| Book
Sizes
4to - Up
to 12" Tall.
8vo - Up to 9.75" Tall
12mo - Up to 7.75" Tall
16mo - Up to 6.75" Tall
24mo - Up to 5.75" Tall
32mo - Up to 5" Tall
48mo - Up to 4" Tall
64mo - Up to 3" Tall
Folio - Up to 15" Tall
Abbreviations
BCA - Book
Club
Blindstamped - Impressed stamp
into boards,usually titles and decoration purposes.
Decor - Used Most often to describe
Boards/Covers.
DJ - Dust Jacket.
Ed - Edition or Editor.
fep - First end Paper
ffep - Endpaper not pasted to
front board.
Gilt - Gold, usually used for
titles and decoration.
Pb/Pbk - Paperback

above : 'A Bone of Contention'
by Susanna Gregory SOLD

Brighton Rock by
Grahame Greene
|
|
| G
| Gadney,Reg Just When We
Are Safest 1996 Faber & Faber Pbk, Good with light
wear, £1.10 06888 |
| Gage,Elizabeth Pandora’s
Box 1990 Guild Publishing, Fine copy/fine dj, £3.50
05908 |
| Galbraith,Douglas The
Rising Sun 2000 1st ed, Picador Hardcover, NearFine/Very
Good dj, 0330372971 £4.75
07239 |
| Galbraith,Russell
George Square 1919 1988 1st, Mainstream Publishing,
Fine/Fine dj (1851581731) £13
03431 |
| Galdos,Benito Perez The
Spendthrifts 1953 Reader Union, Fair copy, with some spotting,
Reading copy reflected in price £1.50
04661 |
| Gale,George Stafford No
Flies in China 1955 1st ed, Allen & Unwin, Hardcover,
Very good/no dj £6 08160 |
| Galgut,Damon The Quarry
2004 Atlantic books, very good ex library/in very good
dj, 1843542935 £3.50 04782 |
| Gall,Sandy Salang
1989 1st ed, The Bodley Head, Fine hardcover/fine dj, 0370313097
Jacket design by Gwyn Hughes, £4
06101 |
| Gallacher,Tom Journeyman
1984 1st ed, Hamish Hamilton, Very good/Very Good dj, £4
04480 |
| Gallet,Paul Freedom to
Starve 1972 Penguin Pbk, good, Political Science, £1.25
09259 |
| Gallico,Paul The Snow
Goose 1973 BCA, Small Volume, Very Good copy/no dj, £3.50
03635 |
| Gallico,Paul The Honourable
Cat 1972 1st ed, Heinemann, Photographs by Osamu Nishikawa
and Virginia Gallico. vg/no dj, £8
00119 |
| Gallico,Paul The Snow
Goose 1946 rep, Michael Joseph, Poorish copy in torn dj,
£1.95 SA485 |
| Gallie,James Student Practice
in the Staff No date, Curwen Edition. Vg. £8
00400 |
| Gallmann,Kuki I Dreamed
of Africa 1992 Penguin Pbk, Very good copy, Biography/
£1.25 08488 |
| Galston,Arthur W The Life
of the Green Plant 1964 Prentice Hall, Softcover, Good,
£1.50 08087 |
| Galsworthy,John The Forsythe
Saga, 1986 New Orchids Edition, Hardcover, includes The
Man of Property, In Chacery, To Let, £4.25
10491 |
| Galsworthy,John The Forsyte
Saga : The Forsyte Chronicles Vol.1 Penguin Paperback,
good with light wear, £1.95
SA424 |
| Galsworthy,John The Forsyte
Saga 1949 Reprint Society, 100th selection edition, good/good
dj, £3.50 02416 |
| Galsworthy,John The Forsyte
Saga 1949 ed, RS, good/no dj £0.99
00316 |
| Galsworthy,John Salvation
of a Forsythe 1971 penguin 1st. pb good. £1.50
01268 |
| Galsworthy,John Maid in
Waiting 1931 First edition, William Heinemann, good/no
dj, £5 03037 |
| Galsworthy,John The Country
House 1927 Grove edition Vol 2, vg £10
00528 |
| Galsworthy,John Moods,Songs
& Doggerels 1913 2nd ed, William Heinemann, Hardcover,
Fair copy/ Stiff card boards, with paper title to spine, spotting
throughout, untrimmed pages, £18
08152 |
| Gambaccini,Paul (ed) Elton
John & Bernie Taupin 1975 1st, Star Pbk, Very Good
with only light wear, (0352300582) £1.50
SA325 |
| Gamble,Reginald Bee Keeping
1947 7th edition, young Farmers Club Booklet No.2, Very Good
Softcover with little wear, £4
SA285 |
| Gann.Ernest K Fate is
the Hunter 1979 NEL Pbk, Nearfine copy with little wear,
£2.75 SA609 |
| Gann,Ernest K. Twylight
for the Gods 1969 1st nel ed. Pb good £3
00994 |
| Gann,Ernest K Of Good
and Evil 1963 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Good Hardcover
in chipped and Worn Jacket, £3.50
04368 |
| Gardam,Jane Faith Fox
1997 Abacus Pbk, Good copy, with light wear, Fict, £1.25
08695 |
| Gardam,Jane The Summer
After the Funeral 1985 Puffin Plus Pbk, Very good looks
unread, £1.25 08928 |
| Gardiner,Alfonzo (ed) Tales
and Stories From Wonderland No Date, John Heywood Literary
Readers Series, Illustrated, Prize plate Dated 1909, £28
10601 |
| Gardiner,Judy Mother Chat
1979 Frederick Muller, Softcover, Good, £1.25
08892 |
| Gardiner,Juliet The Brontes
at Haworth 1992 BCA Harcover, NearFine/Nearfine dj, £2.50
07170 |
| Gardner,Brian The Quest
for Timbuctoo 1968 RU/Cassel, Very good/no dj, previous
owners name to ffep, £1.95
SA562 |
| Gardner,E.L Chains and
Rounds No Date, Small Card Cover Booklet, Student Notes,
Theosophical Society in England and Wales, Very Good Softcover,
£3 03414 |
| Gardner,Erle Stanley The
Case of the Negligent Nymph 1957 Thriller Book Club ed,
fair/good dj, front endpaper missing, £3
02591 |
| Gardner,Erle Stanley The
D.A. Breaks an Egg No Date, 1950’s, The Popular Book
Club, Good/Edgeworn dj, £2.25
06802 |
| Gardner,Laurence The Magdalene
