| Angus,Kay Worse
Than A Crime 1994 1st ed, Minerva Press, Softcover,
dedication signed by Author, 1858631904 £25
06893 |
| Banks,Iain A
Song of Stone 1997 Abacus rep, NearFine/NearFine
dj, (0316640166) £4
03719 |
| Barclay,James Paras
Over The Barras 2004 1st ed, Lang Syne Publishers,
Very Good Softcover, with light wear, 1852170131 £1.75
05456 |
| Beadle,Muriel These
Ruins Are Inhabited 1967 rep, Robert Hale, London,
vg/good dj, with slight lean, £5
02627 |
| Beckwith, Lillian A
Rope – In Case 1987 Century Re-issue,
vg/vg dj £6
02506 |
| Beckwith,Lillian A
Rope Incase 1968 1st ed. Hutchinsons. vg/vg
dj, £7.50
01055 |
| Beckwith,Lillian
The Hills is Lonely 1965 imp. Hutchinsons. Good/fair
dj, £7.50
01056 |
| Beckwith,Lillian Lightly
Poached 1973 1st. Huchinson. very good/very
good dj £12
01057 |
| Bell,J.J Wee
MacGreegor 1986 Grafton Pbk, good with light
creasing, £1.75 08270 |
| Blake,George
The Westering Sun 1947 2nd ed, Collins, Fair,
copy /no dj, boards a little marked, Good Reading Copy, £1.95
06380 |
| Blair,Anna A
Tree in the West 1976 1st ed, Collins, very
good/good jacket with small tear to rear, (0002224674) £25
03382 |
| Blair,Emma Little
White Lies 2005 Time Warner, Large Softcover,
AsNew/ £3.25
05025 |
| Bold,Alan East
is West 1991 1st ed, Keith Murray Publishing,
Softcover, Good, 1870978250 edge lightly marked, £1.95
07904 |
| Broster,D.K. The
Dark Mile 1965 rep, Heinemann, good/good dj,
£4 01778 |
| Broster,D.K. The
Gleam in the North 1962 rep, Heinemann, good/fair
dj, £4 01779 |
| Brown,George MacKay A
Time to Keep and Other Stories 1976 imp, Hogarth
Press, Very Good/Good dj, (0701203102) £14
03676 |
| Bryson,Hector Doctors
Bodies & Snatchers 1978 1st ed, Cannongate
Hardcover, Nearfine/Very good dj, 0903937492 £4.50
07946 |
| Burrowes,John Jamesie’s
People : A Gorbals Story 1984 1st ed, Mainstream
Publishing, Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, 0906391717 £6.50
08179 |
| Campbell,Ian (ed) Nineteenth
Century Scottish Fiction :
Critical Essays 1979 1st, Carcanet Press, Very
Good/Very Good dj, with small stin to rear of cover, (0856352640)
£8.50 03603 |
| Davis,Margaret Thomson A
Sense of Belonging 1993 1st ed, Century, NearFine/NearFine
dj, 0712698477 £22
05318 |
| Davis,Margaret Thomson A
Sense of Belonging 1994 Arrow Pbk, Good Reading
copy, £1.25 08433 |
| Fitt,Mathew But
n Ben A Go Go 2000 Luath Press Hardcover, Good
Ex Library copy, £1.25
09875 |
| Galbraith,Russell George
Square 1919 1988 1st, Mainstream Publishing,
Fine/Fine dj (1851581731) £13
03431 |
| Gallacher,Tom
Journeyman 1984 1st ed, Hamish Hamilton, Very
good/Very Good dj, £4
04480 |
| Hanley,Clifford Another
Street,Another Dance 1985 rep, Corgi Pbk, Very
good with light wear, 0552124559 £2.25
04738 |
| Hendry,J.F Fernie
Brae : a Scottish Childhood 1987 Polygon Pbk,
Nearfine copy, £1.95
09412 |
| Hood,Evelyn Another
Day 1996 1st ed, Little,Brown & Comp, Very
good/Very good dj, light tanning to pages, and slight lean to
this copy, £4.50
05027 |
| Hood,Evelyn This
