| Adler,Renata Speedboat
1978 Picador Pbk, Good reading copy, £1.25
08875 |
| Aldridge,James One
Last Glimpse 1977 1st ed, Michael Joseph hardcover,
NearFine/Fine dj by Dan Pearce, £9
06141 |
| Ansay,A Manette Vinegar
Hill 2001 Orion Pbk, Good, £1.25
09017 |
| Archer,Jeffrey First
Among Equals 1984 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton,
NearFine/NearFine, £5
02897 |
| Archer,Jeffrey Honour
Among Thieves 1993 BCA, good reading copy, £1.50
02390 |
| Atwood,Margaret Surfacing
1989 Virago Pbk, Good copy with light wear,
£1.25 08731 |
| Atwood,Margaret Lady
Oracle 1989 Virago Pbk, Good copy with light
wear, £1.25 08627 |
| Austen,Jane Pride
& Prejudice 2006 Headline Pbk, Nearfine
copy, £1.25
09113 |
| Baker,Denys Val A
Long Way to Land’s End 1977 1st ed, William
Kimber, London, good/good dj, small stain to flyleaf, (0718301056)
£49 03229 |
| Barnard,Christiaan & Siegfried Stander
Night Season 1978
Hutchinson, Very good/Very Good dj, hardcover with light shefwear,
0091326109 £3
05457 |
| Barnes,Julian
Talking It Over 1992 Picador Pbk, NearFine copy,
£1.25 09022 |
| Bellow,Saul More
Die of Heartbreak 1998 Penguin Pbk, Good copy,
£1.25 09075 |
| Bennett,Jack The
Butcher Bird 1979 1st ed, Angus & Robertson,
Australia, good/good dj, with small tear to top edge, (0207137617)
£2 03379 |
| Berne,Suzanne A
Crime in the Neighborhood 1998 Penguin Pbk,
Nearfine copy, looks unread, £1.50
08879 |
| Binchy,Maeve Echoes
1985 1st, Ted Smart, fine/fine dj, £4
00126 |
| Binchy,Maeve Tara
Road 1998 1st AsNew. £4.50
00127 |
| Bingham,Charlotte At
Home 1986 1st ed, Michael Joseph, vg/vg dj,
(0718127528) £15
03031 |
| Blair,Emma Flower
of Scotland 1997 1st ed, Little,Brown &
Co, Good exlibrary in jacket, (0316877727) £3
03442 |
| Boyle,T.Coraghessan The
Road To Wellville 1998 Granta Books, Pbk, Good
reading copy, £1.25 09545 |
| Bragg,Melvyn
The Nerve 1992 Sceptre Pbk, Nearfine copy,
£1.25 09053 |
| Briscoe,Joanna Skin
1998 Phoenix, Pbk, Good with slight corner crease to rear cover,
£1.25 09095 |
| Brookfield,Amanda Walls
of Glass 1995 1st ed, Sceptre Books, fine/fine
dj (0340623381) £5
02645 |
| Brookner,Anita Visitors
1997 1st ed, Jonathan Cape, Very good/Very good price clipped
dj, 0224042882 £3
05527 |
| Brookner,Anita Hotel
Du Lac 1985 Triad/Panther Pbk, Good,
£1.25 09533 |
| Buckley,Chrisopher No
Way To Treat a First Lady 2003 Time Warner Pbk,
Good reading copy, Fiction, £1.25
09174 |
| Butler,Robert Olen A
Good Scent From A Strange Mountain 1993 Minerva
Pbk, Good, £1.25
09517 |
| Carey,Peter Bliss
1989 rep, Faber & Faber Pbk, Very good copy, £1.25
09078 |
| Carr,Caleb
The Alienist 1994 Warner Pbk, Very Good in Wraps,
£1.75 09506 |
| Carr,Philippa We’ll
Meet Again 1993 1st ed, Harper Collins Publishers,
Fine/Fine dj, 0002241463 £10
06636 |
| Chambers,Clare
In A Good Light 2005 Arrow Pbk, Very Good with
light wear, £1.25 08566 |
| Coen,Ethan Gates
of Eden 1998 Doubleday/Transworld, Pbk, Good
copy, £1.55
09051 |
| Colegate,Isabel Winter
Journey 1996 Penguin Pbk, Good with light wear,
£1.25 09564 |
| Colegate,Isabel Deceits
of Time 1990 Penguin Pbk, Good Reading copy.
