| Akunin,Boris Pelagia
& The White Bulldog 2006 1st ed, Weidenfeld
& Nicolson, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, 0297848623 £14
06538 |
| Albom,Mitch The
Five People You Meet In Heaven 2003 1st ed,
later printing, Hyperion hardcover, New york, Very good/lightly
marked dj, 0786868716 £2.95
06317 |
| Algreen,Nelson A
Walk on the Wild Side 1999 1st, Rebel Inc, Pbk,
Very Good with only light wear, (0862418887) £3.50
03615 |
| Atkinson,Kate Not
the End of the World 2002 doubledaye/ fine/fine
dj (0385604726) £6.50 04242 |
| Atkinson,Kate Behind
the Scenes at the Museum 1995 1st, Doubleday,
vg/vg dj, Book People Edition, £8
02430 |
| Atkinson,Kate Emotionally
Weird / Human Croquet /
Behind the Scences at the Museum Boxed
Set of 3 Hardcovers, produced by the Book People, Very good
in edgeworn slipcase, £18
SA443 |
| Atwood,Margaret The
Blind Assassin 2000 1st ed, Bloomsbury, Fine
copy/fine dj, 0747549370 £24
04338 |
| Aw,Tash The
Harmony Silk Factory 2005 1st ed, Fourth Estate,
Large Softcover, Very good with light wear, £7.50
05024 |
| Baker,Donna Back
Room Girl 1999 1st ed vg / vg dj exlib £4
00361 |
| Banks,Iain The
Business 1999 1st ed, Simin & Schuster,
Fine copy/in likewise jacket, 0743200144 £7
04414 |
| Banks,Iain Dead
Air 2002 1st ed, Little Brown & co, Very
good/Very Good,Signed by Author, 0316860549
£20 04326 |
| Barnes,Julian Arthur
& George 2005 1st, later printing, Jonathan
Cape, fine/fine dj, (0224077031) Modern Fiction £7
03739 |
| Binchy,Maeve Nights
of Rain and Stars 2004 Published for the Book
People, AsNew/asNew dj, 0752851667 £4.25
04925 |
| Bowles,Paul Too
Far From Home 1994 ed, Peter Owen, vg/vg dj,
ex library copy. £9
01785 |
| Boylan,Clare Room
for a Single Lady 1997 1st ed, Little,Brown
& Comp, vg/vg dj (0316639869) £5
03150 |
| Caldwell,Ian & Dustin Thomason
The Rule of Four 2004
1st ed, The Dial Press, asnew/asnew, (0385337116) £7
02843 |
| Capella,Anthony The
Wedding Officer 2006 Time Warner, AsNew Hardcover,
signed to title page, £24
05173 |
| Child,Lee Nothing
to Lose 2008 1st ed, Bantam Press, Hardcover,
AsNew with slight lean, 9780593057025 £5
06966 |
| Chabon,Michael The
Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay 2000
1st ed, 4th Estate Softcover, NearFine copy, with some marks
to foredges , and light crease to rear cover, the only faults
with this probably unread copy, 184115492X £32
04228 |
| Clark,Clare The
Nature of Monsters 2008 Penguin Pbk, Very Good
copy, £1.25
09116 |
| Crow,Christine Miss
X or The Wolf Woman 1990 The womans Press, Very
good Softcover, 0704342596 £3.50
04509 |
| Dawson,Jill Watch
Me Disappear 2006 1st ed, Sceptre Hardcover,
NearFine/NearFine dj, 0340822988 £4.75
05759 |
| De Bernieres, Louis Birds
Without Wings 2004 1st ed, Secker & Walburg,
Very good hardcover/Very Good dj, 0436205491 £4.75
05672 |
| Drabble,Margaret The
Peppered Moth 2000 QPD Pbk, AsNew/No Faults,
£3 04913 |
| Francome,John Free
Fall 2006 1st ed, Headline, AsNew/Asnew dj,
0755326938 £10
05534 |
| Galgut,Damon The
Quarry 2004 Atlantic books, very good ex library/in
very good dj, 1843542935 £3.50
04782 |
| Greenway,Alice White
Ghost Girls 2006 Atlantic Pbk, AsNew, 1843544393
£5 04296 |
| Harris,Joanne Chocolat
2000 Black Swan Pbk, good Reading copy, with light Creasing,