Legacy 2005 Element, AsNew Hardcover/in NearFine Jacket,
0007200846 £15 04588 |
| Garfield,Leon Garfields
Apprentices Book One 1979 Pan Pbk, Good with light wear,
Eighteenth century childrens story, Recommended for readers
9-14 years, £1.25 08992 |
| Garfield,Leon The Strange
Affair of Adelaide Harris 1974 Puffin Pbk, Very Good, Previous
owners name neatly to half title, £1.25
08500 |
| Garland,Alex The Tesseract
1999 Penguin Pbk, Good Reading copy, medium wear/creasing,£0.99
S4018 |
| Garland,Alex The Tesseract
1998 Viking Pbk, good with some shelfwear, (0670870161)
£1.60 S4019 |
| Garland,Alex The Beach
1997 Penguin Pbk, very good, light wear, (0140258418) £1.80
02211 |
| Garland,Alex The
Beach 1997 Penguin Pbk, good light wear, slight markings
to edges, signed on title page by author. £28
02808 |
| Garner,Alan The Owl Service
1974 Collins, Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25
08939 |
| Garner,William The Us
and Them War 1969 Book Club Edition, Very Good/Very Good
dj, £2.50 SA273 |
| Garnett,David Beany Eye
1935 1st,Chatto&Windus, library withdrawn mark, good/no
dj £3 00625 |
| Garrud,W.H The Complete
Jujitsuan 1955 rep, Methuen & Co, Hardcover, Good/no
dj, boards a little marked, internally good, clean and bright,
£10 07208 |
| Garvey,Geoff and Mark
Ellingham Andalucia : The Rough Guide 1999
Rough Guides Softcover, Good with light wear, 1858282195 £1.50
07301 |
| Gary,Romain Lady L 1959
1st thus, Michael Joseph, Good/no dj, Library sticker to front
pastedown, rest of pages clean and bright, spine dulled, with
slight lean, £6.50 04666 |
| Gasaway,E.B Grey Wolf,
Grey Sea 1975 Futura Pbk, Very good with light crease,
£3.25 04156 |
| Gaskin,Catherine The Charmed
Circle 1989 Guild Publishing, Hardcover, Good/Good dj,
£1.55 09864 |
| Gaskin,Catherine Edge
of Glass 1969 world books vg/fair dj £2
00817 |
| Gates,Gareth Right From
the Start 2002 Virgin Hardcover, Very Good/Good with price
remainder sticker to front cover, £1.75
09973 |
| Gathorne-Hardy, G.M A
Short History of International Affairs, 1920-1938 1938
Revised Edition, Oxford University Press, 8vo, Very Good/Torn
Jacket, £6.50 03883 |
| Gaunt,William Kensington
1958 1st ed, B.T .Batsford Hardcover,Good/Edgeworn dj, £4.50
10197 |
| Gaunt,William The Aesthetic
Adventure 1946 3rd imp, Jonathan Cape, Hardcover, binding
cracked, Else Good/Good edgeworn dj, £2.50
07429 |
| Gaunt,William The Pre-Raphaelite
Dream 1943 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Very good/Clear
Wraps, Tape Remainder marks to ffep, £1.95
07978 |
| Gaye,Phoebe Fenwick The
French Prisoner 1944 Reprint Society, Very good with clear
wrap, some tape remainder marks to ffep £1.50
08009 |
| Gayton,Catherine Poor
Papa 1953 1st ed, John Murray, Fair copy/no dj, Light coloured
boards marked, text good, £6.75
04610 |
| Geddes & Grosset Kings
& Queens of Scotland 2001 Fine Hardcover/Fine dj, £1.25
10546 |
| Geddie,John The Scott
Country-Beautiful Scotland N.D. 1940’s, Blackie&Son,
vg/vg dj, £5 00378 |
| Geer,Andrew The Sea Chase
1953 Fontana Pbk, Cover quite marked, Cover creased at
font, good reading copy, £1.25
04159 |
| Gellhorn,Martha Travels
with Myself and Another 1978 1st ed, Allen Lane, Hardcover,
Fine/Very Good dj, 0713911301 £10
07815 |
| General Electric A Guide
to Successful Injection Moulding Lexan Polycarbonate, Noryl
Thermoplastic Resins, Valox Thermoplastic Polyster, General
Electric , Softcover, £1.25
10352 |
| Gennery-Taylor Mrs Easymade
Wine & Country Drinks 1975 Paperfronts Pbk, good with
light wear, £1.50 SA813 |
| Gentille,Thomas Jewellery
: A Complete introduction to the craft 1973 ed, Evans Bros,
good ex library copy with usual stamps etc, £4
02263 |
| Gentle,Mary Grunts
1993 Corgi Pbk, Very Good,with only light creasing, £1.50
07267 |
| Geographia Index to the
Geographia Road Mileage Map of Scotland No Date, Hardcover,
12mo, Poor, Loose Binding, £1.25
10393 |
| George,David Lloyd War
Memoirs Vol.I & II No Date, 1936? Odhams Press, vg/no
dj. 2 volumes,additional postage required. £20
00801 |
| George,Elizabeth Playing
for the Ashes 1994 1st ed, Bantam Press, Very good/Good
edgeworn dj, £4 06360 |
| George,Peter Dr.Strangelove
or how I learned to stop worring and love the bomb 1988
Oxford Uni Press, good ex library copy, £0.99
S4020 |
| Geraghty,Tony Who Dares
Wins : the story of the SAS 1950 – 1980 1980 6th
imp, Arms & Armour Press, vg/vg dj (085368457X) £5
02611(2 copies available) |
| Geras,Adele Facing the
Light 2003 Orion Hardcover, good in soiled jacket, 0752851543
£1.95 06876 |
| Gerber,Pat Stone of Destiny
1997 Cannongate New Edition, AsNew Pbk, (0862416701) £2.25
02250 |
| Gerhard,Poul The Pillow
Book 1972 Words & Pics Ltd, good/no dj, £8
00533 |
| Gerrard,Valerie Getting
a Job in Canada 2004 4th ed, HowtoBooks, Very good softcover,
1857039165 £2.95 06226 |
| Gervais,Ricky Flanimals
