www.SMALLWORKSBOOKS.co.uk

Email: smallworksbooks@yahoo.com

Home | A - Z List | Shipping Info

Art/Architecture & Archaeology

Biography / Memoirs

Children's Books

Fiction - Adventure

Fiction - Crime

Fiction - General

Fiction - Historical

Fiction - Military

Fiction - Modern

Fiction - Pre 1960

Fiction - Scottish

Film/Media & Entertainment

Fishing/Shooting

Gardening

Golfing

History & Military

Hobbies & Crafts

Home & Health

Horror

Law & Medical

Myth & Mystery

Nature

Non-Fiction General

Other Languages

Poetry

Pre 1900 - General

Romance

Science Fiction & Fantasy

Scottish Interest

Sports Books

Textbooks

Travel

Western

 

The Haloween Tree by Ray Bradbury

Horror / Mystery
Bachman,Richard The Regulators 1996 Hodder & Stroughton, Very Good/Very Good, (0340671769) £3.50 02869
Barker,Clive The Thief of Always 1992 HarperCollins, Hardcover, Good/Good dj, with light edgewear, inscription to ffep, £9 05477
Barker,Clive Cabal : The Nightbreed 1989 1st ed, Collins, vg/vg dj (0002235730) £6 02412
Benchley,Peter Beast 1991 1st ed, Random House, Good/Good lightly edgeworn dj, £3.75 05722
Benchley,Peter Jaws 1975 BCA, Good/Fair dj, £1.25 04076
Benchley,Peter Jaws 1974 1st Japanese Edition Stated, Fair copy/no dj £80 S4011
Bradbury Ray, The Halloween Tree 1978 imp, Granada Publishing, good exlibrary in jacket, £8 02180 (Other Ray Bradbury Title in A-Z)
Campbell,Ramsey Incarnate 1984 Granada Hardcover, Well Read Ex Library copy with dj, 0246123001 £1.95 06492
Case,John The First Horseman 1999 Arrow Pbk, Good with light wear, £1.10 06920
Chambers,Allan (ed) The Eleventh Ghost Book 1975 1st ed, Barrie & Jenkins, Very good/Very good dj, (0214201759) £10 03941
Cormier,Robert I Am The Cheese 1984 Fontana Pbk, NearFine copy looks unread, £1.50 08540
Danby,Mary (ed) 4th Armada Ghost Book 1972 Armada, Pbk, Good with name plate filled in by previous owner, £1.25 09469
Freeling,Nicolas Gadget : a novel 1977 Heinemann,Good Hardcover/good dj, light foxing to prelims, 0434271829 £4.50 05524 Nuclear War
Garton,Ray Live Girls 1987 Leisure Circle Hardcover, Good/Good dj ,with some light soiling to edges, Nightmarish Vampire Story, £30 08999
Goldberg,Marshall MD & Kenneth Kay Disposable People 1980 Tower Pbk, good Reading copy, with medium Creasing to spine and covers, £1.10 07338
Gray,John MacLachlan The Fiend in Human 2003 1st ed, Century Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, 0712674985 £8 05500
Harris,Thomas Hannibal 1999 1st ed, William Heinemann, Nearfine/Nearfine dj £4 06079
Harris,Thomas Silence of the Lambs & Red Dragon 1992 BCA, very good/very good dj, £2.25 05814
Herbert,James Others 2000 MacMillan Pbk, NearNew, (2copies Available) £1.25 06912
Herbert,James The Spear 1980 NEL Pbk, good with browning, and light chipping to edges, £2 04769
King,Stephen The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon 2000 NEL Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09911
Laymon,Richard Friday Night in Beast House 2006 BCA AsNew Hardcover, £4.25 06590
Lovecraft,H.P Dagon and other macabre tales 1969 Panther Pbk, Good, £1.95 09334
Lyal,Adam Witchery Tales : the darker side of old Edinburgh 2006 Cadies/ Moubray House, Nearfine copy, 0948473088 £1.25 09409
Morris,Mark Close to the Bone 1995 Piatkus, Very good/Good dj, intro by Ramsey Campbell, previous owners name to ffep, 0749902779 £5.25 05924
Nugent,Barry Fallen Heroes 2007 Nearfine Softcover, Cover Art by Junbobkim, 09781847538529 £9 08985
Pizer,Laurette Naomi (ed) Great Psychological Stories 1967 Panther Pbk, Good reading copy, some penned notes to a couple of pages, £1.95 08653
Poe,Edgar Allen Tales of Mystery and Imagination No Date, Collins Clear Type Press, very good Maroon imitation Leather, £9 02038
Russell,Bertrand Nightmares of Eminent Persons and other Stories 1962 Penguin 1st, Very Good vintage copy £1.75 08546
Sinclair,Clive Bedbugs 1983 King Penguin Pbk, Good copy, £1.25 08736
Smith,Guy N The Graveyard Vultures 1982 NEL Pbk, Good copy with light wear, 0450054136 £1.50 08065
Smith,Phil The Saxonbury Printout 1979 1st, NEL Pbk, Good copy, light wear, browning to pages, £1.25 08979
Stevenson,Robert Louis Strange Case of Dr.Jekyll and Mr Hyde 1897 Longmans Green and Co, Hardcover, 12mo, Missing ffep, Cloth Boards Heavily Marked, binding tight, £22 10605
Stoker,Bram The Lair of the White Worm 1986 Target Pbk, NearFine copy, uncreased, 0426202260 £3.25 04557
Theroux,Paul Dr.De Marr 1990 1st ed, Hutchinson, Fine/NearFine dj, 0091736129 £4 05484
Thomas,Dylan The Beach of Falesa 1966 Panther Pbk, Very good with light wear, £2.25 SA603
Uglow,Jenny (ed) The Chatto Book of Ghosts 1994 1st ed, Chatto & Windus, Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0701161477 £6.25 09234
Various Ghost Stories 1984 Cathay Books, Hardcover, Good/no dj, £2.75 09525
Various edited by Byron Preiss The Ultimate Werewolf 1992 Headline Pbk, Very good, 18 various stories, 0747238324 £1.50 06915
Venables,Hubert Rev The Frankenstein Diaries 1980 1st thus, Hutchinson, Very good hardcover, Very good price clipped dj, 0091426707 £4.75 05531
Westall,Robert (Chosen by) Ghost Stories : a haunting collection of supernatural tales, 1991 Kingfisher Pbk, Good, Some light foxing to this copy, £1.25 09524

 

Back To Top

 

Home