www.SMALLWORKSBOOKS.co.uk

Email: smallworksbooks@yahoo.com

Home | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z | Shipping Info

Please use the links above, listed by Author alphabetically, to browse through our many titles

 

 

The Mary Deare by Hammond Innes

 

 

Maddons Rock by Hammond Innes

 

 

I

Ian Moncreiffe of that Ilk (Sir) The Royal Palace of Falkland 1965 rep, Very Good Booklet, £3 01951
Ibbotson,Eva The Great Ghost Rescue 1978 Piccolo Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25 08008
Ibsen,Henrik An Enemy of the People 1974 Eyre Methuen Pbk, Good, (0413294706) £1.50 03337
Ibuse,Masuji Black Rain 1982 Kodansha Pbk, Very good copy, £3.25 08777
Icenhower,Joseph B The Scarlet Raider 1963 Collins Hardcover, Good/Badly torn, Worn dj, £2.25 08432
Idriess,Ion.L Flynn of the Inland 1939 19th ed, Angus & Robertson, Sydney, Fair copy, without jacket, some foxing. Foreword by Sir Sidney Kidman & Ronald G.MacIntyre, £2.50 03136
Iles,Greg 24 Hours 2001 Coronet Pbk ,Very Good, £1.10 06981
Imms,A.D Insect Natural History 1973 Fontana Pbk, fair medium wear, £0.99 SI005
Impey,Rose The Girls Gang 1989 Lions Pbk, NearFine copy look unread, £1.25 08728
Indiana,Gary Resentment 1999 Quartet Books, Pbk, NearFine copy, £1.75 09374
Ingham,Bernard Kill The Messenger 1991 fontana Large Format Paperback, good with only light wear. £0.99 S1914
Inglis,Brian The Book of the Back 1978 Ebury Press, Hardcover, Ex Library copy, £1.75 07645
Inglis,William Chambers Book-Keeping bu Single and Double Entry No Date, Early 1900’s, W & R.Chambers, good with some foxing to endpapers, £28 03066
Ingold,C.T The Biology of Fungi 1979 4th ed, Hutchinson,Softcover, Good Working copy, £1.50 07481
Ingram,Jay The Barmaid’s Brain 2003 Aurum Press, Softcover, Very good with light creasing, 1854106333 £4.50 06541
Ingrams,Richard & John Wells One For the Road 1984 rep, Private Eye/Andre Deutsch, Good Softcover, Previous owners name neatly to ffep, (023397511X) £0.99 03730
Ingrams,Richard & John Wells Bottoms Up : Further Letters of Denis Thatcher 1984 Private Eye, Softcover, Good light Wear, £1.50 03596
Innes,Hammond The Black Tide 1982 1st ed, Collins, Fine hardcover/Fine dj, £4.50 05741
Innes,Hammond Levkas Man 1979 imp. Fontana Pbk, fair £0.80 01442
Innes,Hammond The Big Footprints 1977 1st ed, Collins, Good/Frayed dj, 0002214229 £2 04174
Innes,Hammond The Big Footprints 1977 BCA, vg/g dj. Tear to Jacket Rear. £3 01893
Innes,Hammond The White South 1976 Fontana Pbk, good with light creasing,to spine, 0006143261 £1.25 04026
Innes,Hammond The Doomed Oasis 1973 Fontana Pbk, Very Good, looks unread, light shelfwear to top edge, (0006127266) £1.25 03926
Innes,Hammond The Blue Ice 1972 Collins Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, Collected Edition, £4.00 10770
Innes,Hammond edited by Clive Turnbull Hammond Innes Introduces Australia 1971 1st ed, Andre Deutsch, vg/no dj, (0233962123) £5 02716
Innes,Hammond The Killer Mine 1970 Fontana Pbk, Reading copy, mild wear, £0.99 07293
Innes,Hammond Dead And Alive 1965 fontana fair £1.50 01438
Innes,Hammond The Lonely Skier 1965 Fontana Pbk, medium Creasing, Browning to pages £0.50 SA005
Innes,Hammond The Strode Venturer 1965 1st ed, Collins, vg/vg dj, £12 01832
Innes,Hammond The Strange Land 1961 Collins, Collected Edition, good/no dj £3 02405
Innes,Hammond The Land God Gave to Cain 1958 Companion book Club, Very good/Good dj, £1.95 10015
Innes,Hammond The Land god Gave to Cain : A Novel of the Labrador 1958 1st ed, Collins, fair/fair dj, £11 02600
Innes,Hammond Maddon’s Rock 1978 Fontanna/Collins Pbk, good with light creaseing, (0006152635) £0.99 03923
Innes,Hammond Maddons Rock 1955 Collins ed, good/worn jacket, £4 02826
Innes,Hammond The Mary Deare 1956 Collins 1st edition, good/good dj, spotting to upper edge, £8 02827
