www.SMALLWORKSBOOKS.co.uk

Email: smallworksbooks@yahoo.com

Home | A - Z List | Shipping Info

Above : Zadie Smith 'On Beauty' 2005

 

 

 

'Dr.Jekyll & Mr.Hyde' by R.L.Stevenson

 

 

 

Above: 'Grantchester Grind' by Tom Sharpe

 

 

 

Above : 'Macbeth' by William Shakespeare 1971 Penguin Classics

 

'Hamlet The Prince of Denmark' Warwick Edition, 1969

 

 

Robert Louis Stevenson and the Scottish Highlanders by David B.Morris

 

Sl - Sz

Slaba,Rudolf The Illustrated Guide to Cacti 1992 Chancellor Press, Laminated Hardcover, Very Good, £1.95 05966
Slater,S.D & D.A.Dow (eds) The Victoria Infirmary of Glasgow 1890-1990 1990 1st ed, A Centenary History, Hardcover, Very good/Good dj, 0900673265 £18 07909
Slattery,James L. Business Letter Writing 1966 ed, Heron Books, vg/vg dj. £3.50 02005
Slaughter,Carolyn A Black Englishman 2004 1st ed, Faber & Faber Pbk, with jacket. (good light wear, (0571220266) £2.50 02870
Slaughter,Frank G The Land and the Promise : the greatest stories from the bible 1961 1st ed, Hutchinson, Very Good/Very Good dj, £2.50 03452
Slaughter,Frank G The Crown and the Cross : The Life of Christ 1959 1st ed, Jarrolds, Very Good/Worn dj, previous owners name to ffep, £4 03453
Slaughter,Frank G Sword and Scalpel 1957 1st ed, Jarrolds, Hardcover, Fair copy, Boards a little worn, Text Good, £1.95 07177
Slaughter,Karin Blindsighted 2002 Arrow Pbk, Very Good, £1.10 06914
Slaughter,Tod Elvis Presley 1977 Mandabrook Book, Pbk, light tanning, cover slightly soiled/scuffed, else good, (0427004179) £0.99 SA333
Slavik,Dr. Bohumil Wild Flowers - a Colour Guide. 1977 rep, vg/g dj, Few nicks to jacket. £3 00175
Sleightholme,J.D. Pocket Cruisers : A New Approach 1963 1st ed, Adlard Coles Ltd, vg/vg dj. £10 02004
Slenczynska,Ruth with Ann M.Lingg Music at Your Fingertips : Aspects of Pianoforte Technique 1961 Herbert Jenkins, London, 8vo, good/good dj, £4.50 04465
Slimming,John Temiar Jungle 1958 1st Travel BC. Vg/ g dj, £12 00257
Slocombe,Mike Max Hits : Building and Promoting Successful Websites 2003 RotoVision Softcover, Very good, 2880467659 £4.50 07741
Slocum,Joshua Captain Sailing Alone Around the World & Voyage of the Liberdade 1949 Reprint Society, hardcover, with introduction by Arthur Ransome, good/torn dj, £2.95 06509
Slouka,Mark The Visible World 2008 Portobello Books, Pbk, NearFine copy, £1.25 10513
Small,R.Leonard The Faith We Have to Proclaim 1955 booklet. Saint Andrews press. Good. £4 01068
Smart,Harriet Green Grow the Rushes 1997 Knight, vg pbk, (1860196209) £0.60 SA013
Smart,Ninian The Worlds Religions 1992 Cambridge University Press, Large Softcover, Fine, 0521429064 £7 07114
Smedley,Elisabeth A Job for the Jays 1955 Lutterworth Press, Good/fair dj with some small tears, £3.50 05935 Fiction,
Smiley,Jane The All True Travels and Adventures of Lidie Newton 1999 Flamingo Pbk, Very good, with faint reading crese to spine, £1.25 09213
Smiley,Jane Duplicate Keys 1996 Flamingo Pbk, Very good, with light wear, £1.25 09366
Smiley,Jane Barn Blind 1994 Flamingo,Pbk, Very Good, light marking on page edge. £1.95 09158
Smiley,Jane The Greenlanders 1988 Fontana Pbk, AsNew/ unread, 14th century Norse Novel, (000617793X) £2.25 03952
Smith,A.A Notes on Pipework Design 1958/59 Association of Engineering & Shipbuilding Draughtsmen, Very Good £1.75 09359
Smith,A Croxton British Dogs 1945 1st ed, Collins, Hardcover, Good/Good dj, £4.50 10192
Smith,Alan G.R A Revolucao Cientifica : nos seculos XVI e XVII 1973 Good softcover, French Text, £1.95 SA821
Smith,Alexander McCall The Sunday Philosophy Club 2004 1st ed, Little,Brown, Very good/Very Good dj, 0316728179 £4 05690
Smith,Alexander McCall The Full Cupboard of Life 2004 Abacus Pbk, Nearfine copy, £1.50 07315
Smith,Arnold The Art And Practice of English : A course for schools 1922 1st ed, Methuen & Co, £0.99 04169
Smith,Cecil,Woodham- Florence Nightingale 1952 Reprint Society hardcover, Very good/Good edgeworn dj, £1.50 06500
Smith,Cecil Woodham Florence Nightingale 1951 McGraw-hill, internally very good, with untrimmed pages, boards quite worn, soiling to spine, £4 04713
Smith,David B Curling : An Illustrated History 1981 1st ed, John Donald Ltd,Edin, vg/vg dj, Dedication signed by Author. (085976074X) £40 00277
Smith,Dick K, Countryside Treasury 1998 1st ed, Collins, illustrated by Christain Birmingham, vg/vg dj, (0001981617) £8 00311
Smith,Dodie The Hundred and One Dalmatians 1961 Reprint Society, Illustrated by Janet & Anne-Grahame Johnstone, Fine copy with tear to Jacket, £22 03726
Smith,E.E.’Doc’ Stranglers’ Moon 1977 1st Panther Pbk, Good with no major creases, but some edgewear, £1.50 SA188
Smith,Eleanor Lovers Meeting 1941 Book Club Hardcover, Good reading copy, £1.75 09644
Smith,Fiona Fondue 2002 Ryland Peters, U.S.A, AsNew/ASNew Dj, (184172341X) £2.50 03613
Smith,Frederick E 633 Squadron 1980 Cassell Edition, NearFine/NearFine dj, hardcover, Neat Inscription to ffep, (030430607X) £10 03435
Smith,Guy N The Graveyard Vultures 1982 NEL Pbk, Good copy with light wear, 0450054136 £1.50 08065
Smith, I.T. & J.C.Wood Industrial Law 1986 3rd edition, fair, worn corners £5 00758
Smith,Frederick J In Search of Gold No Date, Softcover, Very good, 0950765724 £1.75 08259
