| The Edinburgh
Esperanto Pocket Dictionary 1915 Nelson hardcover,
small 16mo, good with moderate wear, £7
06528 |
| Abercrombie,David Problems
and Principles in Language Study 1968 ed, Longmans,
Softcover, good with lightly marked covers, good working copy,
£3 04939 |
| Abrams,Dr.M.E Medical
Computing : Progress and Problems 1970 Chatto
& Windus, Ex Library Edition with usual stamps/ in good
jacket, some pencilled paragraph marks, otherwise very good,
£6 03844 |
| Althaus,L.H The
Sounds of the Mother Tongue 1915 Revised Ed,
University of London Press, Internally clean, boards soiled,
£6.50 04654
|
| Anderson,Kenneth The
Harrap Spelling Book 3 1976 ed, Harrap, Softcover,
0245563563 Very Good, £20
07711 |
| Archambault,Reginald D Philosophical
Analysis and Education 1968 imp, Routledge &
Keegan Paul, Good Hardcover/no dj £4.75
04620 |
| Armstrong,Michael Management
Processes and Functions 1990 rep, Institute
of Personnel Management, Good softcover, Working copy with some
wear, (0852924380) £2
03610 |
| Ashworth,C & M.Goodland SSADM
: A Practical Approach 1990 McGaw – Hill,
Large Softcover, NearFine copy, 0077072138 £8.50
04231 |
| Ashworth,Wilfred (ed) Handbook
of Special Librarianship and Information Work
1955 1st ed, AsLib, Very good hardcover/no dj, £4
06194 |
| Auld,Douglas AL, E.Kenneth Grant , Dascomb
R.Forbush, Dorothy F.Forbush Economics
& The Study Guide and Problems to Accompany Economics
1976 Lipsey, Sparks and Steiner, Softcover, Fair, Economics
Hardcover worn to edges, the guide is softcover, quite a bit
of highlighting to the passages of the Economics book, £28
10379 |
| Babcock & Wilcox Steam
1923 36th ed . vg/no dj. 4to. Corners slightly rubbed, text
clean and bright. £20
00095 |
| Baggott,Joseph Cost
& Management Accounting 1990 rep, Made Simple,
Softcover, Reading copy, clean and bright with loose spine,
Ex Library, £1.25
07654 |
| Bailey,Paul Mastering
Office Practice 1989 MacMillan Softcover, Good
with light wear, 033388488 £1.95
05570 |
| Bajpai,A.C, I.M.Calus & J.A.Fairley
Mathematics for Engineers and
Scientists 1973 John Wiley & Sons, Good
Working Copy, Heavy additional postage, £6.75
05811 |
| Baker,Ernest A
New English Dictionary 1932 edition, Odhams
Hardcover, Good, £4 SA1110 |
| Baker, H.Wright (ed) Inchleys
Theory of Heat Engines 1945 imp, Longmans, Green
& Co, good/no dj, inscription to fep, £6
01854 |
| Ball,Kenneth Fiesta
: Owners Workshop Manual 1976-77 1977 1st, Auto
Books, Hardcover, Good Solid Copy, £2
SA113 |
| Banton,Michael
Roles - An Introduction to the Study of Social Relations.
1968 rep. Tavistock Pub, Vg/vg dj £8
00860 |
| Barber,C.L The
Story of Language 1964 Pan Pbk, Fair copy, browned
pages, creased covers, £1.25
04743 |
| Barker, Ernest George Clark & Prof.
V.Vaucher (Eds) The European
Inheritance 1954 1st ed, Clarendon Press, Oxford,
vg/no dj £9
01615 |
| Barnard,H.Clive Outlines
of Physical Geography 1930 A & C Black,
internally Good with marked boards, £10
04632 |
| Barnes,Douglas / James Britton / Harold
Rosen and the L.A.T.E Language,
the Learner and the School 1975 Penguin Educational
Pbk, Very good with little wear, £1.95
04770 |
| Batten, Joe D. Tough
Minded Leadership 1989 1st, Amacom, good/fair
dj £3 02477 |
| Baylis,David / Graham Booth / Bob McDuell
GCSE Science Homework Book 1998
Letts Educational Softcover, Nearfine copy, £1.95
08195 |
| Begg,David / Stanlet Fisher & Rudiger
Dornbusch, Economics 1987
2nd edition, McGraw-Hill, Very Good softcover copy with only
light wear, (0070841683) £4
03600 |
| Bell, David Charles Bell’s
Standard Elocutionist : Principles and Exercises
1887 ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Poor Reading copy only, tears
to spine, text ok, Clean and Bright, £7.50
03792 |
| Bellows,John revised by his Son William
Bellows Dictionary of French
and English – English and French 1935
Longmans,Green & Co, Hardcover, Good/no dj, nice vintage
copy, £2.25
08485 |
| Berger,Peter L Invitation
to Sociology 1970 Pelican Pbk, Small Tear to
Spine, good Reading copy, £0.99
SA650 |
| Berill,N.J Biology
in Action 1972 Heinemann Educational Hardcover,
8vo, £12
10374 |
| Berlitz,Charles Learn
Spanish 1980 rep, Diamond Books, Hardcover,
12mo, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, a unique short cut method to learn
and speak fluently £2.50
07234 |
| Billows,F.L The
Techinques of Language Teaching 1968 Longmans,
NearFine copy/in nearfine dj, price clipped, £5
05266 |
| Birks,S.Graham Brade Consise
Encyclopedia of General Knoweledge ( Teach Youself)
1956 1st ed, English uni press, vg/no dj £5
00593 |
| Blackie & Chambers Mathematics
