| Aldington,Richard (selected by) Great
French Romances 1946 Pilot Press, 8vo, Fair
copy in poor torn, soiled dj, £1.95
SA508 |
| Andrews,Lyn Where
the Mersey Flows 1997 BCA, AsNew/AsNew dj £2.75
04960 |
| Binchy,Maeve Scarlet
Feather 2000 3rd imp, Orion. As New/As New £3.50
00789 |
| Blackmore,R.D Lorna
Doone No Date, T.Nelson & son, good Reading
copy/no dj, £1.95
SA568 |
| Blackmore,R.D. Lorna
Doone Ndate, Collins Clear Type, vg/no dj £6
00392 |
| Blair,Emma The
Daffodil Sea 2001 Bantam Pbk, very good copy,
with light reading crease, £1.95
04968 |
| Bloom,Ursula The
Fourth Cedar 1945 Book Club Edition, good/good
dj £3 02310 |
| Bradford,Barbara Taylor Angel
1994 Harper Collins Pbk, Very Good with little
wear, £1.95
SA533 |
| Cannam,Helen A
Clouded Sky 1999 1st thus, Severn House, fine/fine
dj, A Novel of Passionate Loyalty, Trust and impossible Love,
(072782287X) £9
03162 |
| Cobbold,Marika Shooting
Butterflies 2004 Bloomsbury Pbk, AsNew, £1.75
09170 |
| Dailey,Janet The
Proud and The Free 1995 1st UK Edition, Little,
Brown, Very Good Hardcover/Very Good dj, 0316912239 £4.25
05900 |
| Faulks,Sebastian The
Girl at the Lion d’Or 1990 Vintage Pbk,
NearFine copy, £1.95
01259 |
| Gayton,Catherine Poor
Papa 1953 1st ed, John Murray, Fair copy/no
dj, Light coloured boards marked, text good, £6.75
04610 |
| Graham,Lynne Prisoner
of Passion 1996 Mills & Boon Pbk, Very Good
copy, £1.25
08461 |
| Graham,Margaret Only
the Wind is Free 1988 1st ed, Heinemann, Good
Hardcover, edgeworn dj, pages tanning slightly, £2.50
05026 |
| Hammond,Rosemary Bittersweet
Revenge 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very good,
£1.25 09932 |
| Heath,Sandra Lily
in the Sun 1980 Hamlyn Pbk, Good Reading copy,
£1.25 09933 |
| Hide,Louise Simone
1985 Love Stories, Pbk, good with light wear, 185101005X £8
04332 |
| Holt,Victoria Bride
of Pendorric 1968 Fontana Pbk, good copy withcreasing
to spine, Romantic Chiller, £1.75
04748 |
| Jennings,John The
Emden 1964 Alvin Redman Hardcover, Fair/partial
jacket, £1.75 10224 |
| Jordan,Penny Out
of the Night 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very
good, £1.25
09928 |
| Keane,Mollie Devoted
Ladies 1998 Tatler Pbk, tear To Rear Cover,
else good reading copy, £0.80
SA490 |
| Keates,Jonathan
The Strangers Gallery 1998 Vintage Pbk, Very
Good, Price sticker remainder mark to rear cover, £1.25
09396 |
| Laker,Rosalind Tree
of Gold 1986 1st ed, Methuen Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine
dj, 0413414000 £18
06649 |
| Lamb,Charlotte Dark
Music 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Good reading
copy, £1.25
09929 |
| Lindsay,Kathleen Neath
the Southern Cross No Date, 1940’s, Herbert
Jenkins,Good/no dj, few dogeared pages, top edge shelfwear,
£6 06052 |
| Mansell,Joanna Haunted
Summer 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Good reading
copy, £1.25
09925 |
| Manvers,Betty Calling
Sister Vivienne 1966 1st ed, Wright & Brown
Ltd, Hardcover, Good/ no dj, small 2cm tear to top of spine,
else internally very good, £22
06462 |
| Marquez,Gabriel Garcia
Love in the Time of Cholera 1988 Penguin Pbk,