Smith J, Frederick,. Book of Job 1882 ed, Williams & Norgate, Some Foxing, Gilt title spine, pp352 untrimmed, Ex Libris, Label Front Ep, £25 00070
Smith,James Handfuls of Purpose No Date, 5th ed, Pickering & Inglis, Series I & II 2 vols. Vg/no dj. 1st vol ffep missing otherwise vg £8 00714
Smith,Martin Cruz Gorky Park 1996 Pan Pbk, Good Reading Copy, £1.25 10418
Smith,Peter C Convoy PQ18 : Arctic Victory 1977 NEL Pbk, good with light reading crease, inscription by previous owner, 0450031209 £7.95 04128
Smith,Robert One Foot in The Sea 1991 John Donald Publishers, Softcover, Very good with little wear, 0859763420 The story of a coastal journey from Montrose to the Moray Firth, £12 07941
Smith,Stevie (Ed) Favourite Verse 1970 Chancellor Press, vg/vg dj (090748607X) £3 02995
Smith,Taylor Deadly Grace 2002 Mira Pbk, Good, £1.10 07028
Smith,Wilbur The Seventh Scroll 1995 1st ed, MacMillian, vg/vg dj, clipped, (0333583213). £9 01765
Smith,Wilbur River God 1993 MacMillian Large Softcover, very good light creasing to spine. £1.95 S1954
Smith,Wilbur River God 1993 MacMillan Large Softcover, Very good, £1.50 08231
Smith,Wilbur A Time to Die 1990 Pan Pbk, Very good with small nick to front cover, (0330311859) £1.25 03953
Smith,Wilbur The Burning Shore 1986 Pan Pbk, AsNew/ (0330292277) £2 03901
Smith,Wilbur Wild Justice/Cry Wolf/A Sparrow Falls 1985 ed, Heinemann/Octupus, good/no dj, (0905702838) £6 01920
Smith,Wilbur The Sunbird 1974 Pan Pbk, Very Good, Uncreased copy, (0330239481) £3.50 03915
Smith,Wilbur Eagle in the Sky 1970 Pan Pbk, NearFine copy, 0330244043 £3.95 04118
Smith,Wilbur Rage 1987 1st ed, Heinemann, vg/vg dj £9 02423
Smith, William Sir (ed) A Smaller Classical Mythology with translations from the ancient poets, and questions upon the work 1901 John Murray Hardcover, Small 12mo, Very good, minor bumping to corners, New imp, of the 10th edition, £7.25 10287
Smith,Zadie On Beauty 2005 1st ed, 5th printing, Hamish Hamilton, Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 0241142938 £10 06834
Smith,Zadie On Beauty 2006 Penguin Pbk, Very good with light Wear, 014101945X £2.75 04245
Smoley,C.K Smoley’s Tables Parallel Tables of Logarithms and Squares 1953 C.K.Smoley & Sons, New York, 10th edition, limp leatherette, £3.25 08457
Smollett,Tobias The Expedition of Humphry Clinker 1925 Oxford Uni Press, Red Leather, 16mo, very good. £17 02811
Smythe,Pat One Jump Ahead 1956 1st ed, Cassell & Co, good/poor jacket £5 00485
Snatesson,Hans S (ed) The Fantastic Universe Omnibus 1962 Panther Pbk, Very Good copy with little wear, £0.99 SA212
Snicket,Lemony A Series of Unfortunate Events Book The Twelfth : The Penultimate Peril 2005 Egmont,Hardcover, Nearfine, 1405223375 £3 SA1067
Snicket,Lemony A Series of Unfortunate Events : Book the Sixth The Ersatz Elevator 2002 1st ed, Egmont hardcover, Fine copy, 1405200510 £7.25 06724
Snow,C.P. Last Things 1970 1st ed, MacMillian, vg/badly torn dj, £4 01732
Snowden,Rita F Sung in Our Hearts : A Study in the Psalms 1956 rep, Epworth Press, Fair/good dj, with some light spotting, £1.50 03481
Soames,Mary Clementine Churchill – By Her Daughter 1979 1st, Cassell&Co, vg/vg dj £7 00205
Sobin,Gustaf The Fly-Truffler 1999 1st ed, Bloomsbury, Very Good/Very Good dj, Ex Library with Little Wear, 0747544662 £2 04068
Sofroniou,S.A. Modern Greek 1977 imp. Vg pbk, £2 01240
Sohmen,Helmut Shipping in Crisis 1974-1983 – Selected Speeches 1983 Believed 1st, vg/good dj, jacket has 1inch tear to edge. £11 01169
Sole,David with Derek Douglas Heart and Sole : A Rugby Life 1992 ed, Mainstream Publishing, vg/no dj (1851584935) £4 02865
Solzhenitsyn,Alexander The Gulag Archipelago 1918-1956 : An Experiment in Literary Investigation V-VIII 1978 Collins, Very good/ poor dj, £4.50 03606
Solzhenitsyn,Alexander Lenin in Zurich 1976 BCA, Fine/Fine dj, £3 02987
Solzhenitsyn,Alexander translated by H.T.Willets Lenin in Zurich 1976 1st ed, Bodley Head, vg/vg dj £5 02407
Solzhenitsyn,Alexander One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 1975 Penguin Pbk, Reading copy with medium wear, £0.80 SA211
Solzhenitsyn,Alexander Cancer Ward 1975 Book Club Edition, good/no dj £1.50 02507
Solzhenitsyn,Alexander We Never Make Mistakes 1972 Sphere Pbk, Fair copy well read, £1.25 08531
Solzhenitsyn,Alexander The First Circle 1970 Fontana Pbk, Reading copy with moderate wear, £1.55 10572
Somerscales,A.N Mechanics for Marine Engineers and Engineering Students 1920 James Munro & Comp, Glasgow, Very Good/no dj, Small Vol, nice red cloth gilt titles, £8.50 03498
Somerville,Hugh The Yacht Racing Rules Simplified 1959 ed, Alhard Coles, Well used softcover. £2.50 00322
Somerville,Thomas Lindsays Luck or The moffat Man in California 1908 John MacCallum & Co, Hardcover, Full Leather, small nick to spine else good copy, £22 09722
Sontheimer,Kurt The Government and Politics of West Germany 1972 1st, Huchinsons Uni, vg/g dj, few small tears. £5 00165
Soper,Tony The Bird Table Book 1986 Guild Publishing, Fine copy/fine dj, £2.25 05912
Soper,Tony The New Bird Table Book 1973 Revised Edition, David & Charles, illustrated by Robert Gilmor, Very Good/Very Good dj, (0715362798) £0.99 03526
Souness,Graeme A Managers Diary 1989 1st, Mainstream Publishing, NearFine/NearFine dj (185158224X) £3.50 03489