in Action 4B 1989 rep, Good Working copy,
£3.95 07674 |
| Blacksell,Mark & Andrew Gilg The
Countryside : Planning and Change 1981 George
Allen & Unwin softcover, Good working copy, 0047110090 £4
06839 |
| Borgmann,Albert Holding
on to Reality: The Nature of Information at the turn of the
Millenium 1999 Chicago University Press, Uncorrected
Proof Copy, Softcover, £6
03503 |
| Bottomore,Tom Political
Sociology 1979 hutchinson, Ex Library hardcover,
0091389208 £3.50
06171 |
| Bowman, Edward H. & Robert B. Fetter
Analysis for Production Management
1961 Revised Edition, Richard D.Irwin, Illinois, Boards Worn,
text ok, good working copy, £5
SA200 |
| Boyd,James Notes
to Goethe’s Poems Vol.1 (1749-1786) 1961
rep, Blackwell’s German Texts, Very Good Softcover, £13.50
05251 |
| Branton,Noel The
Structure of Commerce 1964 imp, English Uni
Press, vg/vg dj £5
01760 |
| Brewers Dictionary
of Phrase & Fable 1956 Revised & Enlarged
Edition, Good hardcover/no dj, with light spotting to endpapers,
£8.50 04431 |
| Brown,Charles H Nicholls’s
Concise Guide to the Board of Trade Navigation Examinations
All Grades, Vol.I 1941 rep, 7th ed, Brown,Son and fergusson,
Glasgow, Poor Copy, Well Worn, Text ok, £7
03794 |
| Brown,Frederick G.W. Higher
Mathematics 1938 2nd ed, MacMillian&Co,
good working copy/no dj £2
01532 |
| Brown,John Russell Shakespeare
: The Tragedy of Macbeth 1976 Studies in English
Literature No.14, some underlining of passages, good working
softcover, £2
SA089 |
| Bryant,Peter Perception
& Understanding in Young Children 1974 Methuen
& Co, softcover, Good working copy, £4.50
06612 |
| Buck,Alice E &F.Claude Palmer
The Clothes of God : A treatise
on Neo-analytical Psychology 1956 1st, Peter
Owen Ltd, Very Good/Fair slightly chipped dj, £10.50
03944 |
| Buckle,Richard (ed) U
& Non U Revisited 1978 1st, Derbert Peerage
Ltd, vg/vg dj, (0905649176) slight fading to jacket, £3
02667 |
| Burns,Danny / Robin Hambleton & Paul
Hoggett The Politics of Decentralisation
: Revitalising Local Democracy 1994 MacMillan
Softcover, Good Working copy, with light wear, (0333521641)
£12 03604 |
| Butterworths
Guide to the European Communities 1989 Special
Edition for the Law Society of Scotland, Very Good Softcover,
(0406169993) £6 03693 |
| Cagno,Michael
Cortina’s Italian in 20 Lessons 1958 3rd
Edition, R.D.Cortina Co, Hardcover, Fair copy, Hing Cracked,
£3 07256 |
| Campbell,Ian (ed) Nineteenth
Century Scottish Fiction : Critical Essays 1979
1st, Carcanet Press, Very Good/Very Good dj, with small stin
to rear of cover, (0856352640) £8.50
03603 |
| Cannon,C.G. Electronics
for Spectroscopists 1960 1st ed, Hilger &
Watts, good/slightly grubby dj, £2
01704 |
| Carlyle, Thomas Selected
Essays No Date, small 16mo, T.Nelson & Son,
Well Worn Boards, text ok, £0.99
S0056 |
| Caves,W.T Wholesale
Textile Distribution 19511st ed, Mirror Printing
Co, NearFine/Edgeworn dj, £18
06770 |
| Chambers English
Dictionary 1988 Chambers/Cambridge University,
Fine/in slipcase, 8 vo, p/p UK £7.50 £8
SA297 |
| Chapple,Eliot Dismore & Carleton Stevens
Coon Principles of Anthropology
1947 Jonathan Cape Hardcover, Good/Good dj, £14
10017 |
| Chomsky,Noam Syntactic
Structures 1969 ed, Mouton, Paris, good Softcover
with medium wear, £23
04906 |
| Claris Corporation Claris
Works User Guide for Macintosh 1993 Claris Corporation,
Softcover, Good, £2
07721 |
| Clayre,Alasdair Nature
& Industrialization 1977 Oxford University
Press/Open University Softcover, Good with medium Wear, 0198710976
£3.95 04221 |
| Clegg,Norma & Patricia Caldwell
Spanish : Once a Week
1975 Basil Blackwell Softcover, Good with light wear, £10
05064 |
| Clout,Hugh (ed) Changing
London 1978 University Tutorial Press, Ex Library,
well read copy, few stamps etc, £2.50
03620 |
| Cohen,Luanne Seymour Adobe
Photoshop CS : Creative Studio : Techniques For Artists
2004 Softcover Manual, NearFine copy, £4.75
08082 |
| Coherent,Inc Lasers
: Operation,Equipment,Application and Design
1980 McGraw-Hill, Very good/Torn dj, 0070115931 £4.95
04486 |
| Collingwood,Arthur Vocal
Studies No Date 1930’s?,Patterson Publication.
Vg, with small amount of edgewear. £14
00401 |
| Coombs,Bryan Short
Course 1990 Pitman Softcover, Very Good, 0273023241
£1.25 07640 |
| Cowie,J.M.C Polymers:
Chemistry & Physics of Modern Materials
1973 Intertext books, Very good softcover, 0700202226 £4.50
06560 |
| Cranston,John A. Rational
Approach to Chemical Principles 1948 rep, Blackie&Sons,
good/no dj, £8
01487 |
| Crawford,W.R. Examples
in Thermodynamics Problems 1946 rep, Pitmann,
Engineering Degree Series, Lightwear to Edges, else very good.
