www.SMALLWORKSBOOKS.co.uk

Email: smallworksbooks@yahoo.com

Home | A - Z List | Shipping Info

Art/Architecture & Archaeology

Biography / Memoirs

Children's Books

Fiction - Adventure

Fiction - Crime

Fiction - General

Fiction - Historical

Fiction - Military

Fiction - Modern

Fiction - Pre 1960

Fiction - Scottish

Film/Media & Entertainment

Fishing/Shooting

Gardening

Golfing

History & Military

Hobbies & Crafts

Home & Health

Horror

Law & Medical

Myth & Mystery

Nature

Non-Fiction General

Other Languages

Poetry

Pre 1900 - General

Romance

Science Fiction & Fantasy

Scottish Interest

Sports Books

Textbooks

Travel

Western

 

 

 

'Mary Glenn' by Sarah Gertrude Millin 1941 Pbk Copy

Romance
Aldington,Richard (selected by) Great French Romances 1946 Pilot Press, 8vo, Fair copy in poor torn, soiled dj, £1.95 SA508
Andrews,Lyn Where the Mersey Flows 1997 BCA, AsNew/AsNew dj £2.75 04960
Binchy,Maeve Scarlet Feather 2000 3rd imp, Orion. As New/As New £3.50 00789
Blackmore,R.D Lorna Doone No Date, T.Nelson & son, good Reading copy/no dj, £1.95 SA568
Blackmore,R.D. Lorna Doone Ndate, Collins Clear Type, vg/no dj £6 00392
Blair,Emma The Daffodil Sea 2001 Bantam Pbk, very good copy, with light reading crease, £1.95 04968
Bloom,Ursula The Fourth Cedar 1945 Book Club Edition, good/good dj £3 02310
Bradford,Barbara Taylor Angel 1994 Harper Collins Pbk, Very Good with little wear, £1.95 SA533
Cannam,Helen A Clouded Sky 1999 1st thus, Severn House, fine/fine dj, A Novel of Passionate Loyalty, Trust and impossible Love, (072782287X) £9 03162
Cobbold,Marika Shooting Butterflies 2004 Bloomsbury Pbk, AsNew, £1.75 09170
Dailey,Janet The Proud and The Free 1995 1st UK Edition, Little, Brown, Very Good Hardcover/Very Good dj, 0316912239 £4.25 05900
Faulks,Sebastian The Girl at the Lion d’Or 1990 Vintage Pbk, NearFine copy, £1.95 01259
Gayton,Catherine Poor Papa 1953 1st ed, John Murray, Fair copy/no dj, Light coloured boards marked, text good, £6.75 04610
Graham,Lynne Prisoner of Passion 1996 Mills & Boon Pbk, Very Good copy, £1.25 08461
Graham,Margaret Only the Wind is Free 1988 1st ed, Heinemann, Good Hardcover, edgeworn dj, pages tanning slightly, £2.50 05026
Hammond,Rosemary Bittersweet Revenge 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09932
Heath,Sandra Lily in the Sun 1980 Hamlyn Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25 09933
Hide,Louise Simone 1985 Love Stories, Pbk, good with light wear, 185101005X £8 04332
Holt,Victoria Bride of Pendorric 1968 Fontana Pbk, good copy withcreasing to spine, Romantic Chiller, £1.75 04748
Jennings,John The Emden 1964 Alvin Redman Hardcover, Fair/partial jacket, £1.75 10224
Jordan,Penny Out of the Night 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09928
Keane,Mollie Devoted Ladies 1998 Tatler Pbk, tear To Rear Cover, else good reading copy, £0.80 SA490
Keates,Jonathan The Strangers Gallery 1998 Vintage Pbk, Very Good, Price sticker remainder mark to rear cover, £1.25 09396
Laker,Rosalind Tree of Gold 1986 1st ed, Methuen Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0413414000 £18 06649
Lamb,Charlotte Dark Music 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Good reading copy, £1.25 09929
Lindsay,Kathleen Neath the Southern Cross No Date, 1940’s, Herbert Jenkins,Good/no dj, few dogeared pages, top edge shelfwear, £6 06052