Soustelle,Jacques La Pace n’est pas tournee 1965 la table ronde. Vg pb £2 01220
Southgate,George W. English Economic History 1960 rep, JM Dent & Son, Very good/no dj, top Edge spotted, £2.25 SA464
Sowerbutts,Bill Gardening Round the Year 1977 Collins Softcover, Very good, with little wear, 0004354044 £1.75 06424
Spain,Nancy A Funny Thing Happened on the Way 1964 1st ed, Hutchinson, good/no dj, £3 03072
Spark,Muriel The Public Image 1970 Penguin Pbk, Good Reading copy, with tanning to pages, £1.95 SA601
Sparks,Allister The Mind of South Africa 1991 Mandarin Pbk, very good with only light Wear, The Story of the Rise and Fall of Apartheid, £2.75 04197
Sparks,Nicholas The Guardian 2003 1st thus, Time Warner Books, fine/fine dj, £3 02103
Sparks,Nicholas A Walk to Remember 2000 Bantam Pbk, AsNew copy, £1.95 SA804
Sparrow,W.J Knight of the White Eagle : A Biography of Sir Benjamin Thomason, Count Rumford 1964 1st ed, Hutchinson, Very Good/ good jacket with chipping to edges, £7.50 04325
Speakman,Frederick B. He Dwelt among Us 1982 Presbyterian, Pensylvania. Dedication signed by Author. £6 00977
Spears,Sir Edward Assignment to Catastrophe Vol I Prelude to Dunkirk July 1939 – May 1940 1954 1st ed, Heinemann, good/no dj. £5 01798
Speilberg,Steven Close Encounters of the Third Kind 1978 Sphere Pbk, Rep, Very good looks unread, £1.50 SA320
Speilberg,Steven Close Encounters of the Third Kind 1978 rep, Shere Pbk, good with light wear, good reading copy, (0722180802) £0.99 SA160
Spencer,Herbert The Man Versus The State 1914 Watts & Co, London, good copy/no jacket, pages a little yellowed, o/w very good. £22 03384
Spencer,John Perspectives : a radical examination of the alien abduction phenomenon 1990 MacDonald Hardcover, Very Good ex Library copy, 0356186776 £1.95 07936
Spender,Stephen World Within World : The Autobiography of Stephen Spender 1951 1st.Hamish Hamilton, Fair/no dj, 8vo, £5.50 01116
Sperling,Abraham & Monroe Stuart Mathematics Made Simple 1978 W.H.Allen, Very Good/ Softcover, £0.99 SA139
Spheare,Elizabeth George The Bronze Bow 2001 Lions Childrens Books, Vg Pbk, (0745947050) £1.95 03131
Spillane,John D & George Riddoch Nutritional Disorders of the Nervous System 1947 1st, E & S Livingstone, Edinburgh, very good/ no dj, £32 03257
Spinrad,Norman The Iron Dream 1971 Panther Pbk, Covers marked o/w uncreased copy, £1.50 SA231
Sprent,Janet I. The Biology of Nitrogen-Fixing Organisms 1979 mcgraw-hill good ex library. £4.50 00940
Spring,Howard Winds of the Day 1964 1st ed, Collins, vg/no dj, corners knocked slightly, £4.50 01544
Spring,Howard I Met a Lady 1962 Book Club edition, with jacket, some spotting, £0.99 SA243
Spring,Howard I Met A Lady 1961 1st ed, Collins, vg/no dj, previous owner name to ffep. £3.50 01543
Spring,Howard I Met a Lady 1961 1st ed, Collins, Good/Chipped dj, £2.25 04175
Spring,Howard A Sunset Touch 1953 1st ed, Collins, good/no dj, boards a little worn, text clean & Bright, £3.50 01636
Spring,Howard There is no Armour 1948 Collins. Poor/no dj, Spine loose £0.99 01134
Spry,Constance How to Do the Flowers No Date, Atlantis Publishing, foreword by Beverly Nichols, good with light marking to front cover, £3.50 SA529
Spufford,Francis The Child That Books Built 2003 Faber & Faber Pbk, NearFine copy, looks unread, £1.55 09326
Spyri,Johanna Heidi 1965 Lutterworth Press, 1st thus, good/no dj £5 02503
Spyri,Johanna Heidi 1963 Airmont books. Pb. Vg/ £5 01054
Squire,J.C Solo and Duet 1943 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Very good/Clear Wraps, wirh tape remainder mark to ffep £1.50 08028
St.Francis (translation by Collinge,William) The Little Flowers of St.Francis of Assisi 1933 ed, Blackie & Son, Good hardcover/no dj, small 12mo, £9 06237
St John,Patricia Breath of Life 1971 1st ed. Norfolk Press, Vg/vg dj, £14 00532
St.Michael Marks & Spencer Punch Cartoons : the battle of the Sexes 1984 St Michael Books, Softcover, Very good, Humour, £1.25 09988
St.Michael Marks & Spencer What A Mistake 1983 Octupus Books, Softcover, Good, Humour, £1.25 09989
St.Michael Marks & Spencer It Cant Be True 1983 Octupus Books, Softcover, Good, Humour £1.25 09990
Stableford,Brian Designer Genes : Tales of the Biotech Revolution 2004 1st printing, Five Star, U.S.A, very good exlibrary in likewise jacket, (1594140332) £5 03348
Stachow,Hasso G If This Be Glory 1983 Granada Pbk, Good Reading copy with slight lean, £1.25 07392
Stalker,John Stalker 1988 Harrap Hardcover, Good/Good dj, 0245546162 £2.75 06414
Stalker,John Stalker : Ireland Shoot to Kill & The Affair 1988 Penguin 1st, Pbk, good light wear, £1.50 SA009
Stalker,John Stalker 1988 Penguin Pbk, Very good with light wear, £1.95 SA556
Stamp,Don The Challenge of Archery 1979 2nd Edition, Very good ex Library/no dj, £1.50 06617
Stamp,L.Dudley The Land of Britain Its Use and Misuse 1962 3rd edition, Longmans Green and Co, Hardcover, 4to, Over 2.5 kg, Ex Library copy, £16.25 10373
Standing Bear,Luther My People the Sioux 1975 Bison Books Softcover, Nearfine Copy , 0803257937 £4 04419
Standish,Robert A Long Way From Pimlico 1975 reissue. Peter Davies, Front cover has small rubbing mark, contents bright and clean. pp286, (0432157107) £4.50 01051
Stankiewicz,W.J Crisis in British Government : The Need for Reform 1967 Collier-MacMillan, Softcover, Good working copy, £3.25 07624