£8 01851 |
| Crooks,Maxwell & Frederick Dawson
The Dictionary of Typewriting
1950 5th edition, Pitman, good/poor jacket, £3
03058 |
| Cuming,Maurice W The
Theory and Practice of Personnel Management
1975 3rd edition, Heinemann Softcover, Nearfine copy, 043490290X
£4.25 09765 |
| Cuyas,Arturo Appleton’s
New English-Spanish and Spanish-English Dictionary
1940 Appleton-Century-Crofts, hardcover with thumb index, VerY
good Edgeworn dj, 8vo, £4.95 p/p uk, £24
06505 |
| Czerni, S. & M. Skrzynska English-Polish
Technical Dictionary No Date, early 1960’s,
printed in Warsaw, good/good dj, £5
02489 |
| Dahl,Roald Taste
and Other Tales 1980 imp, Longman Pbk, Good
with light wear, 0582525896 £7
04744 |
| Daiches,David Critical
Approaches to Literature 1971 imp, Longmans,
Good working softcover copy, with small tear to rear cover,
£1.75 05093 |
| Dalglish,Robert Coping
with Russia 1987 blackwell. Pb, good. £2
01272 |
| Davies,Alan (ed) Language
Testing Symposium : a psycholinguistic approach
1970 Oxford University Press, Fair Softcover, £2.25
05141 |
| Davies,B.Price Estimating
for Buildings and Public Works 1949 11th ed,
7th imp. BEP.Vg/vg slight yellowing, All tabs present. £25
00657 |
| Deverell,C.S Personnel
Management 1968 1st, Gee & Co, Good Hardcover/in
worn dj, £13
04922 |
| Deverell,C.S Business
Administration and Management 1970 rep, Gee
& Co, Good in worn dj, £13
04923 |
| De Vries,Jan Stress
and Nervous Disorders 1992 Mainstream softcover,
Good with reading crease to front cover, else very good, 1851586512
£1.75 04367 |
| Dickson,Malcolm & Bob Wilson Standard
Chemistry 1991 Collins Educational, Large Softcover,
good Working copy, 0003274578 £5.25
06213 |
| Dorey,S.F. Strength
of Marine Engine Shafting 1939 ed, North East
Coast Institution of Engineers and shipbuilders, vg/no dj, some
creasing to spine text near fine. £25
01852 |
| Dornbusch, Rudiger & Stanley Fischer
Macro-Economics
1985 McGraw- Hill, 3rd edition, good working copy, softcover,
£7 02482 |
| Douce,J.L An
Introduction to The Mathematics of Servomechanisms
1963 1st ed, Universiteis Press, Good/Fair dj, £4.25
04238 |
| Douglas,John F. Solution
of Problems in Fluid Mechanics Part II 1962
1st ed, Pitman, Fair copy/fair dj, £10
01488 |
| Drabble,Margaret (ed) The
Oxford Companion to English Literature 1985
5th ed, Oxford University Press, NearFine/in Slipcase, (0198661304)
£12.50 03780
UK p/p £7.50 |
| Dunlop,Philip Short
Latin Stories 1989 Cambridge University Press,
Softcover, £1.25
SA571 |
| Duverger,Maurice Party
Politics and Pressure Groups 1972 Nelson Hardcover,
Nearfine/Good Dust Jacket with faded spine,
£22 07629 |
| Eagle, Dorothy & Hilary Carnell
The Oxford Literary Guide to Great
Britian and Ireland 1985 Peerage Books. Vg/vg
dj, (1850520321) 4to. £7
00844 |
| Earl of Birkinhead The
Hundred Best English Essays 1931 ed, Cassell,
Very Good/no dj, £18
03426 |
| Edwards,A.D Language
in Culture and Class 1976 Heinemann Educational
Softcover, Very Good with Little wear, £5
05142 |
| Euromedia Research Group The
Media in Western Europe 1993 rep, Sage Publications
Softcover, Very Good, 0803985762 £3.95
07622 |
| Evans,Alistair Computerizing
Personnel Systems : a basic guide 1986 Institute
of Personnel Management, Softcover , Good, £4.25
09876 |
| Evans,J.M Notes
on Jane Austen : Pride & Prejudice No Date,
James Brodie Softcover, Very Good, £1.50
07056 |
| Everard, Bertie & Geoffrey Morris
Effective School Management
1990 2nd ed, Paul Chapman, vg Softcover, Owners name to fep,
£4 01659 |
| Fairley,John Patch
History and Creativity 1973 3rd imp, Longman,Softcover,
Good, £4.50
07651 |
| Fajans,K Radioactivity
: and the latest developments in the study of chemical elements
1923 1st thus, Methuen & Co, Good/no dj, £25
03814 |
| Farnham,David & John Pimlott
Understanding Industrial Relations 1988 3rd
Edition, Cassell, Very Good Softcover, with little wear, (0304314056)
£3.50 03418 |
| Favell,A.J Practical
Bookkeeping and Accounts, 1973 University Tutorial
Press, Decimal Edition, Hardcover, Good/no dj, £4.25
09761 |
| Fink,Howard Animal
Farm Notes : George Orwell 1970 Coles Notes,
Fair copy, internally good covers creased, £0.99
SA229 |
| Finlayson,A.W & D.J.McAlpine O
Grade Applied Mechanics 1964 W.R.Holmes Hardcover,
Good/no dj, £2.25
06235 |
| Fletcher,Ronald The
Abolitionists : the family
and marriage under attack 1988 Routledge Softcover, Ex
Library copy, Good working copy, 0415008751 £4.50
07201 |
| Fletcher,W.W Modern
Man Looks at Evolution 1974 Fontana Pbk, Nice
tight Copy/looks unread, £6
04799 |
| Forster,E.M Aspects
of the Novel 1966 Penguin Pbk, fine copy/looks
unread, £3 04820 |
| Fowler,H.W Modern
English Usage 1959 Claredon Press, Very good
hardcover/in worn dj, £4.25
06150 |
| Franklin,Thomas & E.D.Griffiths
The Atlas Geographies Part.1 –
Physical Geography No Date, 1930’s, W.& A.K.Johnston,
Good softcover, light wear prelims and covers, internally very
good, £7.50
05634 |
| Gardner,E.L Chains
and Rounds No Date, Small Card Cover Booklet,
Student Notes, Theosophical Society in England and Wales, Very
Good Softcover, £3
03414 |
| Garvie,Dennis / John Reid / Anne Robertson
Higher Chemistry
1979 Oxford University Press, Softcover, Good, £1.55
09979 |
| Gilchrist,Peter Scottish
