www.SMALLWORKSBOOKS.co.uk

Email: smallworksbooks@yahoo.com

Home | A - Z List | Shipping Info

Art/Architecture & Archaeology

Biography / Memoirs

Children's Books

Fiction - Adventure

Fiction - Crime

Fiction - General

Fiction - Historical

Fiction - Military

Fiction - Modern

Fiction - Pre 1960

Fiction - Scottish

Film/Media & Entertainment

Fishing/Shooting

Gardening

Golfing

History & Military

Hobbies & Crafts

Home & Health

Horror

Law & Medical

Myth & Mystery

Nature

Non-Fiction General

Other Languages

Poetry

Pre 1900 - General

Romance

Science Fiction & Fantasy

Scottish Interest

Sports Books

Textbooks

Travel

Western

 

 

 

Myth & Mystery
Alexander,Marc A Companion to the Folklore,Myths & Customs of Britain 2002 Sutton Publishing Softcover, AsNew, £4.25 06406
Bauval,Robert Secret Chamber : the quest for the hall of records 1999 1st ed, Century hardcover, Fine/NearFine dj, signed by Author, 0712680489 £22 06395
Bauval,Robert & Adrian Gilbert The Orion Mystery : Unlocking the Secrets of the Pyramids 1994 rep, Heinemann, AsNew/AsNew, (0434000744) £5 02973
Blashford-Snell,John Mysteries : Encounters with the Unexplained 1983 1st ed, Bodley Head, good/torn dj, (0370304799) £5 01968
Blum,Ralph The Book of Runes : A Handbook for the Use of an Ancient Oracle, 1986 ed, Michael Joseph, vg/no dj, (0718124758) £6 02917
Buxton,E.M.Wilmot- Tales from the Eddas No Date. Harrap. poor/no dj. Limp Card Covers, damaged. £5 01152
De Camp,L.Sprague & Catherine C.De Camp Citadels of Mystery 1972 Fontana Collins Pbk, Very good, NonFiction, £1.25 09535
Doyle,Arthur Conan Sir The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes 1986 Penguin Pbk, Good copy, £1.25 08703
Doyle,Arthur Conan Sir The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 1957 John Murray Pbk, Reading copy, Poorish with Moderate wear, £1.25 08675
Drosnin,Michael The Bible Code 1997 Orion Pbk, NearFine copy/looks unread, 0752809326 £1.50 04787
Gardner,Laurence The Magdalene Legacy 2005 Element, AsNew Hardcover/in NearFine Jacket, 0007200846 £15 04588
Halley,Ned The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus 1999 Wordsworth Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09754
Hopkins,Andrea Chronicles of King Arthur 1993 Collin & Brown Hardcover, 8vo, Very Good/Very Good dj, with light shelfwear to top edge, 1855851725 inscription to ffep, £6.25 06368
Laidler,Keith The Head of God : The Lost Treasure of the Templars 1998 1st ed, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, fine/fine dj (0297841297) £6.50 02665
Lemesurier,Peter Nostradamus - The Mysteries of His Predictions Decoded 1998 1st ed, Thorsons, softcover, , n/f, inscription ffep.otherwise fine. £6 00535
Lewis,David Maybury Millennium – Tribal Wisdom and the Modern World 1992 viking, vg/ softcover £14 00840
Mackenzie,Alexander The Prophecies of the Brahan Seer 1970 Sutherland Press, Golspie, Very good hardcover/in poor torn chipped dj, £3.25 06321
MacNeice,Louis Astrology 1964 1st ed, Aldus Books, Very Good Hardcover/no dj, £8 04258
Moffat,Alistair The Sea Kingdoms : The story of Celtic Britain & Ireland 2001 1st ed, Harper Collins, Nearfine Hardcover/good dj, small nick to top corner of jacket, 0002572168 £9.50 05638
Morrison,Sophia Manx Fairy Tales 1994 2nd edition, Reprint, The Manx Experience, Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 187312001X £18 10592
Patrick,Richard All Colour Book of Greek Mythology 1974 Octopus Softcover, Very Good, £1.25 10251
Rolleston,T.W. Celtic Myths and Legends No Date, Studio Editions, vg/vg dj, (094649584X) £5 02155
Senior,Michael Sir Thomas Malorys Tales of King Arthur 1988 1st rep, Guild, Nf/ nf dj £8 00134
Senior,Michael Myths of Britain 1979 BCA Harcover, NearFine/NearFine dj, £2.25 07165
Shavelson,Mel The Great Houdinis : A Vaudeville 1977 Star Paperback, vg. £3 01982
Sinclair,Andrew The Secret Scroll 2001 1st, Sinclair-Stevenson hardcover, NearFine copy with pencilled highlighting to some pages, 0953739864 £7.25 06325
Steinbeck,John The Acts of King Arthur and his Noble Knights 1977 Book Club, large 8vo, Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £4.50 06078
Stevenson,Robert Louis The Pavilion on the Links 1995 Penguin 60's Pbk, Very good, £1.25 10735
Taylor,John Black Holes : The End of the Universe 1974 BCA, vg/vg dj, small tear to bottom jacket £3 00513
Various The Unexplained : Mysteries of Mind,Space & Time 1980/81 Orbit Weekly Magazine, Issues Available : 1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,23,24,25,26 £2 each SA268
Various Masterpiece of Thrills No Date, Daily Express Publication Hardcover, Boards a little grubby, Text good, £8.25 08480
Various New Tales of the Unexpected 1987 Penguin Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09477

 

Back To Top

 

Home