0552998486 (2 copies available) £1.75
04274 |
| Hickman,Katie Courtesans
2003 1st ed, Harper Collins hardcover, Fine/Nearfine
dj, 0007113919 £8.50
06295 |
| Huth,Angela Virginia
Fly is Drowning 1999 rep, Abacus Pbk, NearFine
with light wear, £2
04969 |
| Joyce,Graham The
Limits of Enchantment 2005 Gollancz, NearFine/NearFine
dj, 0575072318 £8.50
04462 |
| King,Stephen From
a Buick 8 2002 1st ed, Scribner, Fine/Fine dj,
0743211375 £7.50 04271 |
| Klein,Rachel The
Moth Diaries 2004 1st ed, Faber & Faber,
Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 0571219705 £3.50
06746 |
| Kneale,Mathew Mr.Foreigner
2002, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Fine Pbk, 0297828991 £7
04912 |
| Koontz,Dean From
the Corner of His Eye 2005 Headline Pbk, AsNew/unread
copy, 0747266808 £2
04809 |
| Kunzru,Hari The
Impressionist 2003 Penguin Pbk, NearFine with
little wear, 0141008288 £2.25
04215 |
| Kunzru,Hari The
Impressionist 2002 1st, 5th printing, Hamish
Hamilton, vg/vg dj, (0241141699) £7.50
03080 |
| Lewycka,Marina A
Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian 2006
Penguin Pbk, Very Good copy with little wear, 0141020520 £2.25
04585 |
| Manicka,Rani The
Rice Mother 2002 1st ed, Sceptre Hardcover,
Fine/Fine dj, 0340823828 £7
05016 |
| McBride,James Miracle
at Sant’anna 2002 1st ed, Sceptre Hardcover,
Very Good/Very Good dj, 0340823178 £4
05637 |
| McCaughrean,Geraldine The
Kite Rider 2002 Oxford Uni Pres, softcover,
AsNew, 0192751573 £2.25
04411 |
| McEwan,Ian Saturday
2005 1st ed, Jonathan Cape, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0224072994
£14 04378 |
| McManus,James Positively
Fifth Street 2004 1st ed, Picador Softcover,
Near New with inscription to half title page, 0312422520 £4
05642 |
| Minot,Susan
Rapture 2002 1st ed, Fourth Estate, Ex Library
with little wear, 0007142250 £2.25
04396 |
| Pepper,Andrew The
Last Days of Newgate 2006 1st ed, Weidenfeld
& Nicolson, AsNew/AsNew dj, 029785237X £5
05728 |
| Proulx,E.Annie Accordion
Crimes 2006 1st ed, Fourth Estate, Hardcover,
NearFine/Very Good missing ffep, 1857025083 £4.75
06792 |
| Rhodes,Dan Timoleon
Vieta Come Home 2003 1st, Cannongate Softcover,
Very good in jacket which has some water damage to front, 184195389X
£3 06322 |
| Roy,Arundhati The
God of Small Things 1997 1st ed, 3rd printing,
Flamingo Hardcover, Fine copy/fine dj, 0002255863 £7.50
05644 |
| Sagan,Nick
Idlewild 2003 1st ed, Bantam Books, Fine hardcover/nearfine
dj, 0593051904 £4.50
05562 |
| Sheilds,Carol Unless
2002 4th printing, 4th Estate, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0007137702
£7 04292 |
| Shisler,Niki Fragile
2006 1st ed, Ebury Press, Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine
dj, 0091902622 £4
06442 |
| Shreve,Anita
Eden Close 2001 Abacus Pbk, Very good with light
wear, £1.95
SA611 |
| Slouka,Mark The
Visible World 2008 Portobello Pbk, Very Good
copy, with faint reading crease, £1.25
09061 |
| Smith,Zadie On
Beauty 2006 Penguin Pbk, Very good with light
Wear, 014101945X £2.75
04245 |
| Straub,Peter Pork
Pie Hat 1999 1st thus, Orion hardcover, Fine/Fine
dj, 0752825127 £4
06319 |
| Waters,Sarah The
Night Watch 2006 1st ed, Virago Press, NearFine/Nearfine
dj, 1844082466 £4.50
05665 |
|