Studies : O-Grade Geography 1984 Arnold Educational,
good Working copy, creased well read, (0713106727) £0.99
SA283 |
| Ginsburg,Herbert
The Myth of the Deprived Child : poor children’s
intellect and education 1972 Prentice Hall, Softcover, Very
good with light wear, 0136091490 £3
06569 |
| Glass, Lillian Dr Confident
Conversation : How to
talk in any Buisness or Social Situation 1991
Piatkus, AsNew/AsNew dj, £9
02494 |
| Goad,Tom W. Delivering
Effective Training 1982 Pfeiffer & Com,
Softcover, Very good with light wear, 0883901730 £1.99
SA506 |
| Goddard,F.W Chemical
Arithmetic – Elementary 1965 Longmans
softcover, Good, £1.95
SA483 |
| Goldmann,Lucien The
Human Sciences & Philosophy 1969 1st thus,
Jonathan Cape Edition, Softcover in Wraps, internally very good/
covers a little marked, translated to English byHayden V.White
& Robert Anchor, £3
03269 |
| Goldstein,Irwin L Training
in Organizations 1993 3rd edition, Brooks/Cole,
Softcover, Very Good, £4.25
08186 |
| Good,Walter S. Building
a Dream 2000 4th ed, McGraw-Hill, vg softcover,
light wear, £8 02264 |
| Goodier, J. & J.W.Meynell Electricity
1964 1st, Mills & Boon ltd, Fair to good/fair
jacket torn & Faded, £5
00705 |
| Goodman,Richard Statistics
– Teach yourself 1966 imp, English Uni
Press, very good/very good dj. £3
02018 |
| Gowers, Sir Ernest The
Complete Plain Words 1954 1st, H.M.S.O, good/no
dj, £2 03483 |
| Grant,Alan The
American Political Process 1994 5th ed, Dartmouth,
Softcover, Nearfine copy, 1855214954 £3.50
07742 |
| Grant,Damian Realism
1970 Methuen & Co, Softcover, Very Good with little wear,
£1.95 SA526 |
| Grieco,Peter.L / Michael W.Gozzo &
C.J.Long Behind Bars : Bar
Coding Principles and Applications 1989 1st
ed, PT Publications, NearFine Hardcover/ in good dj, with light
edgewear, 0945456034 £12
05563 |
| Gubbins,J.G Three-Dimensional
Thinking No Date, 1922 cica, with introduction
by Prof.F.Clarke, Maskew Miller, Cape Town, Very Good with light
spotting to ffeps, inscription to ffep, ' To Captain Pape, on
behalf of the Author fromJr.Francis, Easter 1924' £55
03398 |
| Gurrey,P Teaching
English as a Foreign Language 1966 Longmans
Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, £4
05317 |
| Hadley,Roger & Roger Clough Care
in Chaos : Frustration and Challenge in Community
Care 1997 Cassell softcover, NearFine copy, 0304335258 £3.25
06773 |
| Hafford,William E & Eugene W.McWhorter
Understanding Solid State Electronics
1984 H.W.Sams, very good Softcover, 0672270129 £3.95
04491 |
| Halliwell,Ian Modern
Secretarial Practice 1985 Pan Pbk, Ex Library
copy, 033028861X £2.95
07672 |
| Hanson,J.L An
Outline of Monetary Theory 1974 2nd edition,
good working copy with medium wear, £0.99
SA215 |
| Harris,Clara.C Introductory
Exercises in Comprehension and Expression 1954
Longmans Softcover, Good with school stamp to title page, £5
05585 |
| Harriss,C.Lowell Selected
Readiongs in Economics 1962 2nd edition, Prentice
Hall softcover, Good reading copy, £4.25
10362 |
| Hay,Denys A
General History of Europe : Europe in the Fourteenth
and Fifteenth Centuries 1966 Longmans Pbk, Creased to cobers,
edgewear, Good working copy, £2.50
SA498 |
| Henderson, Mrs A.M. The
Art of Effective Speech : A Practical Training
1947 1st, University of London Press, Browning to covers and
page edges, else good/no jacket £3
02524 |
| Hickman Craig R., & Michael A Silva
Creating Exellence : Managing
Corporate Culture, Strategy, and Change in the New Age
1985 imp, Allen&Unwin, vg/vg dj £8
02476 |
| Hicks,Ross & Linda Newby Is
It True : a new windmill collection exploring Non Fiction 2004
Heinemann Hardcover, Small 12mo, Fine, £1.75
09577 |
| Highet,Gilbert The
Art of Teaching 1965 Methuen, University Pbk,
very good with creased spine, £5
04812 |
| Hills,P.J & H.Barlow Effective
Study Skills 1980 Pan Study Aid, Pbk, Good working
copy, £1.25
09969 |
| Hodgson,Ann, Louise Clunies-Ross &
Seamus Hegarty Learning Together
: teaching Children with special Educational
Needs in the Ordinary School 1986 NFer-Nelson, NearFine
softcover, 0700506624 £2.95
06772 |
| Houghton,W.F. Movement
Education for Infants 1964 1st, London County
Council, vg/no dj, 16mo, £5
00675 |
| Houston,J.G / D.Reid / J.M.Wilson
Multiple Choice Questions For
Assessment in Physics 1975 Heinemann Educational
Softcover, School Sticker to ffep, £1.95
07649 |
| Hughes,Howard L. Economics
for Hotel and Catering Students 1987 rep, Hutchinson,
good working copy, £2
02369 |
| Hunt, Roger & John Shelley Computers
and Commonsense 1983 3rd ed, Prentice Hall,
good Softcover. £3 01660 |
| Hunter,S.Leslie The
Scottish Education System 1972 2nd ed, Permagon
Press, good softcover. £4
01753 |
| Huxley,T.H. Lectures
And Essays 1937 2nd imp, Watts & Co,Thinkers
lib. Good/no dj, £4
00516 |
| Inglis,William Chambers
Book-Keeping by Single and Double Entry No Date,
Early 1900’s, W & R.Chambers, good with some foxing
to endpapers, £28
03066 |
| Jackson, A Steelmaking
for Steelmakers 1959 ed, United Steel Companies,
Sheffield, vg/vg dj, £7
02584 |
| Jewell,L.N. Contemporary
Industrial/Organizatioal Psychology 1985 West
Publishing, good/no dj. (0314852522) 10”by7.5”Tall.
£9 01195 |
| Joad,C.E.M. Guide
to Modern Thought 1948 pan ed. Pb. Fair to good.
