| Allain,Mrcel & Pierre Souvestre
Fantomas 1987
Picador Pbk, Very Good with tanning to pages, £1.25
09023 |
| Allingham,Margery The
Case of the Late Pig 1988 Penguin Pbk, Very
good, £1.25
09827 |
| Barnett,James Backfire
is Hostile 1979 1st ed, Secker & Walburg,
Hardcover, VeryGood/Very Good dj, 436032961
£4.50 10791 |
| Behn,Noel The
Kremlin Letter 1968 World Books, vg/vg dj, £3.50
01726 |
| Bellairs,George The
Downhill Ride of Leeman Popple 1979 1st ed,
John Gifford, fine/fine dj, £10
02108 |
| Belsky,Richard Loverboy
1997 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Very good/Very good dj,
0340692855 £2.75
06318 |
| Billingham,Mark Lazy
Bones 2003 1st ed, Little, Brown, Hardcover,
Nearfine/Nearfine dj, 0316724939 £4.50
06941 |
| Bingham,John Five
Roundabouts to Heaven 1959 Penguin Pbk, Good,
Crime Fiction, £1.25
09625 |
| Blunt,Giles The
Delicate Storm 2003 BCA, fine/fine, £2.50
01688 |
| Boyle,Thomas Only
the Dead Know Brooklyn 1986 1st UK Edition,
Hodder & Stroughton, vg/vg dj, light browning, (0340394625)
£5 02789 |
| Burgess,Anthony A
Clockwork Orange Penguin Pbk, Modern copy, Good
with little wear, £2.25
SA608 |
| Burnett,W.R Little
Men,Big World 1972 rep, Kaye & Ward, Very
good hardcover/no dj, £4.25
05831 |
| Carcaterra,Lorenzo Apaches
: A Novel 1997 1st ed, Ballantine Books, Fine
copy in Fine dj, 0345401018 £7
04336 |
| Carr,Caleb Killing
Time : a novel of the future 2000 Little,Broen
and Comp, good pbk, with creasing to edges, 0316854719 £1.95
SA516 |
| Chastain,Thomas
The Diamond Exchange 1981 1st ed, Robert Hale,
Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good,0709194862 £9.00
10793 |
| Child,Lee The
Hard Way 2007 Bantam Pbk, Very good with light
reading crease, 9780553815870 £2
04736 |
| Christie,Agatha Passenger
to Frankfurt 1970 Crime Club hardcover, Very
good/Very Good dj, £4.50
06299 |
| Christie,Agatha Poirot
Investigates 1968 Pan Pbk, Good £1.25
05159 Other Agatha Christie Titles in
A-Z |
| Christie,Agatha After
the Funeral 1956 Fontana Pbk, Fair vintage copy,
£1.25 10131 |
| Clarke,Shaun Green
Light Prelims missing from this copy, else Good,
Hodder & Stroughton, Hardcover, 0340750243 £1.95
09799 |
| Cooney,John Acts
of Contrition 1992 1st ed, Headline hardcover,
Very good/Good dj with light edgewear, inscription to ffep,
0747205434 £8
06330 |
| Cooper,Natasha A
Place of Safety 2003 1st ed, Simon & Schuster,
NearFine copy in likewise dust jacket, 0743231074 £4.50
04257 |
| Cornwell,Patricia Blow
Fly 2003 BCA, Fine/Fine dj, £1.95
06327 |
| Cornwell,Patricia Blow
Fly 2003 1st ed, Little,Brown, hardcover, AsNew/AsNew
no faults, 0316854751 £4.25
06328 |
| Crais,Robert
Lullaby Town 1992 1st ed, Judy Piatkus hardcover,
Nearfine/Nearfine dj, now in mylar sleave, 0749901128 inscription
to ffep, £110
06356 |
| Creasey,John The
Toff on Ice 1976 Corgi Pbk, Good Reading copy
with creasing, £2.75 09842 |
| Crofts,Freeman Wills Sir
John MaGill’s Last Journey : an inspector French case
1935 Crime Club, Reading copy with foxing,badly sunned spine,
£1.75 05362 |
| Crumley,James The
Last Good Kiss 1979 1st UK ed, Granada, Hardcover,
Nearfine/Very good Faded Jacket, 0246111224
£35.00 10783 |
| Deaver,Jeffery The
Broken Window 2008 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton,
Very good/Very Good dj with slight lean and this copy has been
clipped to the ffep, Reduced
, 9780340937228 £5
06936 |
| Ellroy,James The
