| Bachman,Richard The
Regulators 1996 Hodder & Stroughton, Very
Good/Very Good, (0340671769) £3.50
02869 |
| Barker,Clive The
Thief of Always 1992 HarperCollins, Hardcover,
Good/Good dj, with light edgewear, inscription to ffep, £9
05477 |
| Barker,Clive Cabal
: The Nightbreed 1989 1st ed, Collins, vg/vg
dj (0002235730) £6
02412 |
| Benchley,Peter Beast
1991 1st ed, Random House, Good/Good lightly edgeworn dj, £3.75
05722 |
| Benchley,Peter
Jaws
1975 BCA, Good/Fair dj, £1.25
04076 |
| Benchley,Peter Jaws
1974 1st Japanese Edition Stated, Fair copy/no dj £80
S4011 |
| Bradbury Ray, The
Halloween Tree 1978 imp, Granada Publishing,
good exlibrary in jacket, £8
02180 (Other Ray Bradbury Title in A-Z) |
| Campbell,Ramsey Incarnate
1984 Granada Hardcover, Well Read Ex Library copy with dj, 0246123001
£1.95 06492 |
| Case,John The
First Horseman 1999 Arrow Pbk, Good with light
wear, £1.10
06920 |
| Chambers,Allan (ed) The
Eleventh Ghost Book 1975 1st ed, Barrie &
Jenkins, Very good/Very good dj, (0214201759) £10
03941 |
| Cormier,Robert
I Am The Cheese 1984 Fontana Pbk, NearFine copy
looks unread, £1.50
08540 |
| Danby,Mary (ed) 4th
Armada Ghost Book 1972 Armada, Pbk, Good with
name plate filled in by previous owner, £1.25
09469 |
| Freeling,Nicolas Gadget
: a novel 1977 Heinemann,Good Hardcover/good
dj, light foxing to prelims, 0434271829 £4.50
05524 Nuclear War |
| Garton,Ray Live
Girls 1987 Leisure Circle Hardcover, Good/Good
dj ,with some light soiling to edges, Nightmarish Vampire Story,
£30 08999 |
| Goldberg,Marshall MD &
Kenneth Kay Disposable People
1980 Tower Pbk, good Reading copy, with medium Creasing to spine
and covers, £1.10
07338 |
| Gray,John MacLachlan The
Fiend in Human 2003 1st ed, Century Hardcover,
Very Good/Very Good dj, 0712674985 £8
05500 |
| Harris,Thomas Hannibal
1999 1st ed, William Heinemann, Nearfine/Nearfine
dj £4 06079 |
| Harris,Thomas Silence
of the Lambs & Red Dragon 1992 BCA, very
good/very good dj, £2.25
05814 |
| Herbert,James Others
2000 MacMillan Pbk, NearNew, (2copies Available) £1.25
06912 |
| Herbert,James The
Spear 1980 NEL Pbk, good with browning, and
light chipping to edges, £2
04769 |
| King,Stephen The
Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon 2000 NEL Pbk, Very
good, £1.25 09911 |
| Laymon,Richard Friday
Night in Beast House 2006 BCA AsNew Hardcover,
£4.25 06590 |
| Lovecraft,H.P Dagon
and other macabre tales 1969 Panther Pbk, Good,
£1.95 09334 |
| Lyal,Adam Witchery
Tales : the darker side
of old Edinburgh 2006 Cadies/ Moubray House, Nearfine
copy, 0948473088 £1.25
09409 |
| Morris,Mark Close
to the Bone 1995 Piatkus, Very good/Good dj,
intro by Ramsey Campbell, previous owners name to ffep, 0749902779
£5.25 05924 |
| Nugent,Barry Fallen
Heroes 2007 Nearfine Softcover, Cover Art by
Junbobkim, 09781847538529 £9
08985 |
| Pizer,Laurette Naomi (ed) Great
Psychological Stories 1967 Panther Pbk, Good
reading copy, some penned notes to a couple of pages, £1.95
08653 |
| Poe,Edgar Allen Tales
of Mystery and Imagination No Date, Collins
Clear Type Press, very good Maroon imitation Leather, £9
02038 |
| Russell,Bertrand Nightmares
of Eminent Persons and other Stories 1962 Penguin
1st, Very Good vintage copy £1.75
08546 |
| Sinclair,Clive Bedbugs
1983 King Penguin Pbk, Good copy, £1.25
08736 |
| Smith,Guy N The
Graveyard Vultures 1982 NEL Pbk, Good copy with
light wear, 0450054136 £1.50
08065 |
| Smith,Phil The
Saxonbury Printout 1979 1st, NEL Pbk, Good copy,
light wear, browning to pages, £1.25
08979 |
| Stevenson,Robert Louis Strange
Case of Dr.Jekyll and Mr Hyde 1897 Longmans
Green and Co, Hardcover, 12mo, Missing ffep, Cloth Boards Heavily
Marked, binding tight, £22
10605 |
| Stoker,Bram The
Lair of the White Worm 1986 Target Pbk, NearFine
copy, uncreased, 0426202260 £3.25
04557 |
| Theroux,Paul Dr.De
Marr 1990 1st ed, Hutchinson, Fine/NearFine
dj, 0091736129 £4
05484 |
| Thomas,Dylan The
Beach of Falesa 1966 Panther Pbk, Very good
with light wear, £2.25
SA603 |
| Uglow,Jenny (ed) The
Chatto Book of Ghosts 1994 1st ed, Chatto &
Windus, Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0701161477 £6.25
09234 |
| Various Ghost
Stories 1984 Cathay Books, Hardcover, Good/no
dj, £2.75
09525 |
| Various edited by Byron Preiss The
Ultimate Werewolf 1992 Headline Pbk, Very good,
18 various stories, 0747238324 £1.50
06915 |
| Venables,Hubert Rev The
Frankenstein Diaries 1980 1st thus, Hutchinson,
Very good hardcover, Very good price clipped dj, 0091426707
£4.75 05531 |
| Westall,Robert (Chosen by) Ghost
Stories : a haunting collection of supernatural tales,
1991 Kingfisher Pbk, Good, Some light foxing to this copy, £1.25
09524 |
Back
To Top
|