£4 00909 |
| Johnson,Michael Business
Buzzwords : The Tough New Jargon of Modern Business
1990 1st ed, Basil Blackwell, Fine copy/no faults, in likewise
jacket, 063117107X £5
04291 |
| Johnson,Richard A & Dean W.Wichern
Business Statistics : Decision
Making with Data 1997 John Wiley & Sons,
Good laminated 4to, £6.68 uk p/p £7
04490 |
| Jones,Edmund D. English
Critical Essays – Ninteenth Century. 1940
reprint. Oxford Uni press.vg/no dj. 16mo. £3
01164 |
| Joyce,Jerry and Marianne Moon Microsoft
Windows XP 2001 Microsoft Press, Softcover,
Nearfine, £2.50 08207 |
| Kaner,Peter Integrated
Mathematics Scheme 1984 rep, Bell & Hyman,
Softcover, ExLibrary copy, 0713513691 £4
07675 |
| Keele, Cyril A. & Eric Neil Samson
Wrights Applied Phsiology 1963 rep. Oxfrord
uni press. 11” tall, g/no dj. £10
01324 |
| Kelly,Anthony Maintenance
Planning and Control 1986 rep. butterworths,
softcover, vg. £12
00536 |
| Kennedy,Noah The
Industrialisation of Intelligence 1989 1st ed,
Unwin Hyman, good softcover, (0044403453) £7
00426 |
| Kerr,J.F Practical
Work in School Science : an account of an inquiry
into the nature and purpose of practical work in science teaching
in england and wales 1963 Leister University Press, Softcover,
Very good, £14 07456 |
| Kimball,John W Biology
1969 2nd Edition, Addison Wesley, Hardcover, Good, £2.95
extra shipping required, £5.70 UK, 07680 |
| Knowles,R & J.Wareing Economic
and Social Geography 1981 Heineman, Made Simple
Books, Softcover, Good working copy, £1.25
07673 |
| Kopfermann,H Nuclear
Moments 1958 Academic Press Inc, NearFine/No
Dj, £16
03496 |
| Kotler,Philip Marketing
Management : Analysis, Planning and Control
1980 4th edition, Prentice Hall, Well Worn copy, Torn spine,
Working copy with moderate wear, 013557983X £2.95
07709 |
| Kreitner,Robert Management
1986 3rd edition, Houghton Mifflin Company, Hardcover, Very
good, 0395356768 £4.50
07958 |
| Langley,Graham Telecommunications
Primer 1991 3rd ed. Pitman, vg Softcover. (0273031872)
£7.50 00507 |
| Lawrence, Peter & Robert Lee Insight
into Management 1985 rep, vg softcover, oxford
uni press. (0198561539) £8
00830 |
| Laws,W. Electricity
Applied to Marine Engineering 1947 2nd ed, Institute
of Marine Engineers, poor/no dj, text ok, boards a little grubby.
£2 01867 |
| Lazarfeld,P.F. Main
Trends in Sociology 1973 George Allen&Unwin
Pbk, good, £3
02400 |
| Leakey,Richard The
Origin of Humankind 1994 imp, Weidenfeld &
Nicolson, Nearfine hardcover/in good dj, 0297815032 £7
05486 |
| Lee,Harper Brodies
Notes on To Kill A Mockingbird 1990 Pan Pbk,
Good, £1.25
07668 |
| Lentz,E.Ernest A
German Vocabulary No Date, Good Softcover, 16mo
Blackie & Son, (2 copies available) £3
05394 |
| Leon,Philip The
Philosophy of Courage 1947 3rd ed, Blanford
Press, Good/Good little marked dj, £70
05009 |
| Lewis,Paul G & David C.Potter (eds)
The Practice od Comparative
Politics 1973 Longman Softcover, Good working
copy, £1.75
07621 |
| Lewis,Richard / David Pendrill / David
S.Simon Advanced Financial
Accounting 1982 Pitman, Rep with Corrections,
Softcover, Good working copy, 0273016407 £2.75
07652 |
| Liepmann,H.W & A.Roshko Elements
of Gasdynamics 1965 6th printing, John Wiley
& Sons, good working copy, no dj, £6
04183 |
| Livesey,Frank Economics
1972 softcover. 1st.Polytech. £5
01178 |
| Lovins,Amory B. & John H.Price
Non-Nuclear Futures
: The Case for an Ethical Energy Strategy 1980 Harper &
Row Softcover, VerY good copy with little wear, 0060907770 £2.75
06757 |
| Low,David Allan Applied
Mechanics 1947 21st imp, Longmans Green &
Co, good/no dj, inscription to fep. £10
01855 |
| Lucey,Terry Management
Information Systems 1997 Letts Education, Softcover,
Good, 185805303X £4.50
07951 |
| Lyons,John Introduction
to Theoretical Linguistics 1969 University Press,
Fair softcover, worn covers, text good, £2
05078 |
| Macromedia Macromedia
Fireworks MX 2004 2003 Macromedia, Softcover,
Fine copy with no faults, £4.50
07726 |
| Magnussen,Johs / Otto Madsen & Hermann
Vinterberg Engelsk –
Dansk Ordbog 1961Gyldendal, Very good Hardcover,
large 12mo, no jacket, £4.75
04568 |
| Mahon,G.E & P.Abbott National
Certificate Mathematics Vol.III 1965 Ed, English
University Press, Water damage to some pages, sold as working
copy, £1.10
SA756 |
| Makower,M.S & E.Williamson Operational
Research 1972 Teach yourself Books, Nearfine
/ Nearfine jacket, (0340059753) £3.50
02796 |
| Malpass,Peter & Alan Murie Housing
Policy and Practice 1990 3rd edition, evised
Extended and Updated, MacMillan Softcover, Very good with only
light wear, 0333544846 £2.25
06838 |
| Martin,Chuck Net
Future : the 7 cybertrends that will drive your
business, create new wealth, and define your future 1999 McGraw
Hill, Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 007041131X £3.95
06844 |
| Mason,E Practical
Coal Mining 1954 4th ed, 2 Volumes, 8vo, Virtue
and Comp, vg/no djs, £22
SA088 |
| Mather & Platt Instructions
for Installing and Running Centrifugal Pumps
No Date, Large Card Covers, Mather & Platt Ltd, £7
05632 |
| Mauldon, E. & J.Layson Teaching
Gymnastics 1966 rep. Macdonald & Evans,
vg/vg. 8vo. £6
01072 |
| Maynard,H.B. (ed) Industrial
Engineering Handbook 1971 3rd edition, McGraw
Hill, Hardcover, Very good/Good edgworn dj,£11.50
07670 |
| McClean,R.J. Swedish
– Teach Yourself 1955 imp, Universities
Press, good/poor dj, £2
01823 |
| McCormack,Mark H. Selling
1996 Arrow Paperback, good with only light creasing, (009953651X)
£1.50 03528 |
| McCormick,B.J / P.D.Kitchin / G.P.Marshall
/ A.A.Sampson / R.Sedgwick Introducing
Economics 1974 Penguin, Pbk, Good working copy
with moderate wear, £1.25
07669 |
| McKay.W.B Building
Construction Metric Vol.2 1980 3rd ed, Longmans,
Working copy, well worn softcover, text good, ex library, £4
SA217 |
| McMurry,John Fundamentals
of Organic Chemistry 4th edition, Brooks/Cole
AsNew in plastic, unopened, 0534363547 £8.25