Big Nowhere 1990 Arroe Pbk, Very Good with slight
wear, 0099366614 £3.95
06147 |
| Fforde,Jasper The
Big Over Easy 2005 1st ed, hodder&Stroughton,
AsNew/AsNew, signed by Author £15
04243 |
| Forbes,Colin The
Cell 2002 BCA, AsNew/ASnew dj £3
04959 |
| Franklin,Charles Escape
to Death 1951 Collins, Hardcover, Fair/Worn,
torn dj, with portion missing, Scarce Title, £32
07770 |
| Gann,Ernest K Of
Good and Evil 1963 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton,
Good Hardcover in chipped and Worn Jacket, £3.50
04368 |
| George,Elizabeth Playing
for the Ashes 1994 1st ed, Bantam Press, Very
good/Good edgeworn dj, £4
06360 |
| Gilbert,Anthony Passenger
to Nowhere 1975 Hamish Hamilton, Hardcover,
Nearfine/Nearfine dj, 0241892821 £3.25
06577 |
| Gosling,Paula Ricochet
2002 Little,Brown, Very good ex Library/in vg
dj with little wear, 0316860662 £2.95
05898 |
| Grant-Adamson,Lesley Undertow
1999 1st ed, Hodder& Stroughton, Very good Ex Library copy/in
very good dj, 0340748079 £2.95
05907 |
| Green,Christine Deadly
Echo 2002 Severn House, Very good Ex Library
copy/in very good dj, £3.25
05906 |
| Grisham,John The
Runaway Jury 2003 Dell Pbk, NearFine copy, £1.75
SA434 |
| Hall,James W Off
the Chart 2003 HarperCollins Pbk, Very Good
with little wear, £2.25
05781 |
| Hambledon,Phyllis I
Know a Secret 1951 1st ed, Werner Laurie, Internally
Very good, boards a little damp stined, in good jacket, £14
04322 |
| Harvey,John Cold
Light 1994 William Heinemann, Good Hardcover/Good
dj, 0434001198 £4
05553 |
| Hitchcock,Alfred Daring
Detectives 1972 1st uk ed, Max Reinhardt, Very
Good/Very Good dj, with slight lean and hint of spotting to
edge, Mystery, £4.50
03599 |
| Houghton,Claude Transformation
Scene 1947 2nd imp, Collins, Hardcover, Poorish
copy/Worn dj, £4.50
08081 |
| Howe,Melodie Johnson The
Mother Shadow 1990 1st ed, Andre Deusch, Hardcover,
Nearfine/Very good dj, 0233986081 £2.50
06901 |
| James,P.D Death
in Holy Orders 2001 Faber & Faber softcover,
NearFine copy, £2
05791 |
| Kazan,Elia The
Assassins 1972 1st ed, Collins hardcover, Ex
Library, good/worn dj, 0002210355 £1.95
06201 |
| Kelman,James How
Late it Was,How Late 1994 rep, Secker &
Walburg, Very Good/Good dj, 0436232928 Foresdges lightly tanned,
£6.25 04369 |
| King,Laurie R To
Play the Fool 1996 1st, Harper Collins Hardcover,
Very Good/Good dj, 0002325446 £3.50
05592 |
| Kirst,Hans Hellmut The
Night of the Generals 1973 rep, Collins Hardcover,
Nearfine/Nearfine dj, 0002215535 £4.50
06584 |
| Lambert,Derek Triad
1987 1st ed, Hamish Hamilton, Nearfine/Very
good, 024112154X £8.25
09414 |
| Lee,Elizabeth (Selected by) Murder
Mixture : an anthology of Crime Stories 1963
Elek , Good hardcover/ in worn dj, £8
05658 |
| MacDonald,John D. The
Lonely Silver Rain 1985 1st ed, Hodder &
Stroughton, Nearfine/Very good dj, with very slight lean, 0340378492
£3.75 05727 |
| MacLean,Alistair Circus
1977 Fontana Pbk, Good vintage reading copy, £1.25
SA684 (other Alistair MacLean titles available
See. A-Z List) |
| Mantell,Laurie Murder
in Fancydress 1978 1st ed, victor gollancz,
NearFine copy in likewise jacket, light shelfwear only fault,
£5.50 04269 |
| Marin,Alfred The
Clash of Distant Thunder 1969 1st ed, Heinemann
Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £7.25
06579 |
| McIlvanney,William Strange
Loyalties 1991 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton,
