|
Please
use the links above, listed by Author alphabetically, to browse
through our many titles

The Mary Deare by
Hammond Innes

Maddons Rock by
Hammond Innes
|
|
| I
| Ian Moncreiffe of that
Ilk (Sir) The Royal Palace of Falkland 1965
rep, Very Good Booklet, £3
01951 |
| Ibbotson,Eva The Great
Ghost Rescue 1978 Piccolo Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25
08008 |
| Ibsen,Henrik An Enemy
of the People 1974 Eyre Methuen Pbk, Good, (0413294706)
£1.50 03337 |
| Ibuse,Masuji Black Rain
1982 Kodansha Pbk, Very good copy, £3.25
08777 |
| Icenhower,Joseph B The
Scarlet Raider 1963 Collins Hardcover, Good/Badly torn,
Worn dj, £2.25 08432 |
| Idriess,Ion.L Flynn of
the Inland 1939 19th ed, Angus & Robertson, Sydney,
Fair copy, without jacket, some foxing. Foreword by Sir Sidney
Kidman & Ronald G.MacIntyre, £2.50
03136 |
| Iles,Greg 24 Hours
2001 Coronet Pbk ,Very Good, £1.10
06981 |
| Imms,A.D Insect Natural
History 1973 Fontana Pbk, fair medium wear, £0.99
SI005 |
| Impey,Rose The Girls Gang
1989 Lions Pbk, NearFine copy look unread, £1.25
08728 |
| Indiana,Gary Resentment
1999 Quartet Books, Pbk, NearFine copy, £1.75
09374 |
| Ingham,Bernard Kill The
Messenger 1991 fontana Large Format Paperback, good with
only light wear. £0.99
S1914 |
| Inglis,Brian The Book
of the Back 1978 Ebury Press, Hardcover, Ex Library copy,
£1.75 07645 |
| Inglis,William Chambers
Book-Keeping bu Single and Double Entry No Date, Early
1900’s, W & R.Chambers, good with some foxing to endpapers,
£28 03066 |
| Ingold,C.T The Biology
of Fungi 1979 4th ed, Hutchinson,Softcover, Good Working
copy, £1.50 07481 |
| Ingram,Jay The Barmaid’s
Brain 2003 Aurum Press, Softcover, Very good with light
creasing, 1854106333 £4.50
06541 |
| Ingrams,Richard &
John Wells One For the Road 1984 rep, Private
Eye/Andre Deutsch, Good Softcover, Previous owners name neatly
to ffep, (023397511X) £0.99
03730 |
| Ingrams,Richard & John
Wells Bottoms Up : Further Letters of Denis Thatcher
1984 Private Eye, Softcover, Good light Wear, £1.50
03596 |
| Innes,Hammond The Black
Tide 1982 1st ed, Collins, Fine hardcover/Fine dj, £4.50
05741 |
| Innes,Hammond Levkas
Man 1979 imp. Fontana Pbk, fair £0.80
01442 |
| Innes,Hammond The Big
Footprints 1977 1st ed, Collins, Good/Frayed dj, 0002214229
£2 04174 |
| Innes,Hammond The Big
Footprints 1977 BCA, vg/g dj. Tear to Jacket Rear. £3
01893 |
| Innes,Hammond The White
South 1976 Fontana Pbk, good with light creasing,to spine,
0006143261 £1.25 04026 |
| Innes,Hammond The Doomed
Oasis 1973 Fontana Pbk, Very Good, looks unread, light
shelfwear to top edge, (0006127266) £1.25
03926 |
| Innes,Hammond The Blue
Ice 1972 Collins Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, Collected
Edition, £4.00 10770 |
| Innes,Hammond edited by Clive
Turnbull Hammond Innes Introduces Australia
1971 1st ed, Andre Deutsch, vg/no dj, (0233962123) £5
02716 |
| Innes,Hammond The Killer
Mine 1970 Fontana Pbk, Reading copy, mild wear, £0.99
07293 |
| Innes,Hammond Dead
And Alive 1965 fontana fair £1.50
01438 |
| Innes,Hammond The Lonely
Skier 1965 Fontana Pbk, medium Creasing, Browning to pages
£0.50 SA005 |
| Innes,Hammond The Strode
Venturer 1965 1st ed, Collins, vg/vg dj, £12
01832 |
| Innes,Hammond The Strange
Land 1961 Collins, Collected Edition, good/no dj
£3 02405 |
| Innes,Hammond The Land
God Gave to Cain 1958 Companion book Club, Very good/Good
dj, £1.95 10015 |
| Innes,Hammond The Land
god Gave to Cain : A Novel of the Labrador 1958 1st ed,
Collins, fair/fair dj, £11
02600 |
| Innes,Hammond Maddon’s
Rock 1978 Fontanna/Collins Pbk, good with light creaseing,
(0006152635) £0.99 03923 |
| Innes,Hammond Maddons
Rock 1955 Collins ed, good/worn jacket, £4
02826 |
| Innes,Hammond The Mary
Deare 1956 Collins 1st edition, good/good dj, spotting
to upper edge, £8 02827 |
| Innes,Michael An Awkward
Life 1971 BCE, good/no dj £4
