| Amis,Martin Einstein’s
Monsters 1987 1st ed, Jonathan Cape, Very Good
Ex Library Copy in likewise Jacket, (0224024353) £2
03437 |
| Ballard,J.G Empire
of the Sun 1985 imp, victor gollancz, vg/vg
dj, (0575034831) £4.50
03045 |
| Barker,Pat The
Ghost Road 1995 1st ed, 5th printing, Viking
Hardcover, NearFine/Fine dj, 0670854891 £9.50
08100 |
| Callison,Brian Trapp’s
Peace 1979 1st ed, Collins, nearfine/nearfine
dj, £5 02219 |
| Carnegie,Sacha Sunset
in the East 1955 1st ed, Peter Davies, Hardcover,
Boards tired, text clean and bright, top edges shows signs of
shelfwear, £7
07225 |
| Carter,Bruce B
Flight 1974 Puffin Pbk, Very Good copy, Cover
Art by Gareth Floyd, £2.75
08503 |
| Clarke,Shaun Soldier
A : SAS 1993 22 Books Pbk, Fair with medium
reading crease, £1.25
SA535 |
| Daniel,Jack Dispatch
Rider 1980 1st ed, Alison & Busby, Hardcover,
Very Good/Very good dj, 0850312671based on the authors own experinces
of WW II, £4
09415 |
| Fleming,Ian You
Only Live Twice 1964 1st ed, Jonathan Cape,
Nearfine/NearFine dj, £165
06043 |
| Follett,Ken Hornet
Flight 2003 Pan Pbk, Very good with light wear,
Wartime Novel of Danger , Passion and Escape, £1.10
06911 |
| Follett,Ken The
Man From St.Petersburg 1982 1st ed, Hamish Hamilton,
Very Good/Good dj, 0241107830 inscription to fffep, £4
07179 |
| Forester,C.S Hornblower
Goes to Sea 1963 Peacock Pbk, Very good, with
little wear, £4.50
SA610 |
| Forsyth,Frederick The
Negotiator 1989 1st ed, Bantam Press, Hardcover,
Very Good/Very Good dj, 0593016475 £4.25
06339 |
| Francis,Clare Wolf
Winter 1987 1st ed, Heinemann Hardcover, Very
Good/Very Good dj, £4
05502 |
| Gadney,Reg Just
When We Are Safest 1996 Faber & Faber Pbk,
Good with light wear, £1.10
06888 |
| Gann.Ernest K Fate
is the Hunter 1979 NEL Pbk, Nearfine copy with
little wear, £2.75
SA609 |
| Harris,Robert Enigma
1995 1st ed, Hutchinson hardcover, Fine/NearFine
dj, 0091779235 £7
06337 |
| Hassel,Sven The
Legion of the Damned 1957 1st ed, Farrar,Straus
and Cudahy, Hardcover, Fair/Worn dj, some small nicks to spine,
£6.25 08533 |
| Heyer,Georgette An
Infamous Army 1939 William Heinemann, Fair copy,
boards a little marked, title faded, Good Reading copy, £11
04481 |
| Hofmann,Gert Our
Conquest 1981 Minerva Pbk, NeaRfine copy, Looks
unread, War Novel, £1.50
08692 |
| Hoyt,Edwin P Hellfire
in Tripoli 1974 1st thus, Pinnacle Pbk, Good,
£4.50 07497 |
| Hughes,Paul Retreat
from Rostov No Date, 1940’s, Jarrolds,
Hardcover/ no dj, Browning to pages, else good reading copy.
£1.50 04637 |
| Hull,C.MacDonald A
Man From Alamein 1974 rep, Seeley Service &
Co, Hardcover, Good/Good dj, £35
08745 |
| Jenkins,Geoffrey Hunter
Killer 1983 Fontana Pbk, Good, Fiction, £1.25
09894 |
| Kanon,Joseph Los
Alamos 1998 Abacus Pbk, good reading copy, £1.10
06886 |
| Ludlum,Robert The
Icarus Agenda 1988 Grafton hardcover, Very good/Good
dj, £3 06350 |
| MacLean,Alistair The
Guns of Navarone 1971 imp, Collins, Hardcover,
Nearfine/NearFine dj, clipped,
£14 08454 |
| Marlowe,Stephen The
Valkyrie Encounter 1978 1st ed, NEL Harcover,
Very good/no dj, inscription to ffep, £3.75
05828 |
| McCutchan,Philip Greenfly
: A Commander Shaw Novel 1987 1st ed, Hodder
& Stroughton, Nearfine/no dj, £6.25
05833 |
| Remarque,Erich Maria All
Quiet on the Western Front 1977 Triad Pbk, Good
reading copy with some wear, £1.25
08771 |
| Robinson,Derek Goshawk
Squadron 1993 Fontana Pbk, Good Reading copy,
£1.25 09896 |
| Ryan,Chris Greed
2003 1st ed, Century Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 071261544X £4
06874 |
| Seton,Graham The
W Plan 1931 imp, Thornton Butterworth, Good
Hardcover with light spotting to foredges, £6
05284 |
| Seymour,Gerald Traitor’s
Kiss 2004 Corgi Pbk, AsNew/ unread, £1.50
06968 |
| Stevens,Gordon Shadowland
1992 1st ed, MacMillan, Hardcover, Nearfine/NearFine dj, light
dusting to top edge, 033357530X £10
06408 |
| Trew,Anthony The
Antonov Project 1979 1st ed, Collins, Hardcover,
Good/Very Good dj, 0002220482 £4.50
10786 |
| Trew,Anthony The
Sea Break 1966 1st ed, Collind Hardcover/in
chipped jacket, £7.50
04270 |
| Wheatley,Dennis The
Secret War 1965 Arrow Pbk, good with light wear,
tanning to pages, £1.50
SA421 |
| Whyte-Melville,G.J The
Interpreter No Date, Early 1900’s, Ward,Lock
& Co, Illustrated by Lucy E.Kemp-Welch, Good, with lightly
faded spine, few marks, to boards, Overall good copy, £12
04395 |
|