| Almedingen,E.M The
Little Stairway 1960 1st ed, Hutchinson Hardcover,
Ex Libary copy/in good dj, £4.25
10104 |
| Anderson,H.M Kelston
of Kells 1929 William Blackwood & Sons,
Hardcover, Very good/no dj £7
06551 |
| Anderson,Patrick White
House 1979 1st ed, Secker & Walburg, good/good
dj, Jacket Leaf to rear partly missing, internally very good,
Political Fiction, £4.50
03124 |
| Anderson,Poul War
of the Gods 1997 1st ed, Tom Doherty Assoc,
Book, New York, Fine/Fine dj, (0312863152) £5.50
03842 |
| Atkinson,Kate Human
Croquet 1997 1st ed, Doubleday, vg/vg dj, (0385405960)
£8 03032 |
| Baldwin,Michael
Dark Lady 1999 Abacus Pbk, Very Good copy, £1.25
08605 |
| Barbary,James Which
Side Are You On 1969 MacDonald & Co, Illustrated
by C.R.Evans, good/Good dj, with a hint of spottng, £3
07713 |
| Blair,Emma Flower
of Scotland 1998 Warner Pbk, NearNew, £1.25
06921 |
| Boetie,Dugmore Familiarity
is the Kingdom of the Lost 1984 Arena Pbk, NearFine
copy, 0099321408 £1.75
04288 |
| Branston,Julian The
Eternal Quest 2003 1st ed, Sceptre Hardcover,
AsNew/AsNew, 0340822813 £7.50
06012 |
| Bronte,Charlotte Jane
Eyre Peebles classic library Editions, in 2
volumes, Books I & II, 12mo, fine/no dj, imitation leather,
gilt décor, £8
02192 |
| Bunyan,John The
Pilgrims Progress 1966 rep,Lutterworth Press,
vg/no dj, £4.50 00499 |
| Bunyan,John Pilgrims
Progress and Holy War No Date, late 1800’s,
Walter Scott Ltd, good/ Decorative Cloth, rubbing to edges.
£6.50 01689 |
| Burford,Lolah Maclyon
1975 1st ed, Weidenfeld & Nicolson hardcover, Good/Good
dj, 0297769820 £3.50
06581 |
| Burke,Owen The
Figurehead 1079 1st ed, Collins, very good/very
good jacket, Victorian Novel, (0002222302) £2.50
03184 |
| Chatterjee,Upamanyu The
Last Burden 1993 1st ed, Faber & Faber,
NearFine/in good dj, 0571168256 £6.75
04723 |
| Chevalier,Tracy The
Lady and the Unicorn 2003 1st ed, HarperCollins
Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0007140908 £4.25
09236 |
| Chevalier,Tracy Girl
with a Pearl Earring 2000 Harper Collins Pbk,
Crease to front and rear cover, else very good, £1.50
SA412 |
| Cloete,Stuart
The Mask 1958 imp, Collins, Hardcover, Good/Good
dj, £3.95
06845 |
| Cook,David Sunrising
1985 Penguin Pbk, Very Good, 0140074236 £1.25
10768 |
| Cookson,Catherine The
Branded Man 1997 Corgi Pbk, Very good with little
wear, £1.95
SA435 |
| De Carvalho,Mario A
God Strolling in the Cool of the Evening 1998
Phoenix Pbk, Good with corner crease to rear cover, £1.25
09555 |
| Dalby,Liza
The Tale of Murasaki 2001 Vintage, Pbk, Good,
Fiction £1.25
09155 |
| Dumas,Alexandre The
Three Musketeers No Date, 1960’s Limp
Leatherette, Good Reading Copy £1.50
05887 |
| Eco,Umberto The
Island of the Day Before 1995 1st thus, Secker
& Walburg, Translated from the Italion by William Weaver,
NearFine/Fine dj, Neat Inscription to ffep, 0436202700 £4.50
06397 |
| Galbraith,Douglas The
Rising Sun 2000 1st ed, Picador Hardcover, NearFine/Very
Good dj, 0330372971 £4.75
07239 |
| Graham,Winston Jeremy
Poldark 1950 1st ed, Ward,Lock and Co, Hardcover,
Good/no dj, with some foxing to prelims, £16
07416 |
| Gregory,Philippa The
Boleyn Inheritance 2007 HarperCollins Pbk, Very