Stanley,Bernard 40 Patience Games No Date,1940’s, Universal Publications, fair softcover, jacket loose text good, with small stain to front cover, £1.75 SA028
Staples,Mary Jane The Lodger 1999 Corgi Pbk, Good reading copy, Fiction, £1.25 09915
Staples,Mary Jane Sergeant Joe and On Mother Brown’s Doorstep 1992 BCA, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, slight lean to this copy, £1.50 06664
Stapley,Richard I’ll Wear It On My Head 1947 1st ed, Home and Van Thal, good reading copy, with few hospital library stamps, £3.25 04617
Starkey,David Elizabeth 2001 Vintage Pbk, Very good copy, Biography, £1.25 09202
Stead,C.K. The End of the Century at the End of the World 1992 1st Harvill, exlibrary, vg / vg dj £6 00360
Steegmuller,Francis La grande Mademoiselle 1959 penguin 1st. fair/ £1.75 01250
Steel,Danielle Sunset in St Tropez 2003 Corgi Pbk, Nearfine copy with faint crease, £1.25 SA1074
Steel,Danielle Changes 2002 Time Warner Pbk, Very Good copy, £1.25 08456
Steel,Danielle The Kiss 2001 BCA, Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, £1.10 07869
Steel,Danielle Leap of Faith 2002 Corgi Pbk, Very good copy, £1.25 08462
Steel,Danielle Leap of Faith 2001 Bantam Press, Fine copy/fine dj, £2.25 05903
Steel,Danielle The Wedding 2000 Bantam Press, very good in likewise jacket, no faults, £4 S0024
Steel,Danielle Journey 2000 BCA Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj £1.25 09956
Steel,Danielle Irresistible Forces 2000 BCA Hardcover, Very good/Good dj, £1.25 09954
Steel,Danielle Granny Dan 2000 Corgi Paperback, Very Good, £0.99 S1916
Steel,Danielle Granny Dan 1999 Delacorte Press, fine/fine dj £4 02375
Steel,Danielle The Long Road Home 1999 Corgi Pbk, good with light reading crease, 0552145025 £1.10 06868
Steel,Danielle Five Days in Paris 1995 1st ed, Bantam Press, Fine/Fine dj, 0593038924 £2.95 06362
Steel,Danielle Wings 1994 BCA, Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £1.25 09885
Steel,Danielle Kaleidoscope 1994 Warner Pbk, Good, £1.25 09854
Steel,Danielle Zoya 1989 Guild Publishing, Hardcover, Good/Good dj, £1.25 09955
Steel,Donald The Golfers Bedside Book 1971 1st, B.T.Batsford, good/good dj, £3.25 SA917
Steel,Tom Scotlands Story 1985 Fontana Large format Pbk, good with bad crease to rear cover, £2 02232
Steele,Hunter The Lords of Monplaisir 1989 1st ed, MacMillian, vg/vg dj, (0333474856) £5 01469
Steen,Marguerite Bulls of Parral 1956 ed, Reprint Society, vg/no dj £1.20 01627
Steen,Marguerite William Nicholson 1943 Collins, Hardcover, Poorish copy, Reading copy, £1.95 08142
Steer,Vincent Printing Design and Layout No Date, Presumed 1st Virtue, Black Cloth, A manual for all printers and Artists. £90 00120
Steer,William H, Laurie’s Encyclodaedia of Gardening 1947 T.Werner , Poor copy, text ok, boards quite marked, working copy only, £1.95 SA554
Steinbeck,John The Acts of King Arthur and his Noble Knights 1977 Book Club, large 8vo, Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £4.50 06078
Steinbeck,John The Grapes of Wrath 1955 Penguin Pbk, Good, Previous owners name to half title page, £2.75 10680
Steinbeck,John The Moon is Down 1942 Heinemann , Pbk, Reading copy with edgewear, £3.75 09998
Steiner,Nancy Hunter A Closer Look at Ariel : a memory of Sylvia Plath 1974 Faber&Faber Softcover, soiling to bottom edges, else very good, £1.25 08862
Stemp,Leslie F. (Revised by) Speeches And Toasts : How to make and Propose Them 1951 Ward,Lock & Co, Stain to Boards/poor jacket, £0.80 SA070
Stendhal Scarlet and Black 1965 Penguin Pbk, good Reading copy with medium wear, £0.80 SA675
Stendhal Scarlet and Black 1938 Everymans Series, 2 Volumes, both fair in worn dj, £5 06303
Stendhal,Henri Beyle, Le Rouge et le Noir 1950 ed, Paris, Vols I & II, Fair/ no dj, French Text, £9 01086
Stephen,David The World Outside : selected wildlife studies and stories 1983 gordon Wright Publishing, Hardcover, Nearfine/Very good dj, 090306538X £3.50 06222
Stephen,Leslie Hours in a Library 1881 2nd Edition, Smith,Elder & Co, Stiff Card covers with French flaps, internally Very Good, wraps a little marked, torn to top and bottom edges, £16 04442
Stephens,David Guide to Watching Wildlife 1977 imp, Collins, Card covers, Very Good with little wear, (0001033239) £1.75 03939
Stephens,Kay Felstead 1996 1st ed, Severn House, Fine Hardcover in Fine dj, 0727849611 £7.75 04399
Stephenson,Pamela Bravemouth Living with Billy Connolly 2003 Headline Publishing, Hardcover, Very Good/Good dj, £2.95 10466
Stephenson,Ralph Spies in Concert 1965 1st thus, Thriller Book Club Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £1.50 08067
Stephenson,Ralph Body in My Arms 1963 1st thus, Thriller Book Club, Good/Good dj, light marking to few pages, £3.25 08061
Stern,Bert The Last Sitting 1993 Black Cat, Hardcover, 4to, Very good/Very Good dj, Marilyn Monroe Biog, £18 09776
Stern, Richard Martin Wildfire 1985 1st ed, Secker & Walburg, vg/good dj, (0436492083) £9 02581
Stern,Vivien A Sin Against The Future : imprisonment in the world 1998 Penguin Pbk, good reading copy, 0140233091 £2.95 06227
Sterne,Jim World Wide Web Marketing 1999 2nd ed, John Wiley & Son, Softcover, NearFine, 0471315613 £4 08212