08182 |
| McQuail,Dennis Mass
Communication Theory 1996 3rd ed, Sage Publications,
NearFine Softcover, 0803977859 £5
04344 |
| Meadows,A.J / M.Gordon / A.Singleton
Dictionary of New Information
Technology 1982 Kogan Page, Hardcover, Good
Ex Library copy, 0850385318 £1.75
07642 |
| Mill, John Stuart Utilitarianism
1967 Fontana Pbk, good reading copy with medium wear, £2
05066 |
| Milner,W.W & Anne Montgomery-Smith
Intermediate Information Technology
1997 Stamley Thornes, Large softcover, very good with corner
crease to front cover, 074873029X £2.95
06255 |
| Morley, Arthur & Hughes, Edward
Elementary Engineering Science
1943 new imp. Longmans,Green & Co.Vg/no dj. £5
00414 |
| Moyle,Donald
The Teaching of Reading 1976 4th ed, Ward Lock
Educational Hardcover, NearFine/Very Good dj, 070623118X £10
06829 |
| Moyles,Jane and Linda Hargreaves The
Primary Curriculum 1998 Routledge Softcover,
NearFine copy, 041515832X £8.25
08187 |
| Mueller,John Paul Home
and Small Office Networking 2001 Top Floor Publishing,
Large Softcover, Very Good, Poor Richard’s Series, (1930082037)
£2.50 03534 |
| Murley,Loveday (ed) Pollution
Handbook 1995 1995 NSCA, Softcover, Nearfine
copy, £5.95
07952 |
| Musgrove,Frank The
Family, Education and Society 1976 Routledge
and Keegan Paul, Softcover, NearFine with previous owners name
to first page, 0710084331 £1.95
06840 |
| Nelsen,Brent.F & Alexander C.G.Stubb
The Eurpean Union : Readings on
the Theory and Practice of European Integration 1994
Softcover, Lynne Reinner Publishers, NearFine, (1555875068)
£5.50 03375 |
| Newton,K.M Twentieth
Century Literary Theory 1988 MacMillan Education,
Softcover, Fair, £1.25
09229 |
| Noon,James Time
for Success 1984 International Thomson Publishing,
Large Softcover, Good, £4
06849 |
| O’Connor,J.D Better
English Pronunciation 1970 Cambridge at the
University Press, Very good softcover with light wear, £2.50
04872 |
| O’Connor,J.D Phonetics
1974 Penguin Pbk, Very good with only light
wear, £2.50
04957 |
| Ogilvy-Webb,Marjorie The
Government Explains : a study of the information services
1965 1st ed, George Allen & Unwin, Very good Hardcover/no
dj, £12.50
04667 |
| O’Hear,Anthony What
Philosophy Is : an introduction to contemporary
Philosophy 1991 Penguin Pbk, Very good with faint creasing,
£3 07950 |
| O’Riordan J.L.H, / P.G Malan &
R.P Gould Essentials of Endocrinology
1984 rep, Blackwell Science Publication, good softcover, £4
02171 |
| Okihiro,Gary Y Common
Ground : Reimagining American History 2001 Princeton
University Press, Softcover, Nearfine, 0691070075 £5.25
10033 |
| Oman,Charles English
Domestic Silver 1959 4th ed, Adam & Charles
Black, Good Reference Copy, medium wear,/in torn dj, £3.50
04477 |
| Orwell,George – Notes by Michael
Sherbourne Nineteen Eighty-Four
Notes 2005 Fully Revised Softcover, Yorks Advanced
Notes, As New, (1405807040) £2.
03391 |
| Oswald,Alfred A
Complete German Grammer 1946 1st, Robert Gibson
& Sons, Glasgow, Very good/no dj £3.95
06490 |
| Page,G.F / J.B.Gomm & D.Williams (eds)
Application of Neural Networks
to Modelling and Control 1995 Chapman &
Hall, Rep, Softcover, Very Good, 0412547600 £125
07620 |
| Palmer,Harold E & H.Vere Redman
This Language – Learning
Business 1969 Oxford University Press, Good
Softcover , £12.50 |
| Palmer.Frank Grammar
1975 Penguin Pbk, Very Good £1.25
05158 |
| Pappageotes,George C Modern
Greek in 20 Lessons 1975 4th ed, Collins, 8vo,
Good/Good dj, £3
04567 |
| Parkin,Michael & David King Economics
1992 Addison Wesley, Good Working ExLibrary copy, £6.68
uk p/p £4.25
SA481 |
| Parkinson, A.C Intermidiate
Engineering Drawing 1961 rep, Isaac Pitman &
Sons, good/covers a little worn. £5
01746 |
| Patrick, David & Francis H.Groome (Ed)
Chambers Biographical Dictionary
1897, W&R Chambers. Good/no dj. Edges frayed a little. £25
01202 |
| Piaget,Jean The
Child’s Conception of Number 1965 3rd
imp, Routledge, & Keegan Paul, Very Good softcover with
minimal wear, £9
04518 |
| Pitman, Sir Isaac Pitmans
Pocket Shorthand Dictionary No Date, New Era
Edition, Very good/no dj, £12
03854 |
| Pitmans College, Typewriting
Teach Yourself 1960 ed, English Uni Press, vg/vg
dj £5 00598 |
| Pluckrose,Henry Lets
Make Pictures – A Handbook for Teachers In Primary &
Middle Schools 1972 rep. M&B, vg/no dj £8
00526 |
| Powell,Ray Economics
for Professional and Buisness Studies 1993 D.PT.Publications,
Very Good Large Softcover, (1858050324) £10.50
03601 |
| Price,Brick Johnson
Service and Repair Handbook 1975 Clymer Publications,
1.5 to 33 hp 1965-1975, Working copy only, £6.50
04556 |
| Price,If & Ray Shaw
Shifting the Patterns : Breaching
the Memetic Codes of Corporate Performance 1998
Management Books, Very Good Softcover, (1852522534) £7
03525 |
| Pugsley,John A Common
Sense Economics 1975 4th printing, The Common
Sense Press, USA, Hardcover, Good/Worn torn dj, £3.95
07638 |
| Pursey,H.J Merchant
Ship Stability 1949 rep, Brown,Son & Ferguson,
Glasgow, Fair/no dj £5
SA486 |
| Pyke,Magnus Food
Science and Technology 1964 John Murray Hardcover/no
dj, Very good, £5
04607 |
| Quirk,Randolf The
Use of English 1975 2nd ed, Longman, Very good
with only light wear, £3.50
04958 |
| Raistrick, A. Geology
– Teach youself 1962 imp, English Uni
Press, vg/no dj, £3 01481 |
| Rajan,Vithal (ed) Rebuilding
Communities : Experiences and Experiments in
Europe 1993 Resurgence Books, Softcover, Very Good/ 1870098501
£2.25 06721 |
| Read, H.H. & Janet Watson Introduction
to Geology Vol.I
Principles 1969 ed, MacMillan, good working
copy in tattered jacket, £4
02106 |
| Reekie,W.Ducan & Jonathan N.Crook
Managerial Economics
1982 3rd edition, Philip Allen Softcover, Nearfine copy, 0860031748
£7.50 07957 |
| Rees,D.A Polysaccharide
Shapes 1977 Chapman & Hall, Softcover, Good,
0412130300 £2.75
09764 |
| Reid,Duncan Elementary
Course of Gaelic 1971 ed, An Comunn Gaidhealach,
near fine/no dj, £8