2004 Faber & Faber, AsNew/AsNew (0571220770) £3.50
03352 |
| Gervaise,Mary The Farthingale
Feud 1961 1st thus, Nelson, illustrated by A.H.Watson,
fair in good dj, light spotting, tanning, £6
03035 |
| Gervaise,Mary The Farthingale
Fued 1957 1st ed, Thomas Nelson And Sons. Very good/no
dj, £29 00364 |
| Getty,J.Paul As I See
It : The Autobiography of J.Paul Getty 2003 J.Paul Getty
Museum, vg softcover, (0892367008) £5
03026 |
| Gibbon,Lewis Grassic
A Scots Hairst : Essays & Short Stories 1978 rep,
Hutchinsons Hardcover, Very good/Edgeworn dj, £4.25
06827 |
| Gibbon,Lewis Grassic Grey
Granite : Book Three of A Scots Quair 1978 Pan Pbk, very
good, with tanning to edges only fault, £1.95
02863 |
| Gibbon,Lewis Grassic Cloud
Howe : Book Two of A Scots Quair 1978 Pan Pbk, very good,
with browning to edges only fault, £1.95
02862 |
| Gibbon,Stanley Stanley
Gibbons Simplified Stamp Catalogue 1958 1958 23rd edition,
Stanley Gibbons, Hardcover, Good, £5.15 p/p uk over 1.25kg,
£14 07906 |
| Gibbs,Philip Thine Enemy
No Date, 1950’s Book Club Ed, good faded spine, slight
lean. £0.99 SA019 |
| Gibbs,Philip The Spoils
of Time Book Club Copy/no dj, Reading copy, £1.50
04623 |
| Gibbs,Philip The Spoils
of Time No Date, 1950’s, Book Club Edition, good/good
dj, £3 02304 |
| Gibbs-Smith,C.H The Aircraft
Recognition Manual 1944 ed, British Aviation Publications,
Hardcover, Well Worn Copy, with some loose pages, £2.25
08210 |
| Gibler,Rochelle M. The
Power of Miracles : The Truth Behind Spiritual Healing
1998 1st ed, Headline, very good/good jacket, small pieace of
jacket missing from top edge. £5
01912 |
| Gibran,Kahill The Prophet
1991 Pan Pbk, Fine copy asnew, £1.95
05521 |
| Gibson,James (Chosen By) Poetry
& Song Book Four 1968 MacMillan Hardcover, Very Good/no
dj, £4.50 07096 |
| Gibson,William Idoru 1997
Penguin Pbk, Very Good with faint crease, £1.50
07395 |
| Gide,Andre, La
Symphonie Pastorale 1975 hachette. Very good, £2
01310 |
| Gide,Andre The Counterfeiters
1966 Penguin Pbk, Good Reeading copy, covers lightly marked,
£1.25 08729 |
| Gilbert,Anthony Passenger
to Nowhere 1975 Hamish Hamilton, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine
dj, 0241892821 £3.25 06577 |
| Gilbert,Enrique Gil Our
Daily Bread 1945 1st , Nicholson & Watson, Poor/no
dj, Well Worn Boards, text ok, sold as reading copy only, £0.99
04168 |
| Gilbert,John Tigress 1987
1st ed, The Bodley Head, Fine/Fine dj, unmarked pristine copy,
(0370310632) £7 03905 |
| Gilbert,W.S The Savoy
Operas 1932 MacMillan & Co, Good hardcover, bumped
corners, some wear to top and bottom edges, £3.50
06174 |
| Gilbert,W.S. The Bad Ballads
:with Which are Included Songs of a Savoyard 1932 rep.
MacMillian, good/no dj, bottom corners bumped else clean tight
copy.pp563. School presentation sticker to ffep. £32
01087 |
| Gilchrist,Ellen Nora Jane
and Company 1997 Bloomsbury 1st ed, Very Good Ex Library
in likewise jacket, (0747533350) £2
03381 |
| Gilchrist,Ellen In the
Land of Dreamy Dreams 1991 Faber Pbk, Very good, looks
unread, £1.25 08846 |
| Gilchrist,Peter Scottish
Studies : O-Grade Geography 1984 Arnold Educational, good
Working copy, creased well read, (0713106727) £0.99
SA283 |
| Gilchrist,Rupert Dragonard
Blood 1981 rep, Souveneer Press, fair/good dj, (0285622838)
£2.50 02685 |
| Giles,J.A The Venerable
Bede’s Ecclesiastical History of England also The
Anglo Saxon Chronicle with Illustrative notes, A Map of Anglo
Saxon England, 1894 George Bell & Sons, Hardcover, Fair
hardcover, with spotting to prelims, £14
07161 |
| Gill,Leonard First Guide
to South African Birds 1950 4th ed, vg/no dj, Illustrated
by Author and his Sister, £5
00055 |
| Gilman,Charlotte Perkins Herland
1992 The Womans Press, Pbk, Good, £1.25
10577 |
| Gilmour Raymond, Dead
Ground : Infiltrating the IRA 1998 1st, Little,Brown&Co,
very good/no dj, £8 01975 |
| Gilstrap,John Nathans
Run 1996 1st ed, vg/vg dj, Little,Brown, £5
00797 |
| Ginsburg,Herbert The Myth
of the Deprived Child : poor children’s intellect
and education 1972 Prentice Hall, Softcover, Very good with
light wear, 0136091490 £3
06569 |
| Girouard,Mark Historic
Houses of Britain 1981 ed, Artus Publishing, very good/very
good jacket, Folio, £5 02099 |
| Girvin,Brenda Food &
Flowers 1952 first edition. Studio publications. Vg /vg
dj. £4.50 00857 |
| Girvin,Brenda The Girl
Scout 1924 rep, Humphry Milford, 12mo, A Little worn copy
with spotting to foredges, else good, £8
03946 |
| Giry,Abbe J Guide Du Musee
D’Enservne No Date, Editions Du Cadran, soiling to
rear cover else good, £6.25
10389 |
| Gittings,Robert Young
Thomas Hardy 1978 Penguin Pbk, Good Reading Copy, Biography,
£1.25 08765 |
| Gladstone,Francis Baseball
: A Cricketers Guide 1987 Kingswood Press, Very Good Softcover,
0434980684 £4.75 04080 |
| Gladstone,John N. Living
with style 1986 1st.welch publishing.canada. vg softcover.