£1.25 08904 |
| Connelly,Joe Bringing
out the Dead 1998 1st uk Warner Books Softcover,
Fine unread copy, / in jacket, 0751523763 £5
06311 |
| Cunningham,Peter The
Bear’s Requiem 1989 1st ed, Michael Joseph,
Nearfine Hardcover/in good dj, 0718133196 £4
05503 |
| Davies,Andrew Getting
Hurt 1990 Mandarin Pbk, Good with corner crease
to rear cover, £1.25
08984 |
| Davies,Robertson What’s
Bred in the Bone 1987 King Penguin, Pbk, NearFine
copy, £1.25
09166 |
| De Bernieres,Louis Red
Dog 2002 Vintage Pbk, Very Good, Illustrated
by Alan Baker, £1.25
09336 |
| Dolley,Christopher (ed) The
Penguin Book of English Short Stories No Date,
Modern Penguin Pbk, AsNew copy, £1.75
09019 |
| Drabble,Margaret A
Natural Curiosity 1989 1st ed, Viking, Nearfine
hardcover/NearFine dj, 0670828378 £4.75
05761 |
| Dunmore,Helen Love
Of Fat Men 1998 Penguin Pbk, Very good copy,
small corner crease to front cover, £1.25
08656 |
| Dunn,Suzannah Quite
Contrary 1992 Flamingo Pbk, Verygood copy, with
faint crease to spine, £1.25
08715 |
| Ellis,Bret Easton Glamorama
2000 Picador Pbk, Good copy,
Political
Fict, £1.25 08624 |
| Ellman,Lucy Sweet
Desserts 1999 Virago Pbk, Very Good, £1.25
09569 |
| Emerson,Sally
Separation 1993 Abacus Pbk, Good copy, £1.25
09077 |
| Emerson,Sally
Second Sight 1992 Abacus Pbk, Good, £1.25
09562 |
| Erskine,Barbara Encounters
1990 1st thus, Michael Joseph, Very good Hardcover/ good dj,
with small tear to rear, 0718133501 £11
05579 collection of short stories, |
| Evans,Diana 26a
2006 Vintage Pbk, Good with light wear, £1.25
08805 |
| Fforde,Jasper The
Big Over Easy 2006 Hodder Pbk, Very good, Signed
Copy, £4.25 09210 |
| Fielding,Helen Olivia
Joules and the Overactive Imagination 2004 Picador
Pbk, Very good copy, £1.25
09165 |
| Fine,Anne The
Killjoy 1987 Black Swan Pbk, Good reading copy,
£1.25 08885 |
| Fitch,Janet White
Oleander 2000 Virago Pbk, Nearfine copy, £1.25
08629 |
| Ford,Richard Women
with Men 1998 Harvill Press Export Edition,
Paperback, NearFine copy, £1.25
08492 |
| Forster,Margaret Georgy
Girl 1978 Penguin Pbk, Good reading copy, £1.25
09554 |
| Franzen,Jonathan The
Twenty Seventh City 2003 Fouth Estate, Pbk,
AsNew, £1.75 09045 |
| Gage,Elizabeth Pandora’s
Box 1990 Guild Publishing, Fine copy/fine dj,
£3.50 05908 |
| Galford,Ellen The
Fires of Bride 1994 The Womens Press, Pbk, Good
copy, £1.25
09142 |
| Gee,Maggie The
White Family 2002 Saqi Books, Pbk, AsNew £1.75
09134 |
| Gibson,William Idoru
1997 Penguin Pbk, Good, £1.25
09285 |
| Glynn,Alan The
Dark Fields 2004 Time Warner Pbk, Good Reading
copy, £1.25 08724 |
| Godden,Rumer Coromandel
Sea Change 1992 Pan Pbk, Very Good, £1.25
09283 |
| Gordimer,Nadine None
To Accompany Me 1995 Penguin Pbk, Very Good
copy, £1.25 08663 |
| Greatorex,Wilfred Crossover
1976 1st ed, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Hardcover, Nearfine/Very
Good dj, 0297771612 £9.00
10790 |
| Harris,Sarah Wasting
Time 1999 4th Estate Pbk, good with light wear,