Sterne,Lawrence The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy 1948 1st thus, John Lehmann, Chiltern Library No.27, Double Volume, good/fair dj, £8 01733
Sterne, Laurence The Life and Opinions of Tristam Shandy Vol.II 1906 3rd edition, J.M.Dent, 16mo, good/no jacket, blue cloth gilt titles, £12 02530
Sterne,Lawrence A Sentimental Journey through France & Italy 1902 2nd ed, JM Dent & Co. Gilt Décor to front & spine, piece of spine missing. Leather bound. Fair/ £8 00562
Steven,Campbell Enjoying Scotland 1973 ed, Robert Hale, vg/good jacket small tear, (0709123175) £3 02784
Stevens,Geoff The Phrenology of Anaglypta 2004 Bluechrome Publishing, NearFine Softcover, 1904781047 £4.25 04522
Stevens,Gordon Kara’s Game 1996 Harper Collins Pbk, Very Good, £1.10 06994
Stevens,Gordon Karas Game 1996 Harper Collins Pbk, Very Good with faint crease, £1.10 07594
Stevens,Gordon Shadowland 1992 1st ed, MacMillan, Hardcover, Nearfine/NearFine dj, light dusting to top edge, 033357530X £10 06408
Stevens,Jill The Garden of Diamonds 1963 Thomas Nelson Hardcover, Illustrated by Elisabeth Grant, Good/Fair dj, previous owners name to fep, £4 07889
Stevens,Jill The Long Garden 1960 Thomas Nelson, Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, with some light foxing to prelims, prize sticker to ffep, £4 07886
Stevens,Kate Games for Parties 1942 rep, Ward ,Lock & Co, good/no dj, £4 02691
Stevens,Nancy D Countryside Stories 1948 1st ed, Harrap, Hardcover, Poor copy with soiled boards missing ffep, £1.25 08478
Stevenson,D.E. Gerald and Elizabeth 1969 1st ed, Collins, near fine/near fine, ex library copy with only one small withdrawn stamp to edge. £5 01788
Stevenson,J.V. Through the Kaleidoscope 1983 1st ed. Robin Clark, Nf / nf dj, (0860720691) £8 00459
Stevenson,Robert Louis & Lloyd Osbourne The Ebb-Tide 1914 rep, William Heinemann, 16mo, Very Good with a hint of spoting to foredge, £8.95 04435
Stevenson,Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae No Date, Walter Edwards, London, Internally good, Cream Cloth Boards quite unmarked, with small tear to top edge of spine, Nice copy of this work, £4.75 04470
Stevenson Robert Louis, The Master of Ballantrae No Date, Nelson & Sons, vg/ leatherette, owners names ffep. £7 00585
Stevenson,R.L The Master of Ballantrae No Date, Collins Clear Type Press, 12mo, poor/no dj, binding tight, with inscription dated 1930. £0.99 02729
Stevenson,Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae No Date, 1940’s, W.Foulsham&Co, with five colour plates by S.Briault, good/no dj. £5 02000
Stevenson,Robert Louis Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes No Date, Blackie & Son, The English Minister Texts Series, Good/no dj, 16mo, £7.50 04446
Stevenson,Robert Louis The Merry Men & Other Tales and Fables 1905 Fine Paper Edition, Chatto & Windus, Very Good, 16mo, £6.50 04440
Stevenson,Robert Louis Poems Volume One No Date, Heinemann, 12mo, First few blank pages missing, spine damaged, sold as reading copy only, £0.80 SA353
Stevenson,Robert Louis Prince Otto No Date, Caledonia Edition, with introduction by Patrick Braybrooke, good/no dj with slight lean, £5 04050
Stevenson,Robert Louis Weir of Hermiston : The Misadventures of John Nicolson 1928 MacMillan & Co, illustrated by E.J.Sullivan, Good hardcover, with slight lean, £2.50 06126
Stevenson,Robert Louis Weir of Hermiston : Some Unfinished Stories 1924 2nd imp, William Heinemann, Internally very good, boards a little tired, light fading to spine, no dj, £3.50 04049
Stevenson,Robert Louis The Black Arrow 1986 Target Pbk, Fine copy looks unread, £1.25 08699
Stevenson,Robert Louis The Black Arrow - A Tale of the Two Roses ND. Cassell and Company Ltd. Green cloth décor, good/no dj. £9 00326
Stevenson Robert Louis, The Black Arrow No date. Collins clear type. fair/ £3 01162
Stevenson,Robert Louis Treasure Isalnd 1964 imp, Childrens Press, fair/fair dj, £0.99 S9041
Stevenson Robert Louis Treasure Island No Date, 1930’s?, W.Foulsham, fair copy no dj, with light foxing. £2 01591
Stevenson,Robert Louis Treasure Island 1925 Heinemann Hardcover, Good, Spine Faded, £1.75 10260
Stevenson Robert Louis, Kidnapped 1956 ed, JM Dent, Kings Series of Literature, good/no dj, some marking to first page, £3 02008
Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped No Date, Collins ClearType, Library of Classics Edition, Maroon Textured Leather, small 12mo, £7 06115
Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped No Date, T.Nelson & Son, Small 12mo Hardcover, Red cloth, Good Reading copy, £1.50 06534
Stevenson Robert Louis, Kidnapped 1930 William Heinemann, fair text good, spine badly faded, £0.99 02301
Stevension,Robert Louis Kidnapped 1920 Cassell & Comp, Small 16mo hardcover, very good/no dj, small bump to top edge, £3 06170
Stevenson Robert Louis, Virginibus Puerisque and Other Essays No Date, New University Society, Edinburgh, vg limp imitation leather, £22 02033
Stevenson,Robert Louis Virginibus Puerisque and Other Papers 1906 27th ed, Chatto & Windus Hardcover, Foxing to prelims, Black Cloth Boards marked, with some tearing to top and bottom of spine, £4.25 06487
Stevenson,Robert Louis Treasure Island 1972 1st thus, JM Dent & Sons, with 8 colour plates and 30 black and white Drawings by S.Van Abbe, fine/no dj, 8vo £12 02518