£0.99 01013 |
| Glaister,John Medical
Jurisprudence and Toxicology 1962 11th edition, E &
S Livingstone, Hardcover, Good/no dj, £8
06863 p/p Uk £5.00 |
| Glanvill,Rick Rhapsody
in Blur : The Chelsea Dream Team 1998 Mainstream Pbk, Neafine
copy, £1.95 07475 |
| Glass, Lillian Dr Confident
Conversation : How to talk in any Buisness or Social Situation
1991 Piatkus, AsNew/AsNew dj, £9
02494 |
| Glautier,M W E &
B Underdown Accounting Theory And Practice
1988 Pitman Softcover, Good working copy, 0273025023 Over 1kg,
uk p/p extra charges included in price,
£6.25 10251 |
| Glenny,Michael August
1914 1973 BCA, vg/g dj, £5
00434 |
| Gleitzman,Morris Belly
Flop 2000 MacMillan, Pbk, Promotional copy, small corner
crease to reaer cover, £1.25
10074 Childrens |
| Gleitzman,Morris Water
Wings 2000 MacMillan, Pbk, Promotional copy, Very good,
£1.25 10075 Childrens |
| Gliori,Debi Pure Dead
Wicked 2002 1st ed, Doubleday, Nearfine hardcover, Remainer
mark to rear cover, 038560159X £7
06131 |
| Gliori,Debi Pure Dead
Wicked 2002 Doubleday, reading copy only, Red Velvet boards,
staining from boards to first half dozen pages, rest of text
good, £4 02793 |
| Gloag,John Guide to Western
Architecture 1958 SpringBooks, Working copy only with tears
to spine/no dj, text good, clean and bright, 408pp, ex library
also, £3.50 SA223 |
| Glover,T.R The Ancient
World 1948 Penguin, Pelican Pbk, Good vintage reading copy
with some foxing, £1.75 10716 |
| Glover,W.J (Edited and Selected By)
Tales From The Poets 1915 A & C Black Hardcover,
illustrated by Sybil Tawse, £5.25
10611 |
| Goddard,Robert Dying to
Tell 2002 Corgi Pbk, Very Good, £1.10
06908 |
| Goddard,Robert Sea Change
2000 Book Club Edition, AsNew/Asnew £1.95
SA776 |
| Goddard,Robert Caught
in the Light 1998 1st American Edition, Henry Holt, Nearfine/Nearfine
dj, 080506155X £9 07677 |
| Goddard,Robert Caught
in the Light 1998 Corgi Pbk, Very Good, £1.10
06953 |
| Goddard,Robert Out of
the Sun 1996 Corgi Pbk, Very Good, £1.10
06954 |
| Goddard,Robert Past Caring
1996 Corgi Pbk, VeryGood, £1.10
06951 |
| Goddard,Robert Into the
Blue 1995 Corgi Pbk, Very Good, £1.10
06950 |
| Goddard,Robert Hand in
Glove 1995 Corgi Pbk, Very Good, £1.10
06948 |
| Godden,Rumer The Greengage
Summer 2000 Folio society, Fine/in slipcase, £7
04261 |
| Godden,Rumer Cromartie
v.The God Shiva 1998 pan. Fine. Pbk, £1.95
01291 |
| Godden,Rumer An Episode
of Sparrows 1957 World Books Edition, vg/vg dj £3
02437 |
| Godefroy, Christain H. with
D.R.Steevens Mind Power 1993 1st ed,
Piatkus, very good ex library with little wear, £35
02475 |
| Godwin,Gail The Finishing
School 1985 1st uk edition, Heinemann, Very good/Very Good
dj, 0434297526 £4.50 04413 |
| Goes, Albrecht Das Brandopfer
1970 ed, George G.Harrap, good/no dj, (1245553525) £5
01871 |
| Goethe,Johann Wolfgang Von
The Sorrows of Young Werther and selected writings
1962 Signet Pbk, Very Good copy, Literature, £1.25
09255 |
| Golby,J.M. (ed) Culture
& Society in Britain 1850-1890 1986 Oxford University
Press, Softcover, Nearfine, 0198711123 £3
07460 |
| Gold,H.L 5 Galaxy Short
Novels 1960 Perma Pbk, Fair £0.99
SA255 |
| Gold,H.L (ed) The Third
Galaxy Reader 1960 Permabook Pbk 1st, Very Good with only
lighjt wear, 15 stories about the world of outer space, £1.50
SA250 |
| Goldberg,David / Sidney Benjamin
and Francis Creed Psychiatry in Medical
Practice 1993 rep, Routledge Softcover, Good with light
wear, 0415034531 £4 06711 |
| Goldberg,Marshall MD &
Kenneth Kay Disposable People 1980
Tower Pbk, good Reading copy, with medium Creasing to spine
and covers, £1.10 07338 |
| Golding,Harry (Ed) The
Wonder Book of Nature For Boys and Girls No Date, 4th Edition,
inscription dated 1931, Ward ,Lock & Co, Hardcover, 11 Colour
plates, Very good hardcover/Torn dj with large portion missing,
£5.25 06472 |
| Golding,Louis Mr.Emmanuel
No Date, 1950’s, Book Club Hardcover, Fair/Worn dj, £1.75
07229 |
| Golding,Louis Mario on
the Beach & Other Tales 1956 rep, Hutchinson, good/good
dj which is lightly tanned, missing ffep, otherwise clean copy.
£4 03156 |
| Golding,Louis Whos There
Within 1944 Book Club, Reading copy, with moderate wear,
£1.25 09648 |
| Golding,Louis The Glory
of Elsie Silver No Date, 1940’s Book Club Edition,
good/ good dj, £2 02343 |
| Golding,William Lord of
the Flies 1969 Faber & Faber, Pbk, good minimal wear,
£1.50 02975 |
| Golding,William
Lord of the Flies 1962 rep. penguin classics. Good £1.50
00900 |
| Goldman,William The Princess
Bride 1999 Bloomsbury Pbk, Nearfine copy, £1.75
09172 |
| Goldmann,Lucien The Human
Sciences & Philosophy 1969 1st thus, Jonathan Cape
Edition, Softcover in Wraps, internally very good/ covers a
little marked, translated to English byHayden V.White &
Robert Anchor, £3 03269 |
| Goldsmith, Edward / Nicholas Hildyard
/ Peter Bunyard & Patrick McCully 5000 Days
to save the Planet 1990 Hamlyn, fair ex library copy, (0600571564)
£5 02202 |
| Goldsmith,Oliver The Vicar
of Wakefield No Date, P.R.Gawthorn, NearFine/NearFine dj,
, £7 03826 |
| Goldsmith,Oliver Vicar
of Wakefield No date. Chambers. Poor/no dj £3
01119 |
| Goldsmith,Oliver The Vicar
of Wakefield 1888 ed, Routledge & Sons, Pocket Library
edition, fair/ half cloth. £10 01741 |
| Goldsmith,Oliver Goldsmiths
Choice Works comprising his Vicar of Wakefield Poems & Plays
1878 William P.Nimmo, Decorative blindsatamped cloth, hardcover,
Very Good, gilt edges,Spine a little dulled, £10
07078 |
| Goldsmith,Oliver Goldsmith’s
Choice Works, Comprising his Vicar of Wakefield Poems and Plays
No Date, late 1890’s, W.P.Nimmo,Hay & Mitchell, hardcover,
Very good with faded spine and some wear to top and bottom edges,
£5 06291 |
| Goldstein,Richard The
Poetry of Rock 1972 Bantam Pbk, Good, Music/Non Fiction,
£1.25 09817 |
| Gollancz,Victor My Dear
Timothy 1952 1st ed, Good/Good edgworn dj, £3.25
06586 |
| Golombek, H. (ed) The
Laws of Chess and Their Interpretations 1976 1st. Pitman.