1857027434 £1.25
SA540 |
| Harrison,Sarah The
Dreaming Stones 2003 Flame Pbk, Good reading
copy, £1.25 09962 |
| Harsent,David From
an Inland Sea 1986 King Penguin Pbk, Good copy,
£1.25 08968 |
| Hart,Josephine The
Reconstructionist 2002 Vintage Pbk, NearFine
copy looks unread, £1.25
08714 |
| Haruf,Kent Plainsong
2000 Vintage,Pbk, Very Good, £1.50
09157 |
| Hawks,John Twelve The
Traveller 2006 Corgi Pbk, Good reading copy,
£1.25 09899 |
| Heller,Joseph Picture
This 1988 1st ed, Macmillan Hardcover, Very
good/Good dj, 033346690X £2.95
09000 |
| Higgins,Aidan BornHolm
Night Ferry 1985 Abacus Pbk, Very good with
light wear, £1.25 08863 |
| Hijuelos,Oscar The
Fourteen Sisters of Emilio Montey O’Brien
1993 1st ed, Hamish Hamilton, Very good/Very Good dj, 0241134315
£8 05504 |
| Hocking,Mary Welcome
Strangers 1987 Abacus Pbk, Good copy, £1.25
08852 |
| Hope,Christopher My
Chocolate Redeemer 1990 Minerva Pbk, Very good,
£1.25 09060 |
| Houston,James The
White Dawn 1972 Sphere Pbk, Good with corner
crease to feont cover, £1.55
08963 |
| Houston,Pam Cowboys
Are My Weakness 1993 Virago Pbk, Nearfine unread,
£1.75 09322 |
| Innes,Hammond The
Black Tide 1982 1st ed, Collins, Fine hardcover/Fine
dj, £4.50
05741 |
| Janowitz,Tama Peyton
Amberg 2004 Bloomsbury Pbk, Nearfine copy, £1.25
09069 |
| Jhabvala,Ruth Prawer
The Householder 1980 Penguin Pbk, Good reading
copy, £1.25 08870 |
| Jupp,Kenneth Echo
1981 Star Pbk, Good copy with light wear, £1.25
08552 |
| Kaufelt,David A. Silver
Rose 1983 1st ed, MacMilan, Fine copy in Fine
dust jacket, 0333347935 £7
04320 |
| Kavanagh,Dan Going
to the Dogs 1988 Penguin Pbk, Very Good copy,
£1.25 08980 |
| Keane,Molly Loving
and Giving 1989 Abacus Pbk, Very good with light
wear, £1.25 09147 |
| Keillor,Garrison Radio
Romance 1991 QPD, NearFine Softcover, £2.75
SA543 |
| Kneale, Mathew Mr
Foreigner: Whore Banquets 2002, Phoenix, Pbk,
As New, £1.95
09160 |
| Korschunow,Irina A
Night In Distant Motion 1986 Knight Books, Pbk,
Good copy, with light edgewear, £1.25
08651 |
| Lette,Kathy The
Llama Parlour 1993 Picador Pbk, Good, £1.25
09518 |
| Lipman,Elinor The
Ladies Man 2000 4th Estate, Pbk, Nearfine copy,
£1.25 09115 |
| Lively,Penelope Moon
Tiger 1988 Penguin Pbk, Very Good copy, £1.25
08882 |
| Lott,Tim White
City Blue 2000 Penguin Pbk, Good Reading copy,
£1.25 09837 |
| Lowndes,Natalya Chekago
: a novel of Moscow life 1988 Sceptre Pbk, Very
good with light wear, £1.50
08693 |
| Lurie,Alison Truth
and Consequences 2006 Vintage Pbk, Very good
with light wear, £1.25
08858 |
| MacInnes,Colin City
of Spades 1974 Panther Pbk, Good, £1.25
09531 |
| MacKay,Shena The
Orchard on Fire 1999 Vintage Pbk, Very good
copy, looks unread, £1.25
08688 |
| Mayle,Peter Hotel
Pastis 1994 Penguin Pbk, Medium Creasing, Reading
copy, £1.95
SA569 |
| Mayle,Peter Anything
Considered 1996 1st ed, Hamish Hamilton, NearFine
copy in likewise jacket, 0241134692 £3.25