Time Next Year 1992 BCA, Hardcover, Very Good/Very
good dj, £1.95
06635 |
| Kelman,James How
Late it Was,How Late 1994 rep, Secker &
Walburg, Very Good/Good dj, 0436232928 Foresdges lightly tanned,
£6.25 04369 |
| Kyle,Elisabeth Down
the Water 1975 1st ed, Peter Davies, Very Good/Faded
Dj, Scarce, £65
05944 |
| MacPherson,Ian Wild
Harbour 1989 Cannongate Classics, Pbk, Nearfine
copy, looks unread, £1.25
08507 |
| McArthur,A & H.Kinsley Long
No Mean City Modern Pbk, Corgi, Good Reading
copy, £1.55
10740 |
| McEwen,Todd McX
a romance of the dour 1991 Minerva Pbk, Very
good copy, £1.50 08877 |
| McIlvanney,William Docherty
1989 Sceptre Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25
08474 |
| McIlvanney,William The
Big Man 1989 Sceptre Pbk, Good Reading copy
£1.25 08475 |
| McLay,Farquhar Easy
Cases 2002 Clydside Press, Softcover, NearFine
copy, £6.25
10681 |
| Milsted,David The
Chronicles of Craigfieth 1988 1st ed, Mainstream
Publishing, Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, 1851581162 £4
08080 |
| O’Hagan,Andrew Our
Fathers 2006 Faber & Faber Pbk, Very good
with light wear, £1.25 10554 |
| Palliser,Charles The
Sensationist 1991 Picador Pbk, NearFine copy,
£1.25 08719 |
| Rankin,Ian Set
in Darkness 2005 Orion Pbk, AsNew, £1.95
10563 |
| Rankin,Ian Resurrection
Men 2002 Orion Pbk, Very good reading copy with
light creaseing, £1.75
SA437 Other Iain Rankin Titles in (a-z
list) |
| Roper,Tony The
Steamie 2004 rep, Black & White Publishing,
AsNew Hardcover/AsNew dj, 1845020154 £5
05590 |
| Roy,Archie Dead
Light 1968 1st ed, John Long, Hardcover, Good/Good
edgeworn dj, £40 07716 |
| Smith,Alexander McCall The
Sunday Philosophy Club 2004 1st ed, Little,Brown,
Very good/Very Good dj, 0316728179 £4
05690 |
| Stevenson,Robert Louis The
Merry Men & Other Tales and Fables 1905
Fine Paper Edition, Chatto & Windus, Very Good, 16mo, £6.50
04440 |
| Stevenson,Robert Louuis & Lloyd Osbourne
The Ebb-Tide 1914
rep, William Heinemann, 16mo, Very Good with a hint of spoting
to foredge, £8.95
04435 |
| Stewart,Katherine
A Croft in the Hills 1960 1st ed, Oliver &
Boyd Hardcover, Illustrated by Anne Shortreed, with foreword
by Neil M.Gunn, Fair copy, dj soiled, text good, previous owners
name to ffep, £4.00
10772 |
| Stirling,Jessica Wives
at War 2003 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton,
Good/Fair edgeworn dj with 2cm tear to rear, 0340818492 £7
05725 |
| Torrington,Jeff Swing
Hammer Swing 1994 rep, Secker & Walburg
softcover, Good copy, £1.75
06361 |
| Tranter,Nigel Druid
Sacrifice 1993 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton,
NearFine/Nearfine dj, 0340586990 £28
06335 |
| Webster,Jan Muckle
Annie 1985 1st ed, Robert Hale, Hardcover, Good
Ex Library copy, missing ffep, £2.95
07755 |
| Wilson,S.C Bridgie
In Glasgow 1922 1st ed, John Smith & Son,
Paper covers, Very Good, £120
10602 |
| Young,Arthur The
Surgeons Knot 1982 1st ed, Collins, Hardcover,
Nearfine/Nearfine dj, The Story of a Glasgow Doctor, 000222061X
£6 07689 |
|