good copy, £1.50
08717 |
| Gregory,Philippa The
Other Boleyn Girl 2002 Harper Collins Pbk, NearFine
copy £1.25 08611 |
| Grenville,Kate
The Secret River 2006 Canongate Pbk, Very Good,
with light spine crease, £1.25
09205 |
| Hamilton,Ruth Spinning
Jenny 1993 BCA Hardcover, NearFine/Fine dj,
£1.50 06656 |
| Heyer,Georgette
Charity Girl 1970 1st ed, The Bodley Head Hardcover,
Very Good/Good dj, 0370014316 £4
07760 |
| Holt,Victoria The
Landower Legacy 1984 1st ed, Collins, hardcover,
Very good/Very Good dj, pages a little tanned, £1.50
06665 |
| Hood,Evelyn A
Handful of Happiness 1993 BCA Hardcover, Nearfine/Fine
dj, £1.95 06654 |
| Hughes,Richard The
Human Predicament Vol.I – The Fox in the Attic
1961 1st ed, Chatto & Windus, good/no dj, board lightly
marked, text good, £2.25
SA471 |
| Knight,Alanna
Estella 1986 ed, Macdonald Hardcover, Good/Fair
dj, 0356120724 £4.50
07834 |
| Knight,Brigid The
House of the Seagull 1963 1st ed, Hutchinson
hardscover, Very good/very good with light spotting to prelims,
jacket design by Biro, £9
06153 |
| Joly,Cyril Silent
Night 1980 1st ed, Cassell , Nearfine/no dj,
£3.75 05826 |
| Lampitt,Dinah Pour
The Dark Wine 1989 1st ed, Michael Joseph hardcover,
NearFine/NearFine dj with some tinting to page edges, light
dusting to top edge, 0718129954 £3.95
06648 |
| Lofts,Norah Silver
Nutmeg 1948 Book Club, Hardcover, Good reading
copy/in worn dj, £1.25
09603 |
| McCullough,Colleen Fortune’s
Favourites 1993 BCA, hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine
dj, £4.25
06653 |
| McMahon,Katharine A
Way Through the Woods 1990 1st ed, Sinclair
Stevenson, Fine/Fine in protective mylar cover, 1856190366 £40
04290 |
| Mo,Timothy An
Insular Possession 1987 Picador Pbk, Very Good,
£1.25 09509 |
| Mosse,Kate
Labyrinth 2005 Orion hardcover, Good/Good dj,
0752860534 £7.25
06240 |
| Parker,Alan The
Sucker’s Kiss 2003 1st ed, Sceptre Hardcover,
Very Good/Very Good dj, 0340828439
£5.50 10598 |
| Pasternak,Boris Doctor
Zhivago 1987 ed, CollinsHarvill hardcover, Nearfine/NearFine
dj, £5 06652 |
| Perry,Anne Seven
Dials 2003 1st ed, Headline Hardcover, AsNew/AsNew
dj, 0747268967 £4.50
07067 |
| Plaidy,Jean Queen
in Waiting 1967 1st ed, Robert Hale, good hardcover/edgeworn
dj, £4.25
06093 |
| Plunkett,James Strumpet
City 1982 Arrow Pbk, Good Reading Copy, First
World War Irish novel, £1.25
10570 |
| Raddall,Thomas H Hangman’s
Beach 1966 1st, Doubleday, Hardcover, Good/Worn
torn dj, £7.25
07811 |
| Roth,Philip The
Plot Against America 2005 Vintage Pbk, NearFine
looks unread, £1.25 08616 |
| Schlink,Bernhard The
Reader 1998 Phoenix Pbk, Good, £1.25
09296 |
| Seth,Vikram A
Suitable Boy 1999 Phoenix Pbk, Very Good, 1474pp
£2.50 09346 |
| Sheridan,Peter 44
A Dublin Memoir 1999 2nd printing, MacMillan
hardcover, NearFine/Nearfine dj, 0333750322 £3.25
06873 |
| Waring,M.W The
Witnesses 1967 1st edition, Collins, Hardcover,
Very Good/Good clipped jacket, Russian Revolution novel, £5.00
10785 |
| Welty,Eudora The
Ponder Heart 1999 Virago Pbk, Very good copy,
American South Fiction, £1.25
08873 |
| Williams,Adam The
Palace of Heavenly Pleasure 2003 QPD Pbk, AsNew,
£4 05014 |
|