04318 |
| Mayo,J.K Wolf’s
Head 1987 1st ed, Collins/Harvill Fine Hardcover/in
likewise jacket, 0002227843 £3.50
04804 |
| McCourt,Malachy A
Monk Swimming 1998 HarperCollins Pbk, Very good
with light wear, 0002570491 £2.25
SA551 |
| McEwan,Ian Black
Dogs 1998 Vintage Pbk, Good reading copy, £1.25
08880 |
| McGrath,Patrick Asylum
1996 1st ed, Viking hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, 0670870013
£5.25 05730 |
| Mendelson,Charlotte Daughters
of Jerusalem 2004 Picador Pbk, Very good copy,
£1.25 08689 |
| Middleton,Stanley Valley
of Decision 1986 Methuen Pbk, Good copy with
slight lean, £1.55
08848 |
| Mo,Timothy
Sour Sweet 1986 Abacus Pbk, Very Good with faint
reading crease to spine, £1.25
09025 |
| Morris,Mary McGarry Songs
in Ordinary Time 1995 4th Estate, Pbk, Good,
740pp, £1.75
09548 |
| Motion,Andrew The
Pale Companion 1990 Penguin Pbk, Nearfine, £1.25
09128 |
| Mukherjee,Bharata Jasmine
1994 Virasgo Pbk, Good copy with light wear, £1.25
08857 |
| Naipaul,V.S Guerrillas
1983 Penguin Pbk, Very Good, £1.25
09330 |
| O'Connor,Patrick
Into the Strong City 1979 1st ed, Hamish Hamilton,
Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, 0241100658 £4.50
10792 |
| O’Farrell,Maggie The
Distance Between Us 2005 Review Pbk, Good with
some faint creasing to spine, £1.25
09511 |
| O’Flynn,Catherine What
Was Lost 2007 imp, Tindal Street Press, Very
Good copy, £1.25
09118 |
| Pears,Iain The
Dream of Scipio 2003 Vintage Pbk, Very good
with light reading crease, £1.25
09049 |
| Posadas,Carmen
Little Indiscretions 2003 Black Swan Pbk, AsNew
copy, £1.75
08716 |
| Profumo,David Sea
Music 1989 Septre Pbk, Very good, £1.25
09439 |
| Rossner,Judith Olivia
or the Weight of the Past 1996 Warner Pbk, Good
reading copy, with some creasing, £1.25
08563 |
| Roth,Philip Everyman
2006 1st ed, 6th printing, Jonathan Cape Hardcover, Fine/Fine
dj, Fiction, £4
09225 |
| Ryan,Denise Backlash
2003 Piatkus Pbk, Good reading copy, £1.25
09895 |
| Sagan,Francoise Bonjour
Tristesse No Date, Modern Edition, Pbk, Very
Good copy, £1.25
08498 |
| Sayer,Paul The
Comforts of Madness 1989 rep, Consable, Good
Hardcover/Good dj, 0094684804 £3
05556 |
| Schwartz,Leslie Angels
Crest 2005 Vintage Pbk, Very Good copy with
faint reading crease to spine, £1.25
09120 |
| Sebold,Alice The
Lovely Bones 2002 Picador Hardcover, Nearfine/Very
Good dj, 0330485377 Ficton, £2.25
09782 |
| Shea,Michael The
British Ambassador 1996 1st ed, Harper Collins,
NearFine Hardcover/ fine dj, 0002252341 £3.50
05526 |
| Shreve,Anita Light
on Snow 2004 1st ed, Little,Brown , Nearfine
hardcover/ in very good dj, 0316877336 £4
06460 |
| Smiley,Jane A
Thousand Acres 1992 Flamingo Pbk, Original,
Good with some creasing, £1.75
08906 |
| Smith,Ali Hotel
World 2002 Penguin Pbk, VeryGood copy, £1.25
09114 |
| Smith,Zadie White
Teeth 2001 Penguin Pbk, Very Good copy, £1.50
09152 |
| Spark,Muriel The
Girls of Slender Means 1966 Penguin Pbk, Good