Stevenson,Robert Louis Island Nights Entertainments No Date, Nelson&Son, Limp Leatherette in Slipcase, vg. £9 01579
Stevenson,Robert Louis An Inland Voyage 1911 Fine Paper Edition, Chatto & Windus, spine damaged, binding still tight, text good. £3.50 02045
Stevenson,Robert Louis Dr.Jekyll – Mr.Hyde 1911 Martins Forlag, Kobenhavn, Softcard Covers worn chipped to edges,spine ripped, with small portion missing, internally good, Danish Text, £45 07154
Stevenson,Violet Down to Earth Gardening 1975 Hamlyn Hardcover, Good/no dj, few smudges to prelims, £4.25 10385
Stevenson,Violet Flower Arrangement 1966 arrow ed. Vg pb. £1.95 00926
Stewart,Allan Tired All The Time : The Common Causes of Fatigue and how to Achieve Optimum Health 1993 Softcover, good Used Copy, £0.99 SA142
Stewart,Caroline Lady Daisy and other stories No Date, Blackie & Son, Award sticker dated 1899, Binding cracked, smudging to few pages o/w good, £3 03332
Stewart,Chris Driving Over Lemons 2004 Sort of Books, Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09937
Stewart,Donald Calder The Setts of the Scottish Tartans 1950 1st ed, Oliver & Boyd, Edinburgh, very good/no dj, £16 03270
Stewart,George R Earth Abides 1961 Corgi Pbk, Good Reading Copy with medium Wear, £0.99 SA172
Stewart,James B Blind Eye : How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away with Murder 1999 1st ed, Simon & Schuster, NearFine/NearFine dj, (0684854848) £4.50 03707
Stewart,Martha Menus for Entertaining 1994 1st Paper ed, Clarkson Potter, New York, Nearfine copy, 1400046602 £7.50 07705
Stewart,Mary The Ivy Tree 1961 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, good/good dj, binding cracked to title page, else sound, £7 03750
Stewart,Mary Stormy Petrel 1991 BCA, fine/fine dj. £3 01315
Stewart,Mary Thornyhold 1988 1st, Hodder&Stroughton, fine/fine dj £7 00799
Stewart,Mary Thornyhold 1988 Leisure Circle hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £1.95 06646
Stewart,Mary Airs Above the Ground 1980 imp. Coronet paperback. Good £0.99 00986
Stewart,Mary The Last Enchantment 1979 1st ed, Hodder&Stroughton, vg/vg dj, (0340239174) £9.50 01801
Stewart,Mary The Last Enchantment 1979 BCA, Good/in torn dj, £1.75 04078
Stewart,Mary The Hollow Hills 1973 imp, Hodder & Stroughton, good/good dj, small college stamp to fep, (0340172754) £3 03223
Stewart,Mary Touch Not the Cat 1976 1st ed, Morrow, vg/vg dj, ex library. £5 01677
Stewart,Mary The Crystal Cave, The Hollow Hills, Wildfire at Midnight & Airs Above the Ground, 1978 Octopus Books, vg/good dj, (0905712218) £4 SA026
Stewart,Robert (ed) Scottish Ballads No Date, Blackie & Son, Softcover, Good clean and bright, £6.25 06470
Stewart,William Building Self-Esteem 1998 Softcover, how to Books, vg, £3 S8001
Stewart,William Robert Burns and the Common People 1910 Reformers Bookstall, Glasgow, Hardcover, Reading copy, text fair with some spotting here and there, some loose pages, boards heavily marked, binding loose, £6.25 09703
Stine,R.L Final Grade 1995 1st Archway Pbk, very good, (0671868381) “Will Lily get an A in Murder” £1.75 03059
Stine,R.L One Evil Summer 1994 Archway Pbk, Nearfine except for some marks to foredge, £1.25 08977
Stirling,Jessica Wives at War 2003 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Good/Fair edgeworn dj with 2cm tear to rear, 0340818492 £7 05725
Stirling,Jessica Lantern for the Dark 1992 BCA, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, £1.50 06678
Stirling,Jessica The Asking Price 1990 Pan Pbk, Good reading copy with creasing, Fiction, £1.25 09883
Stirling,Jessica Hearts of Gold 1988 Guild Publishing, Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, £1.10 07867
Stobart, J.C The Glory that was Greece 1971 BCA, vg/no dj. £6 01549
Stobart,Tom Herbs,.Spices anf Flavourings 1977 Penguin Pbk, Very good copy, £1.25 SA1108
Stock,Gregory Metaman 1993 1st ed. Bantam Press, AsNew/AsNew dj, £7.50 00153
Stockdale,Tom Marc Bolan 1995 Paragon Hardcover, Mini 32mo, They Died Too Young Series, Very Good/Very Good dj, £4.50 07707
Stockwin,Julian Kydd 2001 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, vg/vg dj (0340794739) £6.50 02664
Stoddard,Edward Speed Mathematics Simplified (Teach yourself books) 1964 1st British Edition, Universties Press, Very Good/ jacket with small piece missing from bottom edge, £3 SA241
Stoker,Bram The Lair of the White Worm 1986 Target Pbk, NearFine copy, uncreased, 0426202260 £3.25 04557
Stokes,Geoffrey The Beatles 1980 Times Books/Rolling Stones Press Book, Large Softcover, Very Good with light wear, 0812910079 Cover artwork by Andy Warhol £9 06815
Stokes,Sewell Court Circular 1950 1st ed, Michael Joseph, Spine badly sunned, boards a little tired, text good, few library stamps, £1.50 04650
Stokoe,W.J. Trees : Observers Book of 1972 rep, F.Warne, fine/fine dj £5 02649
Stokoe,W.J. Observers Book of Trees & Shrubs 1959 rep, Fredrick Warne & Co, vg/vg dj £5 00368
Stokoe,W.J Observers Book of Wild Animals 1965 rep, F.Warne, good/no dj £0.99 02724
Stokoe,W.J Observers Book of Wild Flowers 1961 rep, F.Warne, well read copy, text bright/no dj £0.99 S9042
Stone,Amey and Mike Brewster King of Capital : Sandy Weill and the Making of Citigroup 2002 1st ed, John Wiley & Son, Hardcover, Nearfine/Very good dj, 0471214167 £6 08150