Very good copy, £1.25
09112 |
| Marton,Sandra Raising
the Stakes 2002 Mill & Boon Pbk, AsNew Unread
copy, £2.25
04515 |
| Mason,Richard
The Wind Cannot Read 1947 1st ed, Hodder &
Stroughton, Hardcover, Good/no dj, Spine faded, £4.25
08819 |
| Mather,Anne Indiscretion
1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very good, £1.25
09930 |
| Michaels,Fern For
All Their Lives 2000 Knight Pbk, Very good with
light wear, £1.75
05035 |
| Millin,Sarah Gertrude Mary
Glenn 1941 Big Ben Books Pbk, Good, £2.25
09624 |
| Mortimer,Carole A
Christmas Affair 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk,
Very good, £1.25 09927 |
| Muskett,Netta Time
For Play 1952 Hutchinson, Hardcover, 12mo, Good/Good
vintage dj, £60
08409 |
| Neels,Betty Roses
Have Thorns 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very
good, £1.25
09926 |
| Oates,Joyce Carol Middle
Age A romance 2002 Fourth Estate, Pbk, Very
good with Faint Reading Crease to spine, £1.25
08637 |
| Parker,Imogen More
Innocent Times 1997 Corgi Pbk, AsNew/ 0552144983
£1.50 06867 |
| Peck,Richard Amanda
/ Miranda 1980 1st ed, Victor Gollancz, Very
Good Hardcover/Very good dj, 0575028416 £4.25
05593 |
| Plaidy,Jean The
Pleasures of Love 1991 1st ed, Robert Hale hardcover,
NearFine/NearFine dj, 0709044615 £3
06650 |
| Resce,Meredith The
Manse 1997 Golden Grain Publishing, Very good
softcover with light edgewear, £2.25
SA505 |
| Richards,Ben The
Mermaid and the Drunks 2004 Phoenix Pbk, Very
Good with only light wear, 0753817756 £2
05641 |
| Roberts,Cynthia S The
Running Tide 1988 1st ed, Headline, Very good
Hardcover/Very good dj, 074720564 £4.25
05899 |
| Siddons,Anne Rivers King’s
Oak 1992 Fontana Pbk, Very Good, £1.10
05169 |
| Slaughter,Frank G Sword
and Scalpel 1957 1st ed, Jarrolds, Hardcover,
Fair copy, Boards a little worn, Text Good, £1.95
07177 |
| Sparks,Nicholas A
Walk to Remember 2000 Bantam Pbk, AsNew copy,
£1.95 SA804 |
| Steel,Danielle Five
Days in Paris 1995 1st ed, Bantam Press, Fine/Fine
dj, 0593038924 £2.95
06362 |
| Stephens,Kay Felstead
1996 1st ed, Severn House, Fine Hardcover in
Fine dj, 0727849611 £7.75
04399 |
| Summers,Essie Anna
of Strathallan 1975 1st ed, Mills & Boon,
Hardcover, Good/edgeworn dj, £6.25
09261 |
| Summers,Essie Through
All The Years 1974 1st ed, Mills & Boon,
Hardcover, Good/Poor dj £6.25
09262 |
| Thurston,E.Temple Sally
Bishop 1918 Chapman & Hall, Hardcover, Poor
copy, Binding loose, boards well worn, cloth small 12mo,
£2.25 08477 |
| Waller,Robert James Slow
Waltz in Cedar Bend 1994 Mandarin Pbk, Very
good copy, £1.50
06891 |
| Webb,Mary The
Collected Works of Mary Webb : Seven for a Secret
1929 rep, Jonathan Cape, good hardcover/Fair dj, 12mo, £7
05888 |
| Wentworth,Sally Illusions
of Love 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very good,
£1.25 09931 |
| Whitaker,Phil Triangulation
1999 Phoenix Pbk, Good copy with Faint Creasing, £1.25
08723 |
| Whitney,Phyllis A Vermilion
1981 1st ed, Doubleday Hardcover, Good/Good dj, £4
06821 |
| Yerby,Frank
The Old Gods
Laugh 1964 1st ed, Heineman, Hardcover, Very
Good/Very Good dj, inscription to ffep, £4.50
07849 |

|