copy, browning to pages, Else good,
£1.55 08558 |
| St.John,Madeleine The
Essence of the Thing 1998 Fourth Estate, Pbk,
Good reading copy, £1.25
08903 |
| Steel,Danielle Now
and Forever 1996 Warner Pbk, Very good with
little wear, £1.25
05062 |
| Steel,Danielle Bittersweet
2000 Corgi Pbk, VerY good with light reading crease, £1.50
05063 |
| Strieber,Whitley Unholy
Fire 1992 1st ed, Dutton Hardcover, Good/Good
dj, 0525934154 £4.25
09889 |
| Tennant,Emma The
House of Hospitalities 1988 Penguin Pbk, Very
good copy, £1.25
08570 |
| Thomas,D.M The
White Hotel 1982 rep, King Penguin, Pbk, Very
good with tanning to pages, £1.25
09130 |
| Thomas,Leslie Tropic
of Ruislip 1974 1st ed, Eyre Methuen, Very Good
Hardcover/ in very good dj,, with faded spine, 0413451402 £2.75
05622 |
| Toksvig,Sandi Flying
Under Bridges 2001 Warner Books, Pbk, Very good
with faint crease to spine, £1.25
09048 |
| Trapido,Barbara Juggling
1995 Penguin Pbk, Very Good with light wear,
£1.25 09074 |
| Tremain,Rose The
Darkness of Wallis Simpson 2006 Vintage Pbk,
AsNew copy, £1.75
08859 |
| Trevor,William Death
in Summer 1999 Penguin Pbk, Good with slight
lean, £1.25
08973 |
| Trew,Anthony Death
of A Supertanker 1978 1st ed, Collins, NearFine/NearFine
dj, £8 06037 |
| Trigiana,Adriana Rococo
2005 Simon & Schuster Pbk, NearFine copy looks unread, £1.75
08894 |
| Trollope,Joanna Next
of Kin 1997 Black Swan Pbk, Very Good, £1.25
09520 |
| Truss,Lynne With
One Lousy Free Packet of Seeds 1994 1st ed,
Hamish Hamilton, Very good hardcover in very good dj, damaged
stamp to foredge, 0241134102 £2.75
04417 |
| Tyler,Anne Dinner
At the Homesick Restrant 1992 Vintage Pbk, Very
good, £1.25
08491 |
| Various Does
the Sun Rise Over Dagenham and other stories
1998 1st ed, Fourth Estate Softcover, NearFine copy, 1857026004
£2.25 04350 |
| Various
That Kind of Woman 1991 Virago Press, Pbk, Good,
£1.25 09504 |
| Voinovich,Vladinir The
Ivankiad 1979 Penguin Pbk, Very good,
£1.25 09036 |
| Vreeland,Susan Girl
in Hyacinth Blue 2000 Penguin Pbk, Fine copy
but for small tear to front cover, £1.25
09094 |
| Wain,John Hurry
On Down 1984 Penguin Pbk, good copy, with price
Sticker reminents to front cover, £1.25
08815 |
| Walker,Fiona French
Relations 1994 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton,
Very good hardcover/in very good dj, £3
05909 |
| Watson,Brad Last
Days of the Dog Men 1998 Pheonix Pbk, Very good
copy, £1.25 08835 |
| Webb,Charles
The Graduate 1973 Penguin Pbk, Very Good, £1.25
09254 |
| Weldon,Fay
The Hearts and Lives of Men 1992 Flamingo Pbk,
Good with corner Crease to front cover, £1.25
08617 |
| Welsch,Roger Everything
I Know About Women, I Learned From My Tractor
2003 MBI Publishing softcover, Good with light Wear, 0760316279
£7.50 04342 |
| Wilcox,James Modern
Baptists 1996 Fourth Estate Pbk, Very Good copy,
£1.25 08874 |
| Wood,Bari Lightsource
1985 1st ed, MacDonald & Co, NearFine/no dj, 0356106640
£4 05829 |
|