Stone,I.F The Trial of Socrates 1989 Picador Pbk, Very good, £1.50 08254
Storer,Ralph 100 Best Routes on Scottish Mountains 1995 Warner Pbk, AsNew, (0751503002) £3 03870
Stott,John R.W Basic Christianity 1974 InterVarsity Press, Pbk, Good reading copy, £1.25 08275
Stott,John R.W Understanding the Bible 1972 Anzea Scripture Union, Pbk, Very good, £1.25 08263
Stoye,John The Siege of Vienna 1964 1st ed, Collins, good/good dj, £7.50 01838
Strahan,James Mary Crawford Brown : A Memoir 1920 1st ed, James Clarke & Co, London, Little grubby with scattered spotting to edges, £7 03970
Strang,Herbert Mrs, (ed) The Big Book For Children 1937 ed, Humphrey Milford, Fair Hardcover,/Fair torn dj, £14 06809
Stranger,Margaret A. That Quail, Robert 1967 1st UK Edition, Good/Torn dj, with Drawings by Cathy Baldwin £2.75 05650
Stranks,C.J The Venerable Bede 1970 SPCK, Booklet,Good, £1.25 10016
Stratton-Porter,Gene Freckles 1955 49th imp, John Murray, vg / vg dj. Slight tear to jacket. £10 00370
Stratton-Porter,Gene Freckles 1915 ed, John Murray, Worn copy, internally very clean, Boards worn, £2.25 05667
Stratton-Porter,Gene Michael O’Halloran 1932 John Murray Hardcover, Good Reading copy, £1.50 10134
Straub,Peter Pork Pie Hat 1999 1st thus, Orion hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 0752825127 £4 06319
Straub,Peter Houses Without Doors 1991 Grafton Pbk, Good Reading copy, Fiction, £1.25 09831
Straw,Phil End Game 1992 1st ed, Pentland Press, vg/vg dj, ex library copy. £12 01786
Strawhorn,John and Ken Andrew Discovering Ayrshire 1988 1st ed, John Donald, Softcover, NearFine, 0859761991 £3.25 06932
Strawson,John Hitler as Military Commander 2003 Pen & Sword Military Classics Pbk, Very good with some dogeared pages, £1.55 10441
Streatfeild,Noel Curtain Up 1983 Puffin Abridged Edition, Good reading copy, £1.25 08960
Streatfeild,Noel The Growing Summer 1978 Puffin Pbk, Good vintage copy, £1.25 08502
Streatfeild,Noel White Boots 1963 Puffin Pbk, Good Reading copy,with small tear to spine, Cover by Victor Ambrus, £0.95 07792
Streatfeild,Noel Party Frock 1956 Collins Hardcover, Illustrated by Anna Zinkeisen, Very Good/Good dj, £6 07720
Street,A.G Farmer’s Glory 1959 Faber & Faber Pbk, 1st thus, fair copy with medium wear/creasing, £0.99 S9044
Street,Alicia USA at Work and Play 1943 book club edition, Very good/no dj, school plate to title page, £3.25 06431
Streeter,Edward Father of the Bride 1950 1st ed, Hamish Hamilton, Well worn copy in tattered jacket, text ok, £5 02613
Stretton,Hesba Cassy No Date, The Religious Tract, Decorative Hardcover, inscription dated 1916, Good with a hint of spotting, £4.50 08094
Stretton,Hesba The Kings Servants No Date, 1890’s, The Religious Tract, Very good hardcover/no dj, some wear to spine, fading and rubbing, prize sticker dated 1899, £7.50 06044
Stretton,Hesba How Apple-Tree Court was Won 1890 1st, Religious Tract, good decorative cloth, some marks to boards and pastedowns browned, rest of text good, £18 02817
Strevens,Peter Lettering for Craftsmen 1954 1st ed, Pitman Softcover, approx 8” by 10”, with dustjacket, £4.25 06575
Strieber,Whitley Majestic 1990 MacDonald, g/g dj, Slight lean, with one small tear to corner of jacket. (0356186814) £4 01410
Strieber,Whitley Majestic 1990 ed, MacDonald & Co, vg/vg dj, sticker to ffep. £4 01992
Strohmer,Charles Wise as a Serpent Harmless as a Dove : understanding and communication in the new age world 1994 Word Publishing, Pbk, Very good with light wear, £1.50 07554
Strong,C.F. History In The Primary School 1960 rep, University Press, vg/vg dj, £6 01540
Strong,L.A.G The Garden 1945 Methuem & Co, Hardcover, Fair/in poor jacket, £1.75 09656
Strong,Patience Tapestries of Time/Yesterdays and Tomorrows/The Magic of Memories 1995 Leopard books, 3 books in One, vg/vg dj £7 02355
Stoddart,Laura Up The Garden Path : A Little Anthology 1999 Orion, 12mo, AsNew/AsNew dj, (0752825569) £2.50 03763
Strege,John Tiger : A Biography of Tiger Woods 1997 Piatkus, AsNew/AsNew dj, (0749917652) £4.50 03408
Stuart,Francis We Have Kept the Faith : Poems 1918 – 1992 1992 Ravens Art Press, Dublin, Fine copy, 1851861017 £24 04521
Stubbs,S.G.Blaxland (ed) The Encyclopedia of Sanitary Engineering, Heating & Plumbing Vol.I-III No Date, Circa 1945, Good/good dj, 3 Volumes, £27 03324
Sturgeon,Theodore The Dreaming Jewels 1971 corgi Pbk, Very Good uncreased copy, £2.50 SA169
Sturgeon,Theodore More Than Human 1965 Penguin Pbk, good Reading copy, with medium wear, SF £0.99 SA175
Sturgeon,Theodore Caviar 1962 2nd printing, Ballantine Pbk, Good with light edgewear no creases, £3.50 SA163
Sturgeon,Theodore Not Without Sorcery 1948 Ballantine Pbk, Good with light wear, Shop stamp to 1st page, £3.50 SA164
Sturman,Julie with Dorothy Schults Breeding Cockatiels 1980 T.F.H Hardcover, Good, 0876668899 £1.25 09981
Styron,William Darkness Visible 1992 rep, Jonathan Cape, Hardcover, NearFine/Nearfine dj, 0224030450 £8 06900
Suares,J.C The Big Book of Dogs 2004 Scriptum Editions, Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, £10 10365
Sudell, Richard Gardening : Teach Yourself 1950 imp, University Press, worn boards, text ok, £0.80 S6058
Sugden,Philip The Life And Times Of Jack The Ripper 1996 Siena Hardcover, Small 32mo, Very good, £1.25 08725