Innes,Michael An Awkward Life 1971 BCE, good/no dj £4 00498
Innes,Neil Gloom, Doom and Very Funny Money 1992 Piccadilly, Softcover, NearFine, £8.25 09223
Institute of British Photographers Register of Incorporated Photographers 1961-62 1961 Softcover in Well Worn Condition, pages intact cover lightly soiled, £0.99 SA140
Instone,Gordon Freedom the Spur 1974 Elmfield Press Edition, very good in slightly worn jacket, (0705700364) The Story of a private Gunners fight against Nazis Germany in 1940. £4 03363
Intereurope Ford Cortina Mk III from 1970 InterEurope Workshop Manual, Very good, 0856660264 £6.25 10377
International Correspondence Schools I.C.S.Library Vol. 77 1920 rep, vg/no dj, covers 11 chapters on Sales & Marketing, £8 S4028
Irvine,Lucy Runaway 1986 BCA, vg/vg dj £2 S4029
Irvine,Mabel V. The Avenue of Years : A Memoir of Sir James Irvine 1970 1st ed, William Blackwood, good/Good dj, with wear to edges, £7.50 04447
Irving,Clifford Daddy’s Girl : The Campbell Murder Case 1988 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Very good Hardcover/ Torn dj, £4.50 05666
Irving,Clifford & Herbert Burkholz The Death Freak 1979 Ballantinr Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25 07564
Irving,David The War Between the Generals 1982 Penguin Paperback, good with creaseing to spine and back cover. £0.99 S1888
Irving,David The Mare’s Nest 1964 1st ed, William Kimber, Good/no dj, top and bottom of spine rubbed, internally clean, and bright, £12.50 03829
Irving,John The World According to Garp 1991 Black Swan Pbk, NearFine copy, 0552992054 £2.25 SA449
Irving,Washington Rip Van Winkle 1985 Chancellor Press, Drawing by Arthur Rackham, Childs Scrawls to Front and Rear Endpapers, o/w intenally very good/no dj, £0.99 SA298
Irving,Washington Rip Van Winkle and other Stories No date, No Date , 1930's?, JM Dent, £3 00608
Irwin,Margaret Elizabeth, Captive Princess 1950 Reprint Society hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £1.50 06498
Irwin,Margaret Young Bess 1948 imp, Chatto & Windus, Hardcover, Good/Worn dj, £2.25 10087
Irwin,Margaret The Gay Galliard : the love story of Mary Queen of scots 1944 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Very Good/Clear Wraps, tape remainder marks to ffep, £1.25 07983
Irwin,Margaret The Stranger Prince 1940 rep, Chatto & Windus, Good/Fair dj, Golden Library Vol.21, £7 04052
Irwin,Margaret The Stranger Prince 1940 Chatto&Windus, poor/no dj, Shows signs of shelf wear, but complete and tight text. pp592.The Story of Rupert of The Rhine. £3 00383
Irwin,Margaret The Bride 1940 World Books, Hardcover, Very good/Clear Wraps, wirh tape remainder mark to ffep, £1.95 08022
Irwin,Margaret Royal Flush 1948 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £1.50 07974
Irwin,Margaret Royal Flush 1941 rep, Chatto & Windus, good in torn Chipped dj, Golden Library no.7, £7 04051
Irwin,Margaret Royal Flush – The Story of Minette 1933 5th imp, Chatto&Windus, good/no dj, very light spotting, untrimmed pages, £14 01546
Isaacs,Susan Lily White 1997 1st ed, Michael Joseph, fine/fine dj, (0718141997) £4 02838
Ishiguro,Kazuo Never Let Me Go 2005 1st, later printing, Faber & Faber, fine/fine dj, (0571224113) £8 03087
Ishiguro,Kazuo An Artist of the Floating World 1989 Faber Pbk, Good Reading Copy . £1.25 04199
Ishiguro,Kazuo The Remains of the Day 1996 Faber & Faber Pbk, Very good with little wear, (0571154913) £0.99 SA081
Israel,Charles E. Rizpah 1961 Reprint Society, Fair copy in likewise jacket, £0.99 SA066
Israel,Martin Summons to Life – A Search For Identity 1974 1st ed, Hodder&Stroughton, vg/vg dj £5 00308
Ivens,Rev.Coleman New Testament – Bible History 1876 W.Collins & Sons, little grubby with text ok, good reading copy. £2.50 02726
Izzo,Jean Claude Le Soleil des mourants 1999 flammarion, as new/ £3.95 01228

 

 

Digital Photos Or Scans Available on Request