01858 |
| Republic Steel Handbook
of Machining Data for Cold Finished Steel Bar
1973 Republic Steel, Softcover, Ringed binder, good working
copy, £3
07882 |
| Rex,John & Robert Moore Race
Community and Conflict : a study of Sparkbrook
1979 rep, Oxford University Press, Softcover, Very good with
light wear, 0192181629 £3
07749 |
| Rhead,E.L. Metallurgy
1911 ed, Longmans Green & Co, very good/no dj, £7
01860 |
| Roberts,M.B.V Biology
: a Fuctional Approach 1975 8th imp, Nelson
Hardcover, good with Little Wear, £8
04701 |
| Robertson,J.G. A
History of German Literature 1949 1st. W.Blackwood,
poor reading copy. £3.50
01129 |
| Rockley,L.E. Finance
for the Non-Accountant 1976 imp. 2nd ed. Buisness
Books, Good/fair, (0220663025) £5
01199 |
| Ross,Alexander C (ed) Changing
Scotland 1760-1820 1975 Longman, Softcover,
Ex School library copy, Very Good, £2.75
09978 |
| Rotter,W & H.Bendl Your
Companion to English Literary Texts 1984 Vol.1,
NearFine softcover, £4.25
05054 |
| Rupp,E.G & Benjamin Drewery Martin
Luther : Documents of Modern History 1970 Edward
Arnold Softcover, Very Good, £1.50
07483 |
| Rural Industries Bureau Wrought
Ironwork : A Manual of Instruction for Craftsmen
1957 2nd imp, Rural Industries Bureau, London, Very good in
fair lightly marked jacket, £16
04033 |
| Russell,John B General
Chemistry 1980 McGraw Hill Company, Hardcover,
Good working Copy, 0070543100
£6.25 10386 |
| Russon,L.J. Complete
German Course for First Examinations 1974 ed,
Longman, spine torn, working copy only. £0.99
S1993 |
| S.U.F.L.R.P Le
Francais en Faculte : Cours de base 1980 Hodder
& Stroughton Softcover, Good working copy with moderate
wear, 0340238909 £2.50 07704 |
| Schank,Roger C Dynamic
Memory : A Theory of reminding and learning in computers and
People 1982 Cambridge University Press, Softcover,
Good working copy, (0521270294) £1.50
SA138 |
| Scoular,T.D Practical
Book-Keeping 1948 rep, The Gregg Publishing
Co, internally good, with water damage to front cover, £1.95
03068 |
| Seely,John Understanding
1998 Oxford University Press, Large Softcover, Very good, 0198311524
£1.95 07953 |
| Seely,John
Oxford Secondry English 4 1998 Oxford University
Press, Large Softcover, Very good, 0198311516
£1.95 07954 |
| Segal,Louis Russian
– English Dictionary 1953 1st ed, Lund
Humphries & co, Very good, small 12mo hardcover,no dj, £6.50
04305 |
| Shakespeare,William Letts
Study Guide to Macbeth 1988 Letts, Softcover,
Good working copy, £1.55
10384 |
| Shepherd,Michael Revise
Physics a complete revision course for O level, CSE, joint GCE/CSE
16+ and SCE 1986 Charles Letts and Co, Softcover,
Fair, £5
10383 |
| Siegel,Paul N. The
Meek and the Militant : Religion and Power across the World
1986 1st, Zed Books, Softcover, very good, (0862323509) £7
S2002 |
| Sikiotis,Nicholas Structures
in Context 1980 1st, Longman, Fine softcover
copy no faults, £5
05056 |
| Silverman,H.A The
Substance of Economics : for the student and
general reader 1940 11th ed ,Pitman, Hardcover, Good/no dj,
£4.25 09756 |
| Sinclair,Ian.R Switches
1988 1st, BSP Proffessional Books, Very Good Softcover, (0632020687)
£7 03419 |
| Slenczynska,Ruth with Ann M.Lingg
Music at Your Fingertips
: Aspects of Pianoforte Technique 1961 Herbert Jenkins, London,
8vo, good/good dj, £4.50
04465 |
| Slocombe,Mike Max
Hits : Building and Promoting Successful Websites
2003 RotoVision Softcover, Very good, 2880467659 £4.50
07741 |
| Smith,E Brian Basic
Chemical Thermodynamics 1977 2nd edition, Clarendon
Press Softcover, Very good, 0198555083
£2.95 09766 |
| Smith,G.F.Herbert Gemstones
1958 Methuen, Poor Loose pages, all pages present,
well worn boards, Fair working copy only, £1.95
SA553 |
| Somerscales,A.N Mechanics
for Marine Engineers and Engineering Students
1920 James Munro & Comp, Glasgow, Very Good/no dj, Small
Vol, nice red cloth gilt titles, £8.50
03498 |
| Sperling,Abraham & Monroe Stuart
Mathematics Made Simple
1978 W.H.Allen, Very Good/ Softcover, £0.99
SA139 |
| Sprent,Janet I. The
Biology of Nitrogen-Fixing Organisms 1979 mcgraw-hill
good ex library. £6
00940 |
| Stanfield,Vicki / Roderick W.Smith
System Administration 2001
Sybex, Linux Softcover, Nearfine copy, with little wear, 0782127355
£4.25 08193 |
| Stankiewicz,W.J Crisis
in British Government : The Need for Reform
1967 Collier-MacMillan, Softcover, Good working copy, £3.25
07624 |
| Stanlake,G.F Introductory
Economics 1971 2nd Edition, Working Copy with
Creasing etc, £1.55
10390 |
| Steedman,W, I.H.Anderson & R.B.Snadden
Chemistry for the Applied Sciences
1970 Permaggon Press, good working copy with medium wear, £5
04307 |
| Stoddard,Edward Speed
Mathematics Simplified (Teach yourself books)
1964 1st British Edition, Universties Press, Very Good/ jacket
with small piece missing from bottom edge, £3
SA241 |
| Stubbs,Michael Language,
Schools and Classrooms : Contemporary Sociology
of the School 1976 Methuen Pbk, Very good with light wear, 0416316107
£1.75 04813 |
| Stubbs,S.G.Blaxland (ed) The
Encyclopedia of Sanitary Engineering, Heating & Plumbing
Vol.I-III No Date, Circa 1945, Good/good dj, 3 Volumes, £27
03324 |
| Sutcliffe,K.E. German
Translation and Composition for 3rd and 4th
year students 1972 rep, Harrap, good working copy. £0.99
S1992 |
| Sutcliffe,R.C Meteorology
for Aviators 1945 rep, H.M.S.O. Meteorological
Office, Good Working (Official Use Copy) includes Instructions
for the preparation of weather maps aith tide tables of the
specifications and symbols, £10
03779 |
| Sutherland,Margaret Theory
of Education 1988 1st. softcover. Nf/ £5
01230 |
| Sutherland,Margaret Women
Who Teach in Universities 1985 fine pb signed
by Author. £10 01229 |
| Sutherland,Margaret B. Everyday
Imagining and Education 1971 1st. Routledge
& Keegan. Good/good dj, Dedication Signed by
Author. £10 01121 |
| Sutherland,Margaret B. Sex
Bias in Education 1981 1st. Basil Blackwell.
