| Alexander,Marc A
Companion to the Folklore,Myths & Customs of Britain 2002
Sutton Publishing Softcover, AsNew, £4.25
06406 |
| Bauval,Robert Secret
Chamber : the quest for the hall of records
1999 1st ed, Century hardcover, Fine/NearFine dj, signed
by Author, 0712680489 £22
06395 |
| Bauval,Robert & Adrian Gilbert
The Orion Mystery : Unlocking
the Secrets of the Pyramids 1994 rep, Heinemann,
AsNew/AsNew, (0434000744) £5
02973 |
| Blashford-Snell,John Mysteries
: Encounters with the Unexplained 1983 1st ed,
Bodley Head, good/torn dj, (0370304799) £5
01968 |
| Blum,Ralph The
Book of Runes : A Handbook for the Use of an
Ancient Oracle, 1986 ed, Michael Joseph, vg/no dj, (0718124758)
£6 02917 |
| Buxton,E.M.Wilmot- Tales
from the Eddas No Date. Harrap. poor/no dj.
Limp Card Covers, damaged. £5
01152 |
| De Camp,L.Sprague & Catherine C.De
Camp Citadels of Mystery
1972 Fontana Collins Pbk, Very good, NonFiction,
£1.25 09535 |
| Doyle,Arthur Conan Sir The
Case Book of Sherlock Holmes 1986 Penguin Pbk,
Good copy, £1.25
08703 |
| Doyle,Arthur Conan Sir The
Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 1957 John Murray
Pbk, Reading copy, Poorish with Moderate wear, £1.25
08675 |
| Drosnin,Michael The
Bible Code 1997 Orion Pbk, NearFine copy/looks
unread, 0752809326 £1.50
04787 |
| Gardner,Laurence The
Magdalene Legacy 2005 Element, AsNew Hardcover/in
NearFine Jacket, 0007200846 £15
04588 |
| Halley,Ned The
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus 1999 Wordsworth
Pbk, Very good, £1.25
09754 |
| Hopkins,Andrea Chronicles
of King Arthur 1993 Collin & Brown Hardcover,
8vo, Very Good/Very Good dj, with light shelfwear to top edge,
1855851725 inscription to ffep, £6.25
06368 |
| Laidler,Keith The
Head of God : The Lost Treasure of the Templars
1998 1st ed, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, fine/fine dj (0297841297)
£6.50 02665 |
| Lemesurier,Peter Nostradamus
- The Mysteries of His Predictions Decoded 1998 1st ed, Thorsons,
softcover, , n/f, inscription ffep.otherwise fine. £6
00535 |
| Lewis,David Maybury Millennium
– Tribal Wisdom and the Modern World 1992
viking, vg/ softcover £14
00840 |
| Mackenzie,Alexander The
Prophecies of the Brahan Seer 1970 Sutherland
Press, Golspie, Very good hardcover/in poor torn chipped dj,
£3.25 06321 |
| MacNeice,Louis Astrology
1964 1st ed, Aldus Books, Very Good Hardcover/no dj, £8
04258 |
| Moffat,Alistair The
Sea Kingdoms : The story of Celtic Britain & Ireland 2001
1st ed, Harper Collins, Nearfine Hardcover/good dj, small nick
to top corner of jacket, 0002572168 £9.50
05638 |
| Morrison,Sophia
Manx Fairy Tales 1994 2nd edition, Reprint,
The Manx Experience, Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 187312001X £18
10592 |
| Patrick,Richard All
Colour Book of Greek Mythology 1974 Octopus
Softcover, Very Good, £1.25
10251 |
| Rolleston,T.W. Celtic
Myths and Legends No Date, Studio Editions,
vg/vg dj, (094649584X) £5
02155 |
| Senior,Michael Sir
Thomas Malorys Tales of King Arthur 1988 1st
rep, Guild, Nf/ nf dj £8
00134 |
| Senior,Michael Myths
of Britain 1979 BCA Harcover, NearFine/NearFine
dj, £2.25 07165 |
| Shavelson,Mel The
Great Houdinis : A Vaudeville 1977 Star Paperback,
vg. £3 01982 |
| Sinclair,Andrew The
Secret Scroll 2001 1st, Sinclair-Stevenson hardcover,
NearFine copy with pencilled highlighting to some pages, 0953739864
£7.25 06325 |
| Steinbeck,John The
Acts of King Arthur and his Noble Knights 1977
Book Club, large 8vo, Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £4.50
06078 |
| Stevenson,Robert Louis The
Pavilion on the Links 1995 Penguin 60's Pbk,
Very good, £1.25
10735 |
| Taylor,John Black
Holes : The End of the Universe 1974 BCA, vg/vg
dj, small tear to bottom jacket £3
00513 |
| Various The
Unexplained : Mysteries of Mind,Space & Time 1980/81 Orbit
Weekly Magazine, Issues Available : 1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,23,24,25,26
£2 each
SA268 |
| Various Masterpiece
of Thrills No Date, Daily Express Publication
Hardcover, Boards a little grubby, Text good, £8.25
08480 |
| Various New
Tales of the Unexpected 1987 Penguin Pbk, Very
good, £1.25
09477 |
Back
To Top
|