Vg/no dj, (0273001191) £5 01393 |
| Golzen,Godfrey The Daily
Telegraph Guide to Working for Yourself 1998 18th ed, Kogan
Page Softcover, Very good, £1.25
08069 |
| Gonick,Larry The Cartoon
History of the Universe II – Volumes 8-13 1994 DoubleDay,
Fine/ Large Softcover, (0385420935) £6.50
SA136 |
| Good,Timothy Alien Liason
: The Ultimate Secret 1991 Century hardcover, Nearfine/Very
Good dj, 0712621946 £10 06393 |
| Good,Walter S. Building
a Dream 2000 4th ed, McGraw-Hill, vg softcover, light wear,
£8 02264 |
| Good Housekeeping Home
Made Sweets and Cookies 1949 booklet. £0.99
S1941 |
| Goodchild,George The Isle
of Hate No Date, George Newnes, Boards Worn with badly
siled spine, Text good, withslight lean, Reading copy reflected
in price, £2 05282 |
| Gooders,John A Day in
the Country 1979 1st ed, Andre Deutsch, nf/nf dj, (0233970827)
£3 00492 |
| Goodier, J. & J.W.Meynell
Electricity 1964 1st, Mills & Boon ltd, Fair to
good/fair jacket torn & Faded, £5
00705 |
| Goodkind,Terry Faith of
the Fallen 2000 BCA, 8vo, Nearfine/NearFine dj, Fantasy,
£5 03664 |
| Goodman,Arnold Tell Them
Im On My Way : Memoirs 1993 1st , Fine copy in very good
jacket. £10 01981 |
| Goodman,Richard Statistics
– Teach yourself 1966 imp, English Uni Press, very
good/very good dj. £3 02018 |
| Goodwin,Clayton Caribbean
Cricketers from the Pioneers to Packer 1980 Harrap Softcover,
Good, £1.25 07482 |
| Goodwin,Jason Lords of
the Horizons : a history of the Ottoman Empire 1998 Chatto
& Windus Softcover, AsNew copy, 0701136693 £6.50
07088 |
| Gordon,C.Lockhart To The
End No Date, John F.Shaw & Co, Well Worn copy with
some doodleing to prelims, foxing thoughout, reading copy, inscription
dated 1897 £2.50 05523 |
| Gordon,Ernest Miracle
on the River Kwai 1965 Fontana Pbk, Good with light wear,
World War II Epic, £1.50
SA115 |
| Gordon,Jan Beans Split
in Spain No Date 2nd imp, Hutchinson, good/no dj £21
00784 |
| Gordon,Jane Household
Knowledge 1955 Faber & Faber, Boards tired, with small
tear to bottom of Spine, internally better than good, £3
04425 |
| Gordon,Richard Doctor
on Toast 1961 1st ed, Michael Joseph Hardcover, Good/Good
dj, £4.50 07194 |
| Gordon,Richard Doctor
and Son 1959 1st ed, vg/vg dj £3
00457 |
| Gordon,Richard Doctor
at Large 1955 imp, Michael Joseph, fair/fair dj, £2.50
01712 |
| Gordon,Richard Doctor
in the House 1955 25th imp, Michael Joseph, fair/good dj,
£2.50 S1866 |
| Gordon,Richard Doctor
in the House 1954 26th imp. Vg/vg dj £3
00417 |
| Gordon,Seton Highlands
of Scotland 1963 rep, Robert Hale, Hardcover, Nearfine
copy/Nearfine dj, with inscription to ffep, £7
07981 |
| Gordon,Stuart The Hidden
World 1988 Futura Pbk, NearFine copy, 0708882730 Book Two
of the Watchers, £1.25 04217 |
| Gore,Charles / Henry Leighton Goudge
/ Alfred Guillaume A New Commentary on Holy Scripture
including the Apocrypha 1937 S.P.C.K, Hardcover, Internally
very good, boards lightly soiled, £7.50
07245 |
| Gorky,Maxim My Childhood
1971 Penguin Pbk, Good reading copy, Autobiographical/ £1.25
09059 |
| Gosling,Paula Ricochet
2002 Little,Brown, Very good ex Library/in vg dj with little
wear, 0316860662 £2.95 05898 |
| Gostelow,Martin Discover
Portugal 1995 Berlitz Softcover, Nearfine copy, 2831506840
£1.50 07303 |
| Gotthelf,Jeremaias Kathi
Die Grossmutter No Date, Buchergilde, Zurich, vg/vg dj
£9 01517 |
| Goudge,Elizabeth A Book
of Faith 1976 Hodder & Stroughton, Good Reading copy/
hardcover/in worn dj, £2.95
05942 |
| Goudge,Elizabeth The Deans
Watch 1960 1st , hodder/stroughton. Good/good, in protective
mylar cover. £16 01463 |
| Goudge Elizabeth, Gentian
Hill 1950 Book Club Edition, fair/slightly tattered jacket,
£1.80 02315 |
| Gould,Stephen Jay An Urchin
in the Storm 1990 Penguin Pbk, Good Reading Copy, £1.25
10578 |
| Goulding,Arthur L The
BP Electric Guide No Date, Revised 12th edition, 49 page
booklet, good with little wear, tanning to pages, £1.25
04059 |
| Gourevitch,Philip A Cold
Case 2002 1st uk ed. Picador, AsNew/AsNew (0330485040)
£9 00835 |
| Gowans Whyte, Adam The
Religion of the Open Mind 1935 1st thus, Thinkers Library
No49, Slight Lean to book , spine starting to crack, £2
02539 |
| Gower,David with Martin
Johnson Gower the Autobiography 1992 rep,
Collins Willow hardcover, NearFine/NearFine with neat inscription
to ffep, 0002184133 £5 06392 |
| Gowers,Sir Ernest The
Complete Plain Words 1986 3rd ed, H.M.S.O. near fine/near
fine, (0117011215) £5 02684 |
| Gowers,Sir Ernest The
Complete Plain Words 1954 1st, H.M.S.O, good/no dj, £2
03483 |
| Gradmann,Erwin French
Master Drawings of the Eighteenth Century 1949 1st ed,
A.Zwemmer, good/good dj, nice copy. £10
01784 |
| Graham,Billy The Holy
Spirit 1979 1st ed, Collins, Hardcover, Very good/Very
Good, £1.95 08309 |
| Graham,Billy Angels Gods
Secret Agents 1977 Hodder & Stroughton Pbk, Very good
with light wear, £1.25 08289 |
| Graham,Margaret Canopy
of Silence 1992 BCA, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, top
edge dusty, £1.50 06674 |
| Graham,Margaret Only the
Wind is Free 1988 1st ed, Heinemann, Good Hardcover, edgeworn
dj, pages tanning slightly, £2.50
05026 |
| Graham,Margaret Only the
Wind is Free 1988 1st ed, Heinemann, Very good/no dj, 0434303364
£1.95 06159 |
| Graham,Winston The Loving
