Fair copy with medium wear/in chipped
torn dj, £2.25 SA471 |
| Johnston,Thomas Memories
1952 2nd imp, Collins, vg/no dj, £4.50
01592 |
| Johnston,Willie On the
Wing No Date, Arthur Baker , Good/Good dj, inscription
to ffep, £12 05432 |
| Johnstone,R.W. A Textbook
for Midwifery 1948 13th ed, A&C Black, good/poor dj
highlighted, notes etc. £6
00641 |
| Johnstone,Scott, Hamish Brown
& Donald Bennet The Corbetts and other
Scottish Hills 1990 Scottish Mountaneering Club Hillwalker’s
Guide Vol. Two, Very Good/noi dj, (0907521290) £8
03867 |
| Joly,Cyril Silent Night
1980 1st ed, Cassell , Nearfine/no dj, £3.75
05826 |
| Jones,Aled with Darren
Henly Aled The Autobiography 2005 Virgin Books,
Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 1852272503 2 copies available, £5.25
10407 |
| Jones,Bobby Bobby Jones
on Golf 1931 One time Publications, New York, Large Softcover,
Revised Edition, Spine a little worn,Partially loose front cover,internally
very good, Contains everything of importance that Bobby Jones
has ever written on the game of golf, Detailed and Thorough
study of every phase of the game, compiled with action and photographs
of the author and others much in the golfing limelight, Scarce,
£400 3281 |
| Jones,Bridget Cooking
and Kitchen Skills 1991 HMSO, Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine
dj, 0117016241 £4.50 08055 |
| Jones,Edmund D. English
Critical Essays – Ninteenth Century. 1932 reprint.
Oxford Uni press.vg/no dj. 16mo. £3
01164 |
| Jones,Elisabeth Sheppard-
The Search for Mary 1960 1st ed, Thomas Nelson&Sons,
illustrated by Jane Patton, good/fair dj, £4.50
01679 |
| Jones,Glyn Doctor Who
The Space Museum 1987 Target Pbk, Very good copy, £2.50
07930 |
| Jones,H.Stuart The Roman
Empire B.C.29 – A.D 476 1908 1st, T.Fisher Unwin,
Decorative cloth, Binding loose with several loose pages, internally
clean otherwise, £7.50 03772 |
| Jones,Hettie Forever
Young, Forever Free 1976 Berkeley Medalion Pbk,
Very good copy, £1.50 08923 |
| Jones,James Go To The
Widowmaker 1967 1st ed, Collins, Hardcover, Nearfine/Very
Good dj, £18 07785 |
| Jones,Linda J. The
Social Context of Health and Health work 1994 Macmillian,
good working copy. £7 01446 |
| Jones,Mark Bence- Ancestral
Houses 1984 1st ed, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, vg/vg dj,
4to. £6 00293 |
| Jones,Melissa Cold in
Earth 1998 1st ed, Orion, vg/vg dj, ex library with little
wear, £8 02931 |
| Jones,Peter Wheldon the
Wizard 1962 1st ed, Lutterworth Press, illustrated by Gordon
Burrell, 3rd book in the Tales of Terry Trotter series, very
good/good dj, Award sticker to fep, £31
03393 |
| Jones,Phyllis M. Modern
English Short Stories 1947 rep. oxford uni press. Good/no
dj £3 01166 |
| Jones,Ray The Mouse That
Roared and other animal fables 1981 Piccolo Pbk, VeryGood
copy, £1.25 08702 |
| Jones,Rhodri So Far to
Go 1987 Andres Deutcsh, Vg/no dj. £5
01052 |
| Jones,Susanna The Earthquake
Bird 2001 Picador, vg/vg dj, ex library with little wear,
£4.50 02419 |
| Jones,T.H Dylan Thomas
1963 Oliver & Boyd 1st, Pbk, Cover a little marked
o/w good reading copy. £2 03434 |
| Jones,T.H & M.G.A.Christie
Criminal Law 1995 rep, Greens Concise Scots Law, Good
Softcover, (0414009665) £8
03411 |
| Jong,Erica Fanny –
Being the true history of the adventures of Fanny Hackabout-Jones
1980 Granada , good in slightly discoloured jacket, £4
02614 |
| Jonker,Joan Taking A Chance
on Love 2001 BCA, Hardcover, Very good/Very Good dj, £1.10
07857 |
| Jonson,Ben The Alchemist
1983 Ernest Benn, Softcover, Good with cover crease to rear,
Drama, £1.25 09936 |
| Jonsson,Bodil Ten Thoughts
About Time : how to make more of the time in your life
2005 Robinson, Pbk, Nearfine copy, Philosophy,
£1.25 09206 |
| Joseph,Jenny When I am
Old I Shall Wear Purple 2003 rep, Souvineer Press, fine/fine,
£2 02385 |
| Joseph,Joe The Japanese
: strange but not strangers 1994 Penguin Pbk, good with
light reading crease, £1.50
06221 |
| Joseph,Mary The Way We
Were 1994 Century, Hardcover, Good Ex Library copy, £1.55
09892 |
| Jouber,Elsa Poppie
1980 1st thus, Hodder&Stroughton, vg/vg dj, (034025047x)
£10 01558 |
| Jourdain,Philip E.B The
Nature of Mathematics 1919 Revised Edition, Peoples Book
Series, Small 16mo, Good with faded spine, £9
10635 |
| Joy,David (ed) The Dalesman
: a celebration of 50 years 1990 Pelhma Books, Softcover,
NearFine copy, £1.75 10127 |
| Joyce,Graham The Limits
of Enchantment 2005 Gollancz, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0575072318
£8.50 04462 |
| Joyce,James The Dubliners
1982 Jonathan Cape Hardcover, Very good/no dj, some pencilled
notes to a couple of pages, £4
10361 |
| Joyce,James Dubliners
1977 Grafton Pbk, Very Good copy, School stamp to half title
page, £1.25 09085 |
| Joyce,James A Portrait
of the Artist as a Young Man 1969 Penguin Pbk, Good Reading
Copy,with a couple of highlighted passages, £0.80
SA669 |
| Joyce,James A Portrait
of the Artist as a Young Man 1966 Penguin Pbk, Good, Autobiography/
£1.25 09093 |
| Joyce,James Exiles 1962
First four Square Edition, Good Pbk minimal wear, £4
02194 |
| Joyce,James The Essential
James Joyce 1948 1st ed, Jonathan Cape, Hardcover, Fair
copy/no dj boards a little tired, text good, with introduction
by Harry Levin, £4.50 07883 |
| Joyce,James Ulysses 1941
rep, Bodley Head, Fair/no dj. £9
00288 |
| Jung,C.G The Undiscovered
Self 1969 imp, Routledge & Keegan Paul, Hardcover,
Fair copy/Fair dj, £9 08132 |
| Junor,Penny Home Truths
Life Around My Father 2002 Harper Collins Hardcover, Very
Good/Good dj, £4 10473 |
| Junor,Penny The Major
Enigma 1993 1st, vg/vg dj £5
00158 |
Digital Photos Or Scans Available
on Request

|
|