Mansell,Joanna Haunted Summer 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Good reading copy, £1.25 09925
Manvers,Betty Calling Sister Vivienne 1966 1st ed, Wright & Brown Ltd, Hardcover, Good/ no dj, small 2cm tear to top of spine, else internally very good, £22 06462
Marquez,Gabriel Garcia Love in the Time of Cholera 1988 Penguin Pbk, Very good copy, £1.25 09112
Marton,Sandra Raising the Stakes 2002 Mill & Boon Pbk, AsNew Unread copy, £2.25 04515
Mason,Richard The Wind Cannot Read 1947 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Hardcover, Good/no dj, Spine faded, £4.25 08819
Mather,Anne Indiscretion 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09930
Michaels,Fern For All Their Lives 2000 Knight Pbk, Very good with light wear, £1.75 05035
Millin,Sarah Gertrude Mary Glenn 1941 Big Ben Books Pbk, Good, £2.25 09624
Mortimer,Carole A Christmas Affair 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09927
Muskett,Netta Time For Play 1952 Hutchinson, Hardcover, 12mo, Good/Good vintage dj, £60 08409
Neels,Betty Roses Have Thorns 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09926
Oates,Joyce Carol Middle Age A romance 2002 Fourth Estate, Pbk, Very good with Faint Reading Crease to spine, £1.25 08637
Parker,Imogen More Innocent Times 1997 Corgi Pbk, AsNew/ 0552144983 £1.50 06867
Peck,Richard Amanda / Miranda 1980 1st ed, Victor Gollancz, Very Good Hardcover/Very good dj, 0575028416 £4.25 05593
Plaidy,Jean The Pleasures of Love 1991 1st ed, Robert Hale hardcover, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0709044615 £3 06650
Resce,Meredith The Manse 1997 Golden Grain Publishing, Very good softcover with light edgewear, £2.25 SA505
Richards,Ben The Mermaid and the Drunks 2004 Phoenix Pbk, Very Good with only light wear, 0753817756 £2 05641
Roberts,Cynthia S The Running Tide 1988 1st ed, Headline, Very good Hardcover/Very good dj, 074720564 £4.25 05899
Siddons,Anne Rivers King’s Oak 1992 Fontana Pbk, Very Good, £1.10 05169
Slaughter,Frank G Sword and Scalpel 1957 1st ed, Jarrolds, Hardcover, Fair copy, Boards a little worn, Text Good, £1.95 07177
Sparks,Nicholas A Walk to Remember 2000 Bantam Pbk, AsNew copy, £1.95 SA804
Steel,Danielle Five Days in Paris 1995 1st ed, Bantam Press, Fine/Fine dj, 0593038924 £2.95 06362
Stephens,Kay Felstead 1996 1st ed, Severn House, Fine Hardcover in Fine dj, 0727849611 £7.75 04399
Summers,Essie Anna of Strathallan 1975 1st ed, Mills & Boon, Hardcover, Good/edgeworn dj, £6.25 09261
Summers,Essie Through All The Years 1974 1st ed, Mills & Boon, Hardcover, Good/Poor dj £6.25 09262
Thurston,E.Temple Sally Bishop 1918 Chapman & Hall, Hardcover, Poor copy, Binding loose, boards well worn, cloth small 12mo, £2.25 08477
Waller,Robert James Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend 1994 Mandarin Pbk, Very good copy, £1.50 06891
Webb,Mary The Collected Works of Mary Webb : Seven for a Secret 1929 rep, Jonathan Cape, good hardcover/Fair dj, 12mo, £7 05888
Wentworth,Sally Illusions of Love 1990 Mills & Boon, Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09931
Whitaker,Phil Triangulation 1999 Phoenix Pbk, Good copy with Faint Creasing, £1.25 08723
Whitney,Phyllis A Vermilion 1981 1st ed, Doubleday Hardcover, Good/Good dj, £4 06821
Yerby,Frank The Old Gods Laugh 1964 1st ed, Heineman, Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, inscription to ffep, £4.50 07849

 

Home