Cup – A Novel of Cornwall 1813 – 1815 2002
ed, Stratus, fine/no dj. £5
01933 |
| Graham,Winston Cameo
1988 1st ed, Collins, NearFine/NearFine dj, (0002233568) £3.50
SA275 |
| Graham,Winston The Angry
Tide 1978 Fontana Pbk, Very Good uncreased copy, (006153860)
£1.25 03957 |
| Graham,Winston The Four
Swans 1977 Fontana Pbk, Very Good with Light wear, 006150861
£1.25 03965 |
| Graham,Winston Angel,Pearl
and Litle God 1972 fonatana Pbk, good Reading Copy, £0.99
SA361 |
| Graham,Winston Jeremy
Poldark 1971 fair ex library copy in good dj, Bodley Head,
£6 02797 |
| Graham,Winston Jeremy
Poldark 1950 1st ed, Ward,Lock and Co, Hardcover, Good/no
dj, with some foxing to prelims, £16
07416 |
| Graham,Winston The Sleeping
Partner 1956 1st ed, Hodder &Stoughton, good/no dj,
minor spoting to a few pages. £10
01475 |
| Grahame,Kenneth The Wind
in the Willows 1983 Scholastic Pbk, Illustrated by Steven
Smallman, Tape Removal Damamge to rear cover else very good
copy, £1.25 08927 |
| Grahame,Kenneth, The Wind
in the Willows 1983 Boxed, Kestrel, Nf/nf dust jacket,
small crayon mark to top edge of slipcase, £9
00118 |
| Grahame,Kenneth The Wind
in the Willows 1956 rep, Methuen & Co, Text Very Good,
board a little worn/ with chipped,torn jacket, illustrated by
Ernest Shepard, £3 03839 |
| Grainger,Roger Strangers
in the Pews 1993 Epworth Press, Very good Softcover, 0716204940
£3.50 07448 |
| Grandet,Eugenie Honore
de Balzac 1943 ed, softcover, Editions de Cluny a Paris.
Cover loose but complete. £5
00904 |
| Grant,Alan The American
Political Process 1994 5th ed, Dartmouth, Softcover, Nearfine
copy, 1855214954 £3.50 07742 |
| Grant,Damian Realism
1970 Methuen & Co, Softcover, Very Good with little wear,
£1.95 SA526 |
| Grant,Don Kit Bag
1982 Arthur Barker Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £4.25
10468 |
| Grant,Landon The Rawhide
Kid No Date, 1950’s, Spring Books, Very Good hardcover/Good
lightly edgeworn dj, £10
06062 |
| Grant,Michael Cities of
Vesuvius – Pompei & Herculaneum 1971 1st. Weidenfeld&Nicolson,
vg/vg dj, (029700332x) £7
01207 |
| Grant,Michael Cities of
Vesuvius , Pompeii & Herculaneum 1976 Penguin Hardcover,
Fair Ex Library copy, £1.95
06860 |
| Grant,Michael Roman Literature
1958 Pelican Pbk, Fair, £1.25
10217 |
| Grant-Adamson,Lesley Undertow
1999 1st ed, Hodder& Stroughton, Very good Ex Library copy/in
very good dj, 0340748079 £2.95
05907 |
| Granville,Brian The Puffin
Book of Football 1972 Puffin Pbk, illustrated by Helen
Fisher, good with browning to pages, o/w good, (0140304622)
£1.95 SA120 |
| Graves,Charles The Thin
Blue Line No Date.Hutchinson & Co. blue cloth no dj
spine faded owners name, first page, 239p,clean little book
£12 00014 |
| Graves,Robert Poems Selected
by Himself 1966 3rd ed, Penguin Pbk, Good with moderate
wear, £1.50 06450 |
| Gray,Andy Gray Matters
The Autobiography 2004 1st ed, MacMillan Hardcover, Fine/Fine
dj, £4.25 10463 |
| Gray,Berkeley The Lost
World of Eversest No Date,1940’s, Childrens Press,
good/good, pages yellowed. Jacket has few small nicks. £5
00577 |
| Gray,Dulcie The Granville
Women 1982 1st ed, Michael Jopseph, vg/vg dj, (0718121643)
£4 03198 |
| Gray,Edwyn Fighting Submarine
1978 1st, Futura Pbk, NearFine copy, 0708813011 £3
04018 |
| Gray,Edwyn Action Atlantic
1976 Futura Pvbk, Very good with little wear, £1.50
04162 |
| Gray,John Men are from
Mars, Women are from Venus 1993 Thorsens Pbk, Very good
with light wear, 072252840X £2.25
SA544 |
| Gray,John MacLachlan The
Fiend in Human 2003
1st ed, Century Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, 0712674985
£8 05500 |
| Gray,John R Something
to Say to The Children 1988 T & T Clark,Softcover,
Good, £1.50 07470 |
| Gray,Rose & Ruth
Rogers River Café Italion Kitchen 1998
Ebury Press, Softcover, All of the recipes from the Channel
four Series, Nearfine, £4 06926 |
| Green,Christine Deadly
Echo 2002 Severn House, Very good Ex Library copy/in very
good dj, £3.25 05906 |
| Green,Dominic Benny Green
Words and Music 2000 1st UK Edition, London house Hardcover,
Good/Good dj, £6.25 10464 |
| Green,F.L. Odd Man Out
1946 Book Club, fair/fair dj, £2
02318 |
| Green,George Dawes The
Juror 1995 rep, Bantam Press, vg/no dj, (0593038185) £5
01693 |
| Green,Jane / Jennifer Coburn / Liz
Ireland This Christmas 2005 Zebra Pbk, Good
reading copy, £1.25 08046 |
| Green,John Richard A Short
History of the English People 1907 rep, MacMillan &
Co, Good with ffep missing, text good, two tears to spine, £8
04576 |
| Green,Margaret (compiled and
Edited by) The Big Book of Animal Fables 1965 1st ed,
Dobson, illustrated by Janusz Grabianski, good in good dj, with
light wear, £22 04324 |
| Green,Michael Rugby Alphabet
1971 1st ed, Pelham books ,vg /vg dj. £4
00866 |
| Green,Michael The Art
of Coarse Rugby 1963 rep, Hutchinson, Hardcover, Good/Good
dj, £4.75 07945 |
| Green,Roger Lancelyn Myths
of the Norsemen 1988 Puffin Pbk, Very good, £1.25
09534 |
| Green,Roger Lancelyn Tales
of the Greek Heroes Very Good Puffin Pbk, £1.25
08387 |
| Greene,Graham & Hugh Greene
The Penguin book of Victorian Villainies 1991 ed, Bloomsbury,
good/good dj £5 01875 |
| Greene,Graham The Captain
and the Enemy 1988 1st ed. Guild Pub, near fine/near fine.