00498 |
| Innes,Neil Gloom, Doom
and Very Funny Money 1992 Piccadilly, Softcover, NearFine,
£8.25 09223 |
| Institute of British Photographers
Register of Incorporated Photographers 1961-62 1961
Softcover in Well Worn Condition, pages intact cover lightly
soiled, £0.99 SA140 |
| Instone,Gordon Freedom
the Spur 1974 Elmfield Press Edition, very good in slightly
worn jacket, (0705700364) The Story of a private Gunners fight
against Nazis Germany in 1940. £4
03363 |
| Intereurope Ford Cortina
Mk III from 1970 InterEurope Workshop Manual, Very good,
0856660264 £6.25 10377 |
| International Correspondence Schools
I.C.S.Library Vol. 77 1920 rep, vg/no dj, covers 11
chapters on Sales & Marketing, £8
S4028 |
| Irvine,Lucy Runaway
1986 BCA, vg/vg dj £2 S4029 |
| Irvine,Mabel V. The Avenue
of Years : A Memoir of Sir James Irvine 1970 1st ed, William
Blackwood, good/Good dj, with wear to edges, £7.50
04447 |
| Irving,Clifford Daddy’s
Girl : The Campbell Murder Case 1988 1st ed, Hodder &
Stroughton, Very good Hardcover/ Torn dj,
£4.50 05666 |
| Irving,Clifford & Herbert
Burkholz The Death Freak 1979 Ballantinr Pbk,
Good Reading copy, £1.25
07564 |
| Irving,David The War Between
the Generals 1982 Penguin Paperback, good with creaseing
to spine and back cover. £0.99 S1888 |
| Irving,David The Mare’s
Nest 1964 1st ed, William Kimber, Good/no dj, top and bottom
of spine rubbed, internally clean, and bright, £12.50
03829 |
| Irving,John The World
According to Garp 1991 Black Swan Pbk, NearFine copy, 0552992054
£2.25 SA449 |
| Irving,Washington Rip
Van Winkle 1985 Chancellor Press, Drawing by Arthur Rackham,
Childs Scrawls to Front and Rear Endpapers, o/w intenally very
good/no dj, £0.99 SA298 |
| Irving,Washington Rip
Van Winkle and other Stories No date, No Date , 1930's?,
JM Dent, £3 00608 |
| Irwin,Margaret Elizabeth,
Captive Princess 1950 Reprint Society hardcover, Very good/Very
good dj, £1.50 06498 |
| Irwin,Margaret Young Bess
1948 imp, Chatto & Windus, Hardcover, Good/Worn dj, £2.25
10087 |
| Irwin,Margaret The Gay
Galliard : the love story of Mary Queen of scots 1944 Reprint
Society, Hardcover, Very Good/Clear Wraps, tape remainder marks
to ffep, £1.25 07983 |
| Irwin,Margaret The Stranger
Prince 1940 rep, Chatto & Windus, Good/Fair dj, Golden
Library Vol.21, £7 04052 |
| Irwin,Margaret The Stranger
Prince 1940 Chatto&Windus, poor/no dj, Shows signs
of shelf wear, but complete and tight text. pp592.The Story
of Rupert of The Rhine. £3
00383 |
| Irwin,Margaret The Bride
1940 World Books, Hardcover, Very good/Clear Wraps, wirh tape
remainder mark to ffep, £1.95
08022 |
| Irwin,Margaret Royal Flush
1948 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £1.50
07974 |
| Irwin,Margaret Royal Flush
1941 rep, Chatto & Windus, good in torn Chipped dj, Golden
Library no.7, £7 04051 |
| Irwin,Margaret Royal Flush
– The Story of Minette 1933 5th imp, Chatto&Windus,
good/no dj, very light spotting, untrimmed pages, £14
01546 |
| Isaacs,Susan Lily
White 1997 1st ed, Michael Joseph, fine/fine dj, (0718141997)
£4 02838 |
| Ishiguro,Kazuo Never Let
Me Go 2005 1st, later printing, Faber & Faber, fine/fine
dj, (0571224113) £8 03087 |
| Ishiguro,Kazuo An Artist
of the Floating World 1989 Faber Pbk, Good Reading Copy
. £1.25 04199 |
| Ishiguro,Kazuo The Remains
of the Day 1996 Faber & Faber Pbk, Very good with little
wear, (0571154913) £0.99
SA081 |
| Israel,Charles E. Rizpah
1961 Reprint Society, Fair copy in likewise jacket, £0.99
SA066 |
| Israel,Martin Summons
to Life – A Search For Identity 1974 1st ed, Hodder&Stroughton,
vg/vg dj £5 00308 |
| Ivens,Rev.Coleman New
Testament – Bible History 1876 W.Collins & Sons,
little grubby with text ok, good reading copy. £2.50
02726 |
| Izzo,Jean Claude Le
Soleil des mourants 1999 flammarion, as new/ £3.95
01228 |
Digital Photos Or Scans Available
on Request

|
|