Signed by Author. £39
01122 |
| Symonds, Curtis W. Basic
Financial Management 1969 3rd printing, American
Management Assoc, Inc, good/good dj £4
02474 |
| Tansley,A.E & R.Gulliford The
Education of Slow Learning Children 1967 Routledge
and Keegan Paul, Softcover, Good working copy, £1.75
07195 |
| Techter,David Stereogram
Book of Rocks , Minerals & Gems 1972 Hubbard
Press, good softcover, £3
02366 |
| Thomas,George B Jr Calculus
and Analytic Geometry 1974 4th Edition, Softcover,
Good working copy, £3
07681 |
| Thomason,George A
Textbook of Human Resource Management 1998 Institute
opf Personnel Management, Softcover, Very good, 0852924038 £2.25
09921 |
| Thomsett,Michael C The
Little Black Book of Project Management 2002
2nd edition, Amacom Softcover, Good, 0814471374 a few highlighted
passages, £3.95
07619 |
| Thomson,J / W.E.Turk / M.J.Beesley
Frequency Conversion 1
1969 Wykeham Series, Softcover, Fair College Library copy, £3.25
09935 |
| Tindall, S. A
Practical German Course 1939 Rivingtons, Well
Worn Boards, text ok, £0.99
F0989 |
| Trudgill,Peter Sociolinguistics
: an introduction 1976 Pelican Pbk, good Reading
copy with medium wear, £1.10
04762 |
| Trudgill,Peter Accent,Dialect
and the School 1975 Edward Arnold Softcover,
Very good, £2.75
05149 |
| Truscott,Sandra Breakthrough
Spanish 1 2003 Palgrave Macmillan, Softcover,
AsNew£3.50 08180 |
| Unknown The
Hutchinson Dictionary of Computing, MultiMedia, and the Internet
1997 Helicon Softcover, Near Fine copy, £4.50
01179 |
| Unknown V.I.Lenin
on Trade Unions 1970 Progress Publishers, Moscow,
a collection of Articles and Speeches, Good/Fair dj, £2.25
SA347 |
| Unknown The
Ionising Radiations Regulations 1985 1985 H.M.S.O,
very good softcover, (0110573331) £9.50
03736 |
| Uzan,Marc (ed)
The Financial System Under Stress : An Archetecture
for the new World economy, 1996 Routledge, Hardcover, Fine/Very
good dj, 0415135168 £12
08129 |
| Vaitilingam,Romesh The
Financial Times Guide to Using the Financial Pages
2001 4th edition, Prentice Hall, Very good Softcover, 027365263X
£4 SA482 |
| Vernon,Raymond & Yair Aharoni (eds)
State Owned Enterprise in the
Western Economies 1981 Croom Helm,Hardcover,
Very Good/Good dj, 0709926006 £17
07618 |
| Walker,Alan & Pat Shipman
The Wisdom of Bones : in search of human origins
1996 1st British Edition, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, NearFine
Hardcover/NearFine dj, 0297816705 £8
05591 |
| Walker,Graham Economics
for Professional Examinations 1986 Checkmate/Arnold
softcover, good with light wear, (0946973458) Questions &
Answers, £4.50
SA218 |
| Walters,David & David White Retail
Marketing Management 1990 MacMillian Softcover,
Good working copy with medium wear, 0333485807 £3.50
04206 |
| Warnock,G.J The
Principles of Human Knowledge 1966 imp, Fontana
Pbk, Very good copy with light wear, £2.25
04861 |
| Warren,P French
Commercial Phrase Book 1930 Isaac Pitman Hardcover,
Very good/Very good dj, £8.25
06488 |
| Watson,Jack Success
in Twentieth Century World Affairs 1981 ed,
John Murray, Softcover, Very good with light wear, 0719538416
£2.25 SA522 |
| Way,Brian Development
Through Drama 1973 Longman Educational, Fair
well read copy, with pencilled note to back page, 0582320755
£0.99 SA348 |
| Webster,Mary Essentials
of Higher Physics 1979 Softcover, Heinemann
Educational, Working copy, well used, Tape marks etc, (0435688367)
£1.50 03714 |
| Wellek,Rene & Austin Warren Theory
of Literature 1963 Penguin, Good Pbk, £4.50
05323 |
| West,Geoffrey P Black’s
Veterinary Dictionary 1979 13th edition, Very
good/no dj, £22
04385 |
| Westfall,Richard S The
Construction of Modern Science : mechanisms
and mechanics 1977 Cambridge University Press, Softcover, Creasing
to covers, text bright, 0521292956 £3.25
06177 |
| Westwood,Peter Higher
Maths Through Practice and Example 2009 Hodder
Gibson, As New Softcover, 9780340813089 £4.50
08086 |
| Whitworth,Ian R. 16
bit Microprossesors 1984 Collins, g/g dj. (0003831132)
£4.50 01208 |
| Willis,Neil Computer
Architecture and Communications 1993 2nd edition,
Blackwells, Softcover, NearFine, 0632030755 £4.50
06805 |
| Wood,Frank Frank
Wood’s Business Accounting 1 1996 7th
edition, Pitman Softcover, 0273619802 £8.25
06618 |
Back
To Top
|