Name to ffep. £12 00853 |
| Greene,Graham Doctor Fischer
of Geneva or The Bomb Party 1980 1st ed, The Bodley Head,
Hardcover, Very Good/Good dj, 0370303164 £7
06937 |
| Greene,Graham Brighton
Rock 1980 Penguin Pbk, Very good,
£1.10 06971 |
| Greene,Grahame Brighton
Rock 1948 Penguin Pbk, Good vintage copy, £5.50
10778 |
| Greene,Graham The Comedians
1981 Penguin, stiff card covers, ex library , fair £0.50
SA012 |
| Greene,Graham The Comedians
1966 1st ed, Bodley Head, Fair ex library, internally good,
closed tear to spine, £2 03672 |
| Greene,Graham The Human
Factor 1978 1st ed, Bodley Head Hardcover, Ex Library copy/No
dj, £1.75 10009 |
| Greene,Grahame May We
Borrow Your Husband 1979 Penguin Pbk, Penned name to rear
cover, else Good Reading copy, £0.99
07290 |
| Greene,Jeffrey French
Spirits 2003 Bantam Pbk, Very good copy, £1.25
08607 |
| Greenway,Alice White Ghost
Girls 2006 Atlantic Pbk, AsNew, 1843544393 £5
04296 |
| Greenwood,Malcolm A Nip
around the World : Diary of a Whiskey salesman 1995 Argyl
Publishing, AsNew/asnew dj, 1874640025 £3.50
04780 |
| Greenwood,W.Osborne Biology
and Christian Belief 1938 1st, Christian movement press.
Religious book club ed. No.7 good/no dj, £4
00949 |
| Greig,Francis The Bite
& Other Apocryphal Tales 1981 1st ed, Jonathan Cape,
vg/vg dj (022401904X) £4
02674 |
| Grenfell,Joyce In Pleasant
Places 1979 1st ed, Macmillan, nf/g dj, few small tears.
£10 00110 |
| Grenfell,Joyce Stately
as a Galleon and other Songs and Sketches 1978 1st ed,
Macmillan, Near Fine/Near Fine dj, (0333254554) £3.50
03199 |
| Grenfell,Joyce Requests
the Pleasure 1976 1st ed, MacMillan, NearFine hardcover
in likewise jacket, £12 04578
|
| Grenville,Kate Lilians
Story 1987 Penguin Pbk, Good, with some creaseing, Fiction,
£1.25 09421 |
| Grey,Anthony The Bangkok
Secret 1990 MacMillan Hardcover, Ex Library Copy, £1.50
07723 |
| Grey,Zane Riders of the
Purple Sage 1990 Penguin Pbk, Introduction by Jane Tompkins,
Nearfine copy, 0140184406 £2.25
06572 |
| Grey,Zane The Dude Ranger
1952 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Hardcover, Fair copy/no
dj, some discolouration to front board else good, £7.50
07764 |
| Grey,Zane The Light of
Western Stars 1952 3rd imp, Hamish Hamilton, fair/no dj.