Nearfine/Nearfine dj, 0340533781 £4.25
06326 |
| Moore,Brian The
Statement 1995 1st ed, Bloomsbury hardcover,
Nearfine/Fine dj, neat inscription to ffep, 0747524009 £3
06351 |
| Norminton,Gregory Arts
and Wonders 2004 Sceptre Pbk, AsNew copy, £1.75
08618 |
| O’Connell,Carol Mallory’s
Oracle 1994 1st ed, Hutchinson, London, Hardcover,
Fine/Fine dj, 009178638X £4
06382 |
| Oates,Joyce Carol (writuing as Rosamond
Smith) The Barrens
2001 1st thus, Carroll & Graf Publishes, Verygood hardcover/no
dj, 0786708476 £4.25
06180 |
| Paretsky,Sara Fire
Sale 2005 1st ed, 3rd printing, Hooder &
Stroughton, Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 0340839082 £6.50
06959 |
| Parker,Jefferson Silent
Joe 2003 HarperCollins Pbk, Very Good, £1.10
06952 |
| Patterson,Richard North Dark
Lady 1999 Hutchinson, Uncorrected Proof Copy,
Very good softcover, £6.25
04525 |
| Pepper,Andrew The
Last Days of Newgate 2006 1st ed, Weidenfeld
& Nicolson, AsNew/AsNew dj, 029785237X £5
05728 |
| Peters,Ellis Death
Mask 1990 Headline Pbk, Very good, £1.25
09083 |
| Rankin,Ian Resurrection
Men 2001 1st ed, Orion, Very Good/Very Good
dj, £3.50
05816 |
| Ridpath,Michael Free
to Trade 1996 Mandarin Pbk, Good Reading Copy,
£1.10 06894 |
| Schumacher,Theo 13
Whodunits 1967 Langescheidt, Small Paperback,
English Text, £3.50
05438 |
| Simenon,Georges The
Brothers Rico 1966 Four Square Pbk, Nice Vintage
Copy, £1.50
07116 Many other Titles in the A-Z List |
| Simenon,Georges Red
Lights 1959 Arrow Books, Pbk, Very Good, Nice
Vintage copy, £4.50
07137 |
| Slaughter,Karin Blindsighted
2002 Arrow Pbk, Very Good, £1.10
06914 |
| Smith,Alexander McCall The
Full Cupboard of Life 2004 rep, Abacuc Pbk,
AsNew copy, 034911725X £3
04974 |
| Smith,Alexander McCall
The No.1 Ladies Detective Agemcy 2003 Abacus
Pbk, AsNew copy, £1.75
08559 |
| Smith,Joan A
Masculine Ending Faber & Faber Pbk, Copyright
Page missing, Good Reading copy, £1.25
09557 |
| Starling,Boris Messiah
1999 Harper Collins, Pbk, Good Reading Copy,
Fiction, £1.25
09914 |
| Thomas,Craig A
Wild Justice 1995 1st ed, Harper Collins Hardcover,
Nearfine/Nearfine dj, 0002239272 £4.50
07238 |
| Thomas,Leslie Orders
for New York 1989 st ed, Methuen hardcover,
Very good/Very good, 0413171302 £4
06342 |
| Thomas,Ross Briarpatch
2002 Orion Pbk, Crime masterworks, Good Reading copy, £1.25
09821 |
| Turow,Scott The
Laws of Our Fathers 1996 1st uk edition, Viking
Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0670872318 uk p/p £4.95
£3 06343 |
| Various Ian Rankin Presents Criminal
Minded 2000 Cannongate Crime Pbk, A Collection
of Short Fiction, good with light wear, 1841950424 £1.75
06423 |
| Vine,Barbara A
Dark Adapted Eye 1986 Penguin Pbk, NearFine
copy looks unread, £1.25
09039 |
| Wallace,Irving The
R Document 1976 1st ed, Cassell Hardcover, Very
good/Very good dj, 0304297178 £3.75
06578 |
| White,Stuart Kiss
of the Angel 1995 Blake, Fine/Fine dj, 1857821025
£4.25 05451 |
| Williams,David Holy
Treasure 1991 Arrow Pbk, good copy, £1.25
08793 |
| Wisely,Paul V The
Back Door 1995 1st ed, Limited to 1000 copies,
Gravic Publishing, Aberdeen, NearFine in very good dj, 0952718006
Political Thriller, £9
04710 |
| Woods,Sara The
Bloody Book of Law 1984 1st ed, MacMillan, Good/Good
dj with light foxing to prelims, 0333364562 £3.75
05612 |
| Wright,Eric Death
of a Sunday Writer 1996 1st ed, Harper Collins,
Hardcover, Very good/good dj, 000232606X £5
04372 |
|