Summerhays,R.S Elements of Riding 1947 rep, Country Life, Well Read Copy/in torn dj, £1.50 03711
Summers,Gerald Owned by An Eagle 1976 1st ed, Collins hardcover, Good/Fair dj, with slight lean, Drawings by Eva Hulsmann, 0002167107 £2.50 06156
Summerson,John Iveagh Bequest Kenwood : A Short Account of its History and Architecture No Date, 1960’s, Greater London Council, very good booklet. £2.75 01950
Summerson,John The Microcosm of London 1943 King Penguin, Covers frayed and torn, text good, £1.25 10135
Sunderland,John Constable 1984 Paidon Softcover, Largwe 4to, Very good with inscription to half title page, £2.50 07163
Surrey,George S. The Shack in the Coulee 1932 ed, Oxford Uni Press, 12mo, Decorative card covers, some spotting else good. £3.50 02700
Suskind,Patrick Perfume : The Story of a Murder 1987 King Penguin Paperback, Fair minor wear. £0.99 S1923
Sutcliff,Rosemary Outcast 1988 Puffin Pbk, NearFine copy , looks unread, £1.25 08527
Sutcliff,Rosemary Song For A Dark Queen 1984 Knight Books, Previous owners name inside front cover, Good reading copy, £1.25 08951
Sutcliff,Rosemary The High Deeds of Finn MacCool 1982 Puffin Pbk, Very good with small corner crease, £1.25 10779
Sutcliffe,J.A. (ed) The Sayings of Winston Churchill 1995 duckworth. Fine. Pb £1.95 01287
Sutcliffe,K.E. German Translation and Composition for 3rd and 4th year students 1972 rep, Harrap, good working copy. £0.99 S1992
Sutcliffe,R.C Meteorology for Aviators 1945 rep, H.M.S.O. Meteorological Office, Good Working (Official Use Copy) includes Instructions for the preparation of weather maps aith tide tables of the specifications and symbols, £10 03779
Sutherland,Christine Monica : Heroine of the Danish Resistance 1992 Robin Clark Softcover, Very good, 0860721450 £3.50 06142
Sutherland,Halliday The Arches of the Years 1946 rep, Geoffrey Bles, Hardcover, Well Worn boards, text good, Reading copy, £1.50 06905
Sutherland,Margaret Theory of Education 1988 1st. softcover. Nf/ £5 01230
Sutherland,Margaret Women Who Teach in Universities 1985 fine pb signed. £10 01229
Sutherland,Margaret B. Sex Bias in Education 1981 1st. Basil Blackwell. signed by Author. £39 01122
Sutherland,Margaret B. Everyday Imagining and Education 1971 1st. Routledge & Keegan. Good/good dj, Dedication Signed by Author. £10 01121
Sutton,Martin A. F. Lawns and Sports Grounds 1962 16th ed. Sutton&Sons, Vg/chipped dj £6 00494
Suyin,Han And The Rain My Drink 1956 1st ed, Jonathan Cape, Very Good/Edgeworn dj, £4.50 06822
Suyin,Han Mountain is Young 1958 book Club Edition, fair/very good jacket, spine cracked, binding still tight, £2 02313
Suyin,Han A Many Splendoured Thing 1954 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Good/in worn jacket, £1.50 10339
Swan.Annie S. The Land I Love 1936 2nd printing vg/ no dj. £5 00372
Swan,Annie S. The Last of Their Race, The Bridge Builders & Rhona Keith 1933 Sunday Mail Edition, fair/no dj, text clean but boards soiled, pp509. £2 01569
Swann,Mona Many Voices – A Collection of Poems Suitable for Choral Speech - Book II 1956 rep, MacMillian & Co, vg/no dj, spine slightly faded text bright and clean. £5 01834
Swann,Thomas Burnett Moondust 1977 Ace Books Pbk, Rep, Good uncreased, with tanning to pages, F. £0.99 SA159
Swanton R.H., Cardiology 1994 3rd ed, softcover, Blackwell sci Pub, £6.25 00559
Swanwick,Michael Jack Faust 1997 Orion Softcover, Fine, 1857985168 £4 07340
Swarthout,Glendon The Homesman 1988 1st ed, Andre Deutsch, vg/vg dj, (0233983287) £6 02948
Swarthout,Glendon They Came to Cordura 1958 Heinneman/Book Society, good/no dj £3 02118
Sweeney,Matthew Fox 2002 Bloomsbury Pbk, AsNew, £1.25 10557
Swigg,Richard Lawrence, Hardy and American Literature 1972 1st ed, Oxford Uni Press, good/good ex library copy, (0192125524) £6 01600
Swinburne,Doreen Jean Tours a Hospital 1960 imp, Collins, 12mo, good/good dj, £2 02585
Swindells,Madge Sunstroke 1998 1st ed, Little,Brown & Company, vg/vg dj, £20 00796
Swindoll,Charles R. Strengthening Your Grip 1999 Large Print Edition. Walker & Comp.vg softcover £0.99 00318
Swinson,Cyril (Collected by) Twenty Tales of The Sea 1952 Adam & Charles Black, Hardcover, Missing ffep, else nearfine with eight colour plates, £4 07923
Swofford,Anthony Jarhead 2006 Scribner Pbk, Very Good, Autobiography, £1.25 10499
Sykes,Brian Blood of the Isles 2006 1st ed, Bantam Press, Asnew/Asnew dj, Hardcover signed by Author, 0593056523 £28 05817
Sykes,John Family in Peru 1962 travel book club vg/vg dj £4 00270
Sykes,Plum Bergdorf Blondes 2004 Viking 1st uk Edition, fine/fine dj, (0670914320) £3 02806
Sylvester, Mark Henrik Larsson : A Season in Paradise 2001 BBC Books, vg/vg dj £10 02483
Symons,Geraldine Mademoiselle 1976 Puffin Pbk, Very Good copy, £1.25 08947
Symons,Geraldine The Workhouse Child 1976 Puffin Pbk, Very good copy, with faint rading crease, £1.25 08641
Symonds, Curtis W. Basic Financial Management 1969 3rd printing, American Management Assoc, Inc, good/good dj £4 02474
Symons,Mitchell Where Do Nudists Keep Their Hankies 2006 Bantam Press, Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, £2.75 10520
Synge,Patrick M. A Diversity of Plants 1953 1st Geoffrey Bles, good/no dj £5 00143

 

 

Digital Photos Or Scans Available on Request