£7 01407 |
| Gribble,Leonard The Dead
End Killers 1978 1st ed, John Long, Very Good/Very Good
dj, Spine of jacket lightly faded, (0091334004) True Crime Novel,
£4.75 03652 |
| Grierson, Edward Reputation
for a Song 1952 Chatto & Windus/Book Society, Internally
good/ Spine quite marked, £0.99
SA633 |
| Griffin,Gwyn An Operational
Necessity 1974 Fontana Pbk, good Reading copy, with light
Creasing, £1.25 04143 |
| Griffin,Gwyn An Operational
Necessity 1968 1st ed, Collins vg/vg dj . £6
00547 |
| Griffin,Gwyn An Operational
Necessity 1968 1st ed, Collins vg/vg dj. Name to fep. £5
00671 |
| Griffin,Nicholas The Requiem
Shark 1999 1st ed, Little ,Brown & Comp, vg/no dj,
(0316848085) £4 03143 |
| Griffin,Nicholas The Requiem
Shark 1999 1st ed, Little ,Brown & Comp, vg/no dj,
(0316848085) £4 03143 |
| Griggs,Tim Redemption
Blues 2000 Headline Pbk, Very Good with light wear, 0747268347
£1.10 06881 |
| Grigson,Geoffrey The Shell
Country Book 1962 Pheonix House, Hardcover, Very Good/clear
Wraps, £6.25 10201 |
| Grim Brothers translated
by MrsEdgar Lucas, Lucy Crane and M.Edwards
Fairy Tales No Date, poor copy/no dj, browning to pages, missing
ffep, £0.99 S8008 |
| Grimble,Arthur A Pattern
of Islands 1954 Reprint Society Ed, vg/no dj. £2
SA020 |
| Grimble,Arthur Return
to the Islands 1957 1st ed, John Murray Hardcover, Good/Worn
dj, £4.25 10213 |
| Grimble,Arthur Return
to the Islands 1957 1st,John Murray. near fine/near fine
£12 01123 |
| Grimes,Martha The Horse
You Came In On 1993 Headline Hardcover, Very good/Very
good dj, 0747208484 £4.25
07942 |
| Grindon,Leo H The Shakspere
Flora 1883 2nd edition, Palmer & Howe, Very Good /n
o dj, £65 03709 |
| Grisham,John The Last
Juror 2004 Book Club Edition, AsNew/AsNew dj £1.95
SA778 |
| Grisham,John The King
of Torts 2003 1st ed, Century Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj,
0712670599 £5 06387 |
| Grisham,John The Summons
2002 Century, vg/vg dj 0712684263 £4.50
05780 |
| Grisham,John A Painted
House 2001 1st ed, Century, fine/fine dj (0712670394)
£5 S4022 |
| Grisham,John The Runaway
Jury 2003 Dell Pbk, NearFine copy, £1.75
SA434 |
| Grisham,John The Runaway
Jury 1996 1st ed, Century, vg/vg dj, crayon mark tp ffep,
(071266131x) £4 01654 |
| Grieves,Robert Motoring
Memories 1988 XS Publications, Softcover, Good, £1.95
10526 |
| Grizell,Rex A White House
in Gascony : Eascape to the Old French South 1992 1st,
Victor Gollancz, NearFine/NearFine dj, (057505400X) £5
03677 |
| Groening,Matt Bart Simpsons
Guide to Life 1996 Harper Collins, Hardcover, Very good/no
dj, £1.50 09527 |
| Groening,Matt &
Steve Vance The Postcards that Ate My Brain
1990 Very Good, Collection of Postcards, 0679728686 £2.50
SA426 |
| Groneman,Chris H. General
Woodworking 1976 5th ed, good/no dj, £4.50
01897 |
| Groenman,N.H Dr / Dr.O D’A Slevin
& M.A.Buckenham Social and Behavioural Sciences
for Nurses 1992 Campion Press, Softcover, Very Good with
light wear, 1873732031 £7 07204 |
| Groom,Pelham Defend the
Rock No Date, Jarrolds, Poor copy, text fair with well
worn boards, inscription dated 1945, £16
05400 |
| Gross,John The Rise and
Fall of the Man of Letters – English Literary Life since
1800 1970 imp, Weidenfeld&Nicolson, good ex library
copy. £3 01576 |
| Grossman,David The Zig
Zag Kid 1988 Bloomsbury Pbk, Very Good, Previous owners
dedication to Title Page, £1.25
09273 |
| Groueff,Stephane Manhattan
Project : the untold story of the making of the Atomic
Bomb 1967 1st thus, Collins, Hardcover, Good/Good dj, with some
spotting to foredges, £14
07853 |
| Grubb,Norman P C.T Studd
Cricketer and Pioneer 1945 imp, Lutterworth press, good/no
dj £4 00653 |
| Gruber,Michael The Witch’s
Boy 2005 1st ed, Simon & Schuster, hardcover, Very
Good/Very Good dj, 1416901388 £4.25
06696 |
| Grudzinski,Przemyslaw / Peter van Ham
A Critical Approach to European Security 1999 1st ed,
Pinter, Hardcover, Fine copy/no dj, (2 copies available) £9
08175 |
| Gubbins,J.G Three-Dimensional
Thinking No Date, 1922 cica, with introduction by Prof.F.Clarke,
Maskew Miller, Cape Town, Very Good with light spotting to ffeps,
inscription to ffep, ' To Captain Pape, on behalf of the Author
fromJr.Francis, Easter 1924' £55
03398 |
| Guedalla,Philip The Liberators
1942 1st ed. Hodder & Stroughton, tired copy/no dj, £1.75
05096 |
| Guedalla,Philip Middle
East 1940 – 1942 : A Study in Air Power 1944 1st
ed, Hodder & Stroughton, internally unmarked, few bumps
to boards/ in worn jacket, £14
04502 |
| Guedalla,Philip Mr.Churchill
A Portrait 1951 Pan Pbk, Very good, £1.50
09596 |
| Guedalla,Philip Mr.Churchill
1941 1st, Hodder & Stroughton, poor/fair dj, £3
02760 |
| Guedalla,Philip The Duke
1940 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Good reading copy/no dj £1.25
09595 |
| Guillot,Rene Mokokambo
The Lost Land 1961 1st thus, Collins hardcover, Illustrated
by B.L.Driscoll, Very Good/fair dj, £4
06800 |
| Guillot,Rene Elephant
Road 1959 1st thus, The Bodley Head, Good hardcover/Good
dj, spotted to foredges, translated by Richard Graves and Illustrated
by Don Higgins, £2.95 06067 |
| Gullan-Whur,Margaret Discover
Graphology : A Straightforward and Practical guide to Handwriting
analysis 1991 The Aquarian press, softcover, Very good with
light wear, 1855380595 £2.95
04224 |
| Gulliver,Lemuel Travels
into the Remote Nations of the World 1932 rep, Preface
by Sir Henry Craik and 100 illustrations by Charles E.Brock,
MacMillan and Co, Very good/no dj, £7.50
04343 |
| Gumbel,Nicky Telling Others
1998 Kingsway Pbk, Very good with light wear, £1.25
07580 |
| Gunn,Mrs Aeneas We of
the Never-Never 1954 ed, Hutchinson, poor/poor dj, ffep
missing, rest good with previous owners inscription to title
page, £2 01711 |
| Gunn,Peter The Companion
Guide to Southern Italy 1969 Collins, Hardcover, Good with
light shelfwear/in good dj, £7
05532 |
| Gunther,John Inside Russia
Today 1958 rep. Hamish Hamilton, Vg/vg dj, £5
01133 |
| Gunther,John Roosevelt
in Retrospect 1950 1st ed. Hamish Hamilton, Good/no dj
£4.50 01112 |
| Gunther,John Inside U.S.A
1947 1st. Hamish Hamilton. Fair/to good. Corners bumped,
back cover edges bruised, else, Additional postage required
for this title. £7 01103 |
| Guterson,David Snow Falling
on Cedars 1995 Bloomsbury Pbk, Very good, £1.10
07027 |
| Guthrie, Alastair Aberdeen
Football Club 1988 good softcover, £5
01389 |
| Guthrie,John The Man in
Our Lives 1946 1st ed, Thomas Nelson & Son, fair/fair
dj, £3 01709 |
Digital Photos